» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Country Toys and Children's Furniture: Antique Designs With Complete Plans and Instructions used book

Country Toys and Children's Furniture: Antique Designs With Complete Plans and Instructions

by Folk, Ken other copies of this book

price: $2.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 10/1996 ISBN-13: 9780811724289 ISBN: 081172428X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Country Toys and Children's Furniture: Antique Designs With Complete Plans and Instructions used book

Country Toys and Children's Furniture: Antique Designs With Complete Plans and Instructions

by Folk, Ken other copies of this book

price: $2.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 10/1996 ISBN-13: 9780811724289 ISBN: 081172428X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Country Toys and Children's Furniture: Antique Designs With Complete Plans and Instructions used book

Country Toys and Children's Furniture: Antique Designs With Complete Plans and Instructions

by Folk, Ken other copies of this book

price: $2.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 10/1996 ISBN-13: 9780811724289 ISBN: 081172428X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Country Toys & Children's Furniture: Antique Designs With Complete Plans & Instructions used book

Country Toys & Children's Furniture: Antique Designs With Complete Plans & Instructions

by Ken Folk other copies of this book

price: $3.17

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811724289 ISBN: 081172428X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Country Toys & Children's Furniture: Antique Designs With Complete Plans & Instructions used book

Country Toys & Children's Furniture: Antique Designs With Complete Plans & Instructions

by Ken Folk other copies of this book

price: $5.64

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811724289 ISBN: 081172428X

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Country Toys & Children's Furniture: Antique Designs With Complete Plans & Instructions used book

Country Toys & Children's Furniture: Antique Designs With Complete Plans & Instructions

by Ken Folk other copies of this book

price: $7.55

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811724289 ISBN: 081172428X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Country Toys and Children's Furniture: Antique Designs with Complete Plans and Instructions used book

Country Toys and Children's Furniture: Antique Designs with Complete Plans and Instructions

by Folk, Ken other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780811724289 ISBN: 081172428X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Rocco Book Seller, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Country Toys & Children's Furniture: Antique Designs With Complete Plans & Instructions used book

Country Toys & Children's Furniture: Antique Designs With Complete Plans & Instructions

by Folk, Ken other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780811724289 ISBN: 081172428X

Description: Near Fine. Appears unread. Some light cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Country Toys & Children's Furniture: Antique Designs With Complete Plans & Instructions used book

Country Toys & Children's Furniture: Antique Designs With Complete Plans & Instructions

by Folk, Ken other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780811724289 ISBN: 081172428X

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Country Toys & Children's Furniture: Antique Designs With Complete Plans & Instructions used book

Country Toys & Children's Furniture: Antique Designs With Complete Plans & Instructions

by Ken Folk other copies of this book

price: $8.81

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811724289 ISBN: 081172428X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Country Toys and Children's Furniture used book

Country Toys and Children's Furniture

by Ken Folk other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Very Good Publisher: Stackpole Books, Mechancisburg, PA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780811724289 ISBN: 081172428X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Softcover Softcover book is in very good condition, no markings, creases, rips, tears or writing to book. Now, with the designs provided in this splendid book, you can recreate timeless pieces for your home and family. Detailed plans and easy-to-understand instructions for 18 projects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books of Littlestown, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Country Toys and Children's Furniture: Antique Designs With Complete Plans and Instructions used book

Country Toys and Children's Furniture: Antique Designs With Complete Plans and Instructions

by Folk, Ken other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg PA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780811724289 ISBN: 081172428X

Description: VG in na jacket. Some rubbing & edgewear; overall clean & tight copy. 186 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Junction, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Country Toys and Children's Furniture used book

Country Toys and Children's Furniture

by Ken Folk other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Near Fine Publisher: Stackpole Books, Mechancisburg, PA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780811724289 ISBN: 081172428X

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Soft Cover Soft cover book is in near fine condition with no markings, creases, rips, tears or writing to it. Detailed plans and easy-to-understand instructions for 18 projects, such as, rocking horse, the acrobot, small child's chair, doll cradle, marble solitaire, play wagon, child's sled, military drum toy box, child's rocker, twirler tops, ring toss, small wagon and more.". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books of Littlestown, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Country Toys & Children's Furniture: Antique Designs With Complete Plans... new book

Country Toys & Children's Furniture: Antique Designs With Complete Plans...

other copies of this book

price: $13.89

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811724289 ISBN: 081172428X

Description: New. Brand new-ship damage-lower spine edge has surface tear of about 1-inch, slight shelf wear to edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Country Toys & Children's Furniture: Antique Designs With Complete Plans... new book

Country Toys & Children's Furniture: Antique Designs With Complete Plans...

other copies of this book

price: $16.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811724289 ISBN: 081172428X

Description: New. Brand New-Excellent Condition except for shelf wear to edges & bend in lower front corner. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Country Toys & Children's Furniture: Antique Designs With Complete Plans... new book

Country Toys & Children's Furniture: Antique Designs With Complete Plans...

other copies of this book

price: $19.07

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811724289 ISBN: 081172428X

Description: New. Brand New-Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Country Toys & Children's Furniture: Antique Designs With Complete Plans & Instructions used book

Country Toys & Children's Furniture: Antique Designs With Complete Plans & Instructions

by Ken Folk other copies of this book

price: $6.93

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1996-11 ISBN-13: 9780811724289 ISBN: 081172428X

Description: Like New. One of Amazon's most trusted booksellers; A new book with just a tiny bit of edgewear. Not a remainder. Gift quality; free delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cedar Lake Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Country Toys & Children's Furniture: Antique Designs With Complete Plans & Instructions used book

Country Toys & Children's Furniture: Antique Designs With Complete Plans & Instructions

by Ken Folk other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780811724289 ISBN: 081172428X

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Country Toys & Children's Furniture: Antique Designs With Complete Plans & Instructions used book

Country Toys & Children's Furniture: Antique Designs With Complete Plans & Instructions

by Folk, Ken other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780811724289 ISBN: 081172428X

Description: Very Fine. No Jacket. Stated First Edition. Very Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.