» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Survival With Style; in Trouble Or in Fun...How to Keep Body and Soul Together in the Wilderness

by Angier, Bradford other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Produced by Stackpole Books for National, Harrisburg, Pa. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780811717175 ISBN: 0811717178

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 320 p. : illus.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Survival With Style; : in Trouble Or in Fun...How to Keep Body and Soul Together in the Wilderness

by Bradford Angier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811717175 ISBN: 0811717178

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Survival With Style; : in Trouble Or in Fun...How to Keep Body and Soul Together in the Wilderness

by Bradford Angier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Produced by Stackpole Books for National Wildlife Federation, Washington Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780811717175 ISBN: 0811717178

Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book; Slight Water Damage; Corners Damaged; Binding Slightly Loose; PLASTIC COMING OFF DUST JACKT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Survival with style; in trouble or in fun ... how to keep body and soul together in the wilderness.

by Angier, Bradford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Produced by Stackpole Books for National Wildlife Federation, Washington, Harrisburg, Pa. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780811717175 ISBN: 0811717178

Description: Good. 320 p.: illus.; 24 cm. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Survival with style; in trouble or in fun...how to keep body and soul together in the wilderness.

by Angier, Bradford other copies of this book

price: $3.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Produced by Stackpole Books for National Wildlife Federation, Washington, Harrisburg, Pa. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780811717175 ISBN: 0811717178

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 320 p. : illus.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Survival With Style; : in Trouble Or in Fun...How to Keep Body and Soul Together in the Wilderness

by Angier, Bradford other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Produced by Stackpole Books for National Wildlife Federation, Washington ISBN-13: 9780811717175 ISBN: 0811717178

Description: Very Good. 0811717178 Stackpole hardcover w/dustjacket, 1972, clean/tight, No marks, dustjacket has a couple small edge tears...Near Fine/Very Good...Bubble-wrapped and mailed in a Box w/delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Survival With Style; in Trouble Or in Fun...How to Keep Body and Soul Together in the Wilderness

by Angier, Bradford other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Produced by Stackpole Books for National Wildlife Federation, Washington, Harrisburg, Pa Date Published: [1972] ISBN-13: 9780811717175 ISBN: 0811717178

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. owern notes on fly, missing small pieces from front of dj, few tears in dj. Unknown printing. 320 p. : illus. ; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Survival With Style; : in Trouble Or in Fun...How to Keep Body and Soul Together in the Wilderness

by Bradford Angier other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Produced by Stackpole Books for National Wildlife Federation, Washington Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780811717175 ISBN: 0811717178

Description: Very Good in shelfwear & small tears jacket. Book is in great shape but dj has wear and a few small tears, no writing or markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Survival With Style

by Angier And Taylor other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Wildlife Federation, Washington D C Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780811717175 ISBN: 0811717178

Description: Anderson. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. YELLOW CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Survival With Style: in Trouble Or in Fun...How to Keep Body and Soul Together in the Wilderness

by Angier, Bradford other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, Harrisburg, PA Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780811717175 ISBN: 0811717178

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo. 230 pp. Illustrations. Internally clean with solid binding. DJ has some edge wear and small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sylvan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Survival With Style; in Trouble Or in Fun...How to Keep Body and Soul Together in the Wilderness

by Angier, Bradford other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Produced by Stackpole Books for National Wildlife Federation, Washington, Harrisburg, Pa Date Published: [1972] ISBN-13: 9780811717175 ISBN: 0811717178

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Piece cut out of top of half-title page, most likely name was written there. First printing. 320 p. : illus. ; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Survival With Style; in Trouble Or in Fun...How to Keep Body and Soul Together in the Wilderness

by Angier, Bradford other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania: Date Published: [1972] ISBN-13: 9780811717175 ISBN: 0811717178

Description: Very good + copy with a very good + dust jacket. 320pp. Gift inscription on titlepage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McAllister & Solomon Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Survival With Style used book

Survival With Style

by Angier, Bradford other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, Washington Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780811717175 ISBN: 0811717178

Description: Very Good in Poor jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Survival with style; in trouble or in fun...how to keep body and soul together in the wilderness.

by Angier, Bradford other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Produced by Stackpole Books for National Wildlife Federation, Washington, Harrisburg, Pa. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780811717175 ISBN: 0811717178

