Description: Good. 0811722538 Cover wear. Corner wear. Pages are very good. No highlighting. No underlining. Previous owners name on first page. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Description: Good. 0811722538 Good, Clean text, crease on spine & bottom corner, binding cracked internally at photo page, all pages well attached....All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more
Description: Good. 0811722538 22596 PB; spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m ai l. wt1lbpf. read more
Edition: 4th tr pbk ptg
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Stackpole Books, Harrisburg, PA
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780811722537ISBN:0811722538
Description: illus. VG wraps. 239pp. Foreedge stain from page 170 to end, 1/4" into margin at rear end paper, not affecting margins of text until p 216. Name. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Stackpole Books
Date Published: 1988-01
ISBN-13:9780811722537ISBN:0811722538
Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK. Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Previous owner's price erased from title page. Light edge-wear. Faint crease at upper right corner of back cover. Nice copy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Stackpole Books
Date Published: 1988-01
ISBN-13:9780811722537ISBN:0811722538
Description: New. New Book. There is slight time wear. Otherwise looks new. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Stackpole Books, Harrisburg PA
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780811722537ISBN:0811722538
Description: Very Good + Non Fiction. Sled dog race from Anchorage to Nome. Trade Size Paperback. ISBN 0811722538. Later, 9th printing. 239pp. NO creases, Clean interior. VG+. read more
Edition: Number Line 10987654
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780811722537ISBN:0811722538
Description: Good Very Plus Plus. No Jacket. 9 X 6. 239 pages. Illustrated with B/W photos. Pages are tight, clear and clean, minor edge foxing. Binding firm and straight. Covers, edges and corners good. No conspicuous reading wear. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Stackpole Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780811722537ISBN:0811722538
Description: Very Good. Signed by Author Cover has marks, bumping, edgewear, light dents-Bumped pgs-Edgewear-POS, inscription and author's signature on title pg-Book's slightly curved. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.