» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Terrestrials: a Modern Approach to Fishing and Tying With Synthetic and Natural Materials used book

Terrestrials: a Modern Approach to Fishing and Tying With Synthetic and Natural Materials

by Harrison R. Steeves, Ed Koch other copies of this book

price: $6.83

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books ISBN-13: 9780811706292 ISBN: 081170629X

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Terrestrials: a Modern Approach to Fishing and Tying With Synthetic and Natural used book

Terrestrials: a Modern Approach to Fishing and Tying With Synthetic and Natural

other copies of this book

price: $13.60

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811706292 ISBN: 081170629X

Description: Very good. Very Good. Copyright 1994 hardcover//Unmarked pages, uncreased spine, moderate wear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Terrestrials: a Modern Approach to Fishing and Tying With Synthetic and Natural Materials new book

Terrestrials: a Modern Approach to Fishing and Tying With Synthetic and Natural Materials

by Harrison R. Steeves, Ed Koch other copies of this book

price: $16.83

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811706292 ISBN: 081170629X

Description: New. Perfect and New! 1st ed. 1994 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Terrestrials: a Modern Approach to Fishing and Tying With Synthetic and Natural Materials used book

Terrestrials: a Modern Approach to Fishing and Tying With Synthetic and Natural Materials

by Harrison Steeves And Ed Koch other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811706292 ISBN: 081170629X

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Stackpole Books. Mechanicsburg. PA. 1994. First Edition. 8vo. 262 pp. Eight color plates of artificial flies. Black and white illustrations. Pattern list. A first rate book on land insects, with a great deal of insight on legendary spring creek anglers Marinaro and Fox. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce Cave Fine Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Terrestrials: a Modern Approach to Fishing and Tying With Synthetic and Natural Materials used book

Terrestrials: a Modern Approach to Fishing and Tying With Synthetic and Natural Materials

by Harrison R. Steeves, Ed Koch other copies of this book

price: $6.83

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811706292 ISBN: 081170629X

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Terrestrials: a Modern Approach to Fishing and Tying With Synthetic and Natural Materials used book

Terrestrials: a Modern Approach to Fishing and Tying With Synthetic and Natural Materials

by Steeves III, Harrison R.; Koch, Ed other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811706292 ISBN: 081170629X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean pages, boards and DJ; ink writing to previous owner on FFEP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Terrestrials: a Modern Approach to Fishing and Tying With Synthetic and Natural Materials used book

Terrestrials: a Modern Approach to Fishing and Tying With Synthetic and Natural Materials

by Steeves, Harrison R other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Stackpole Books ISBN-13: 9780811706292 ISBN: 081170629X

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Terrestrials: a Modern Approach to Fishing and Tying With Synthetic and Natural Materials used book

Terrestrials: a Modern Approach to Fishing and Tying With Synthetic and Natural Materials

by Koch, Ed; Steeves, Harrison R. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition/1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811706292 ISBN: 081170629X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Quarter bound in red cloth along spine over gray paper covered boards, title in silver on spine, illustrated with b/w drawings & colored plates, 262 pages. Clean & attractive with minimal wear. Dust jacket protected in a new archival cover Scans available. We ship using USPS confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Terrestrials: a Modern Approach to Fishing and Tying With Synthetic and Natural Materials used book

Terrestrials: a Modern Approach to Fishing and Tying With Synthetic and Natural Materials

by Koch, Ed; Steeves, Harrison R. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition/1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811706292 ISBN: 081170629X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Quarter bound in red cloth along spine over gray paper covered boards, title in silver on spine, illustrated with b/w drawings & colored plates, 262 pages. Clean & attractive with minimal wear. Dust jacket protected in a new archival cover Scans available. We ship using USPS confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Terrestrials: a Modern Approach to Fishing and Tying With Synthetic and Natural Materials used book