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. book very slight corner bump else new, dj bright shiny, corner rubs else like new. 320 p. : illus.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Survival With Style: in Trouble Or in Fun, How to Keep Body and Soul Together in the Wilderness

by Angier, Bradford other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books; National Wildlife Federation, Harrisburg, PA Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780811717175 ISBN: 0811717178

Description: Arthur Anderson. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8 vo. Dj w/lite chipping, unclipped price; printed end papers; 320 clean, unmarked pages/index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Survival With Style-in Trouble Or in Fun...How to Keep Body and Soul Together in the Wilderness

by Angier, Bradford other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books for the National Wildlife Federation, Harrisburg, PA Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780811717175 ISBN: 0811717178

Description: Arthur Anderson. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Assume First Edition since there is no indication otherwise. Slightest lean with barely perceptible wear on corners of boards, lightly dusted, about Near Fine Condition in a lightly rubbed DJ. 320 pages, illustrations. "...filled with life-saving tips on how to live in the woods, ways to turn emergencies into exciting adventures, where to find life necessitions-food, clothing, shelter-to keep alive. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prosper Poorman, Bookseller, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Survival With Style

by Angier, Bradford other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780811717175 ISBN: 0811717178

Description: Good with dj. Cloth; 320p., illus.; ISBN 0-8117-1717-8. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sapsucker Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Survival With Style, in Trouble Or in Fun...How to Keep Body and Soul Together in the Wilderness

by Angier, Bradford; Illustrated By Arthur Anderson other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardback 6" x 9" Publisher: Stackpole, Harrisburg, PA Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780811717175 ISBN: 0811717178

Description: Drawings. Near fine, spine ends a little worn/bent, faint 1" line on front. DJ VG-320pp. DJ corners/spine ends slightly worn, rubbed, front/spine/flap edges faded. ISBN 0-8117-1717-8. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Survival With Style

by B Radford Angier other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Stackpole Books, Harrisburg. PA Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780811717175 ISBN: 0811717178

Description: VG in Gd+ jacket. Non Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book has two bumped corners. Book looks unread! Text is clean and unmarked. DJ has three small tears and wear to corners and spine top and bottom. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Survival With Style: in Trouble Or in Fun. How to Keep Body and Soul Together in the Wilderness

by Angier, Bradford other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Hardcover Publisher: Produced by Stackpole Books for National Wildlife Federation, Washington Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780811717175 ISBN: 0811717178

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Full yellow cloth hard cover with dust jacket. Crisp, tight, clean and unmarked. Dust jacket has short closed tear to top of rear panel, offered in new mylar cover. 320pp., index, illustrations. Contents include living off the land, shelter, fire, direction, travel weather, secrets of staying warm, being prepared, water, dining on wild plants, getting your game, seafood strategems, hazards to survival, walking out, sitting it out and signalling, your ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Survival With Style in Trouble Or in Fun...How to Keep Body and Soul Together in the Wilderness

by Angier, Bradford With (Arthur Anderson, Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, Harrisburg, PA Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780811717175 ISBN: 0811717178

Description: Many Illustrations. VG+/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 320pp(Index) DJ rubbed on covers & top page ends just a little dirty, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. ISBN 0-8117-1717-8. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Survival With Style

by Angier, Bradford And Zack Taylor other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780811717175 ISBN: 0811717178

Description: Very Good/ee/Clean text/tight Copy. 0811717178. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Survival With Style: in Trouble Or in Fun. How to Keep Body and Soul Together in the Wilderness

by Angier, Bradford other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: Stackpole Books, Harrisburg, Pa. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780811717175 ISBN: 0811717178

Description: Anderson, Arthur. As New/Fine. 0811717178 320pp including index Lots of illustrations Dust jacket is very lightly scuffed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Survival With Style; : in Trouble Or in Fun...How to Keep Body and Soul Together in the Wilderness

by Bradford Angier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Produced by Stackpole Books for National Wildlife Federation, Washington ISBN-13: 9780811717175 ISBN: 0811717178

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Survival With Style; : in Trouble Or in Fun...How to Keep Body and Soul Together in the Wilderness

by Bradford Angier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Produced by Stackpole Books for National Wildlife Federation, Washington ISBN-13: 9780811717175 ISBN: 0811717178

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.