» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Playing Chess With the Heart: Centennial Celebration of Beatrice Wood used book

Playing Chess With the Heart: Centennial Celebration of Beatrice Wood

by Marlene Wallace, Beatrice Wood other copies of this book

price: $12.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811806077 ISBN: 0811806073

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Playing Chess With the Heart: Beatrice Wood at 100 used book

Playing Chess With the Heart: Beatrice Wood at 100

by Wallace, Marlene other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811806077 ISBN: 0811806073

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are nice and clean. Minor shelfwear on dj, whiteout on 1st page. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Playing Chess With the Heart: Beatrice Wood at 100 used book

Playing Chess With the Heart: Beatrice Wood at 100

by Wood, Beatrice other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Bks, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811806077 ISBN: 0811806073

Description: Wallace, Marlene, Photographer. Very Good to Near Fine in Near Fine Price Clipped jacket. A New England Independant Bookstore Since 1974. A bright, tight edition with a gift inscription to Karen Allen (actress) on front endpaper. DJ is clipped; clean & sharp. Binding is firm; pages unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Playing Chess With the Heart: Beatrice Wood at 100 used book

Playing Chess With the Heart: Beatrice Wood at 100

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $2.92

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811806077 ISBN: 0811806073

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Playing Chess With the Heart: Beatrice Wood at 100 used book

Playing Chess With the Heart: Beatrice Wood at 100

by Wood, Beatrice other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811806077 ISBN: 0811806073

Description: Very Good. 0811806073 VERY NICE BOOK-DEDICATED-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Playing Chess With the Heart: a Centennial Celebration of Beatrice Wood used book

Playing Chess With the Heart: a Centennial Celebration of Beatrice Wood

by Wood, Beatrice other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811806077 ISBN: 0811806073

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Playing Chess With the Heart: Beatrice Wood at 100 used book

Playing Chess With the Heart: Beatrice Wood at 100

by Wood, Beatrice; Wallace, Marlene (Photography) other copies of this book

price: $18.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811806077 ISBN: 0811806073

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 72pp. B&W illus. NF hardback/NF DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinger, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Playing Chess With the Heart: Beatrice Wood at 100 used book

Playing Chess With the Heart: Beatrice Wood at 100

by Wood, Beatrice other copies of this book

price: $20.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition / 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811806077 ISBN: 0811806073

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0811806073 #5292B. 1st edition / 2nd printing. Illustrated with b&w photos by Marlene Wallace. Very good in very good dust jacket. 19 x 21cm. hard cover. 72pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Playing Chess With the Heart: Beatrice Wood at 100 used book

Playing Chess With the Heart: Beatrice Wood at 100

by Beatrice Wood other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811806077 ISBN: 0811806073

Description: Fine. Excellent condition all around. Appears unread, unused. Fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SouthCampBooks, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Playing Chess With the Heart: Beatrice Wood at 100 used book

Playing Chess With the Heart: Beatrice Wood at 100

by Wood, Beatrice; Wallace, Marlene other copies of this book

price: $24.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811806077 ISBN: 0811806073

Description: Wallace, Marlene (photographer); 32 b/w Photographs (portraits) Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall (square) Slight rubbing and minor nicks to jacket; else a near fine copy internally. 72 pages. Intimate portrait of the famed centenarian potter by the Los Angeles-based photographer; introductory texts by Wallace and Wood, with reproductions of Wood's holograph textual quotations throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Playing Chess With the Heart: Beatrice Wood at 100 used book

Playing Chess With the Heart: Beatrice Wood at 100

by Beatrice Wood other copies of this book

price: $24.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811806077 ISBN: 0811806073

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Playing Chess With the Heart: Beatrice Wood at 100 used book

Playing Chess With the Heart: Beatrice Wood at 100

by Wood, Beatrice; Wallace, Marlene other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811806077 ISBN: 0811806073

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sylvester & Orphanos, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Playing Chess With the Heart: Beatrice Wood at 100 used book

Playing Chess With the Heart: Beatrice Wood at 100

by Beatrice Wood other copies of this book

price: $51.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811806077 ISBN: 0811806073

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Playing Chess With the Heart: Beatrice Wood at 100 new book

Playing Chess With the Heart: Beatrice Wood at 100

by Beatrice Wood other copies of this book

price: $79.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811806077 ISBN: 0811806073

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Playing Chess With the Heart: Beatrice Wood at 100 used book

Playing Chess With the Heart: Beatrice Wood at 100

by Wood, Beatrice; Wallace, Marlene other copies of this book

price: $80.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811806077 ISBN: 0811806073

Description: Very Good. 0811806073 Very Good. Inscribed by ms. Wood. (Binding: Cloth, Jacket: Very Good) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Playing Chess With the Heart: Beatrice Wood at 100 used book

Playing Chess With the Heart: Beatrice Wood at 100

by Wood, Beatrice; Wallace, Marlene other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811806077 ISBN: 0811806073

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD HARDCOVER NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Playing Chess With the Heart: Beatrice Wood at 100 used book

Playing Chess With the Heart: Beatrice Wood at 100

by Wood, Beatrice, Illustrated By Wallace, Marlene-Photography other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. : Chronicle Books LLC, 1994 Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811806077 ISBN: 0811806073

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author(s) Very Good/Good. 1st Edition. Signed by Author. ISBN: 0811806073. vg/g dj has tear along rear upper hinge, wear along head of spine. inscribed by beatrice wood to rose 1994. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Playing Chess With the Heart: Beatrice Wood at 100 new book

Playing Chess With the Heart: Beatrice Wood at 100

by Wallace, Marlene other copies of this book

price: $49.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811806077 ISBN: 0811806073

Description: New. New, signed by author and Beatrice Wood. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Dutton's Boooks Of Brentwood, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.