» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Selected Stories used book

Selected Stories

by Adolfo Bioy Casares, Suzanne Jill Levine other copies of this book

price: $8.01

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corpor Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811212755 ISBN: 0811212750

Description: Very Good. Light soiling on sides of book. Pages are clean and unmarked. DJ shows light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Stories used book

Selected Stories

by Adolfo Bioy Casares other copies of this book

price: $8.01

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811212755 ISBN: 0811212750

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Stories of Adolfo Bioy Casares used book

Selected Stories of Adolfo Bioy Casares

by Casares, Adolfo Bioy And Levine, Suzanne Jill other copies of this book

price: $8.18

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811212755 ISBN: 0811212750

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 176 pages. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. Clear protective sleeve over dustjacket. 5 pages have light cornercreasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Seipel, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Stories new book

Selected Stories

by Bioy Casares, Adolfo, and Levine, Suzanne Jill (Translated by) other copies of this book

list price: $21.95

our price: $19.02

you save: $2.93 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811212755 ISBN: 0811212750

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Selected Stories (Isbn: 0811212750) used book

Selected Stories (Isbn: 0811212750)

by Casares, Adolfo Bioy other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Directions Publ, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811212755 ISBN: 0811212750

Description: Near fine in near fine dj; a clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Stories used book

Selected Stories

by Casares, Adolfo Bioy other copies of this book

price: $33.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Directions, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811212755 ISBN: 0811212750

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Near fine-a bright, neat copy. Octavo in publisher's original red cloth with silver credits and title to spine, 176 pages. Introduction and translation from Spanish by Suzanne Jill Levine. Remainder mark on lower edge. This collection presents a reality twisted by the fantastic and the grotesque; incudes quiet homages to his close associates Jorge Luis Borges and Silvina Ocampo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sad Paradise Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Selected Stories used book

Selected Stories

by Adolfo Bioy Casares, Suzanne Jill Levine other copies of this book

price: $8.01

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corpor Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811212755 ISBN: 0811212750

Description: Good. This is an ex-library copy. Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Stories used book

Selected Stories

by Casares, Adolfo Bioy; Levine, Suzanne Jill other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover in Very Good+ dust jacket Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780811212755 ISBN: 0811212750

Description: VGVery Good+ Ships Immediately, Sharp corners, Crisp and clean.; 0.98 x 8.34 x 5.65 Inches; 176 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: howard's books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Stories new book

Selected Stories

by Bioy Casares, Adolfo And Levine, Suzanne other copies of this book

price: $16.17

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: NEW DIRECTIONS Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811212755 ISBN: 0811212750

Description: New. Selected Stories, chosen from various collections published from the mid-'50s to the late '80s, is aptly divided into two parts, "The Labyrinth of Love" and "Adverse Miracles", ample frames for the author's amatory tales and wry magical realism. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Stories new book

Selected Stories

by Adolfo Bioy Casares, Suzanne Jill Levine other copies of this book

price: $19.18

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811212755 ISBN: 0811212750

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Stories new book

Selected Stories

by Adolfo Bioy Casares other copies of this book

price: $21.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811212755 ISBN: 0811212750

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.