New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Thomas Dylan Thomas-the Collected Stories used book

Thomas Dylan Thomas-the Collected Stories

by D. Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811209182 ISBN: 0811209180

Description: 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Collected Stories used book

The Collected Stories

by Thomas, Dylan other copies of this book

price: $6.68

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811209182 ISBN: 0811209180

Description: Very good. Ex Libr Bk-DJ in clear mylar sleeve, excellent condition, usual markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Collected Stories used book

The Collected Stories

by Thomas, Dylan other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 2nd Prinitng Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: NEW DIRECTIONS, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780811209182 ISBN: 0811209180

Description: VG/VG. 0811209180. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Collected Stories used book

The Collected Stories

other copies of this book

price: $24.45

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811209182 ISBN: 0811209180

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dylan Thomas, the Collected Stories, used book

Dylan Thomas, the Collected Stories,

by Dylan Thomas other copies of this book

price: $34.83

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: hardcover, 6¼" x 9¼", with dust jacket Publisher: New Directions Publishing, New York-ISBN: 0811209180 Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780811209182 ISBN: 0811209180

Description: Ours is an ex-library copy in transparent protective covering, with usual stickers, barcode, etc. Wear to bottom boards. GOOD book in GOOD price-clipped dust jacket. 362 pages. While better-known as a poet, Dylan Thomas was also a marvellous storyteller. Now his stories have been collected into a single volume for the first time. They range from the dark, almost surrealistic tales of Thomas's youth (originally rejected for their 'obscenity') to such gloriously rumbustious celebrations of life ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Orphanage, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

The Collected Stories used book

The Collected Stories

by Thomas, Dylan other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Cloth Brown Publisher: New Directions, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780811209182 ISBN: 0811209180

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First US Edition. NF/NF Hardcover; brown cloth; 362 pp. Foreword by Leslie Norris. Over 40 stories included from his early years, "Portrait of the Artist as a Young Dog, " and "Adventures in the Skin Trade. " A handsome copy in like jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thomas Dylan Thomas-the Collected Stories used book

Thomas Dylan Thomas-the Collected Stories

by D. Thomas other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811209182 ISBN: 0811209180

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Collected Stories used book

The Collected Stories

by Thomas, Dylan other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811209182 ISBN: 0811209180

Description: Very good. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover with dust jacket. Wear to dust jacket. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Collected Stories used book

Collected Stories

by Thomas, Dylan other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780811209182 ISBN: 0811209180

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dylan Thomas-the Collected Stories used book

Dylan Thomas-the Collected Stories

by Thomas, Dylan other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: New Directions Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780811209182 ISBN: 0811209180

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine/Fine 1st edition. A handsome edition of Dylan Thomas' collected stories. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Positively Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Collected Stories used book

The Collected Stories

by Thomas, Dylan other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780811209182 ISBN: 0811209180

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 362 p. Audience: General/trade. 1st edition, dust jacket in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Churchkey Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Thomas Dylan Thomas-the Collected Stories used book

Thomas Dylan Thomas-the Collected Stories

by D. Thomas other copies of this book

price: $35.01

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780811209182 ISBN: 0811209180

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Collected Stories used book

The Collected Stories

by Thomas, Dylan other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780811209182 ISBN: 0811209180

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Volume shows previous owner's address stamp to front paste-down (behind front d.w. flap). Overall, book and dustwrapper are bright and clean. A 362 pp. collection of short stories by the short-lived poet. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Collected Stories used book

The Collected Stories

by Thomas, Dylan other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811209182 ISBN: 0811209180

Description: Good. Good reading copy! 1st New Directions hardcover, 1984, owners name inside cover else very good+ clean throughout, jacket very good outside, inside some cover color bleeding onto jacket, not visible! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: dcalt116, MA, USA

Reliability: Good

The Collected Stories used book

The Collected Stories

by Dylan Thomas other copies of this book

price: $30.46

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811209182 ISBN: 0811209180

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0811209180 ISBN 13: 9780811209182 bk# 22.1. e43. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.