» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Lives and Letters

by John Carswell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corpor Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780811206815 ISBN: 0811206815

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lives and Letters

by John Carswell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811206815 ISBN: 0811206815

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lives and Letters

by John Carswell other copies of this book

price: $3.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811206815 ISBN: 0811206815

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lives and Letters

by Carswell, John other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: New Directions, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780811206815 ISBN: 0811206815

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. $15.00 Publishers Dust Jacket Price, 307 Pages, B/W Illustrations, Light Edge Wear to the DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Fort, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lives & Letters: a. R. Orage; Beatrice Hastings; Katherine Mansfield; John Middleton Murray; S. S. Koteliansky

by Carswell, John other copies of this book

price: $5.56

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780811206815 ISBN: 0811206815

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0811206815 Used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lives and Letters used book

Lives and Letters

by John Carswell other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1978-06 ISBN-13: 9780811206815 ISBN: 0811206815

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Hardcover. Some shelf and edge wear on dust jacket. Some spotting on exterior page edges. Interior clean and tight. "Lives and Letters A.R. Orage, Katherine Mansfield, Beatrice Hastings, John Middleton Murry, S.S. Koteliansky 1906-1957". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlaine, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lives and Letters

by Carswell, John other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Directions, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780811206815 ISBN: 0811206815

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 306 pages First edition, first printing. Letters between A.R. Orage, Katherine Mansfield, Beatrice Hastings, John Middleton Murry, S.S. Koteliansky between 1906-1957. Illustrated with black & white photos. Fine in a fine dust jacket. A beautiful copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Of Choice, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lives and Letters: a.R. Orage; Beatrice Hastings; Katherine Manfield; John Middleton Murry; S.S. Koteliansky

by Carswell, John other copies of this book

price: $28.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A New Directions Book Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780811206815 ISBN: 0811206815

Description: Very Good Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lives and Letters

by John Carswell other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811206815 ISBN: 0811206815

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. First Edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lives and Letters

by John Carswell other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1978-06 ISBN-13: 9780811206815 ISBN: 0811206815

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Brown cloth over boards, gilt spine titles, 307 pages, brown and blue dust jacket, book and content in very good condition, dust jacket has edge/shelf wear and some scuffing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Oak Book Shop, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lives & Letters: a. R. Orage; Beatrice Hastings; Katherine Mansfield; John Middleton Murray; S. S. Koteliansky

by Carswell, John other copies of this book

price: $5.70

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780811206815 ISBN: 0811206815

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lives and Letters

by Carswell, J other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co Date Published: 01/02/1982 ISBN-13: 9780811206815 ISBN: 0811206815

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lives and Letters

by Carswell, John other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: New Directions Books, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780811206815 ISBN: 0811206815

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0811206815. 306 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lives and Letters: a. R. Orage, Katherine Mansfield, Beatrice Hastings, John Middleton Murry, S.S. Koteliansky, 1906-1957

by Carswell, John other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811206815 ISBN: 0811206815

Description: NY: New Directions, 1978. 306 pp. Hardback. Appendices. Bibliography. Index. Very Good in Very Good dustjacket. Bump running along spine, giving it a slight tilt. Dustjacket spine is lightly sunned; light wear to back of DJ. ISBN: 0811206815. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Lives and Letters

by John Carswell other copies of this book

price: $9.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811206815 ISBN: 0811206815

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lives and Letters

by Carswell, John other copies of this book

price: $9.85

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: New Directions Publishing Co., NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780811206815 ISBN: 0811206815

Description: Good. Good plus, former library, clean text, sound binding. Literary lives 1906-1957. A.R. Orage, Beatrice Hastings, Katherine Mansfield, John Middleton Murry, S.S. Koteliansky