Terrestrials: a Modern Approach to Fishing and Tying With Synthetic and Natural Materials

by Steeves, Harrison R., III; Koch, Ed other copies of this book

price: $23.21

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Stackpole Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811706292 ISBN: 081170629X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: karl eynon books ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Terrestrials: a Modern Approach to Fishing and Tying With Synthetic and Natural Materials used book

Terrestrials: a Modern Approach to Fishing and Tying With Synthetic and Natural Materials

by Harrison R. Steeves other copies of this book

price: $25.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, U.S. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811706292 ISBN: 081170629X

Description: Used-Like New. UNUSED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Terrestrials: a Modern Approach to Fishing and Tying With Synthetic and Natural Materials used book

Terrestrials: a Modern Approach to Fishing and Tying With Synthetic and Natural Materials

by Steeves, Harrison R., III; Koch, Ed other copies of this book

price: $26.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, PA, U.S.A. ISBN-13: 9780811706292 ISBN: 081170629X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Terrestrials: a Modern Approach to Fishing and Tying With Synthetic and Natural Materials used book

Terrestrials: a Modern Approach to Fishing and Tying With Synthetic and Natural Materials

by Steeves, Harrison R.; Koch, Ed other copies of this book

price: $26.85

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Stackpole Books ISBN-13: 9780811706292 ISBN: 081170629X

Description: Good. 081170629X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Terrestrials: a Modern Approach to Fishing and Tying With Synthetic and Natural Materials new book

Terrestrials: a Modern Approach to Fishing and Tying With Synthetic and Natural Materials

by Harrison R. Steeves, Ed Koch other copies of this book

price: $37.11

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780811706292 ISBN: 081170629X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Terrestrials: a Modern Approach to Fishing & Tying With Synthetic & Natural Materials new book

Terrestrials: a Modern Approach to Fishing & Tying With Synthetic & Natural Materials

by Harrison R Steeves, III; Ed Koch other copies of this book

price: $44.30

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books ISBN-13: 9780811706292 ISBN: 081170629X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Terrestrials: a Modern Approach to Fishing & Tying With Synthetic & Natural Materials new book

Terrestrials: a Modern Approach to Fishing & Tying With Synthetic & Natural Materials

by Harrison R Steeves, III; Ed Koch other copies of this book

price: $47.21

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books ISBN-13: 9780811706292 ISBN: 081170629X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Terrestrials: a Modern Approach to Fishing and Tying With Synthetic and Natural Materials new book

Terrestrials: a Modern Approach to Fishing and Tying With Synthetic and Natural Materials

by III Harrison R. Steeves other copies of this book

price: $54.84

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Stackpole Books ISBN-13: 9780811706292 ISBN: 081170629X

Description: We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. By dispelling old myths and presenting fresh, new insights, Steeves and Koch make TERRESTRIALS a ground-breaking treatment of a subject of interest to all anglers. ISBN10: 081170629X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Terrestrials: a Modern Approach to Fishing and Tying With Synthetic and Natural Materials used book

Terrestrials: a Modern Approach to Fishing and Tying With Synthetic and Natural Materials

by Harrison R. Steeves other copies of this book

price: $57.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811706292 ISBN: 081170629X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Terrestrials: a Modern Approach to Fishing and Tying With Synthetic and Natural Materials new book

Terrestrials: a Modern Approach to Fishing and Tying With Synthetic and Natural Materials

by Harrison R. Steeves other copies of this book

price: $73.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811706292 ISBN: 081170629X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Terrestrials: a Modern Approach to Fishing & Tying With Synthetic & Natural Materials new book

Terrestrials: a Modern Approach to Fishing & Tying With Synthetic & Natural Materials

by Harrison R Steeves, III; Ed Koch other copies of this book

price: $49.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books ISBN-13: 9780811706292 ISBN: 081170629X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Terrestrials: a Modern Approach to Fishing & Tying With Synthetic & Natural Materials new book

Terrestrials: a Modern Approach to Fishing & Tying With Synthetic & Natural Materials

by Harrison R Steeves, III; Ed Koch other copies of this book

price: $52.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books ISBN-13: 9780811706292 ISBN: 081170629X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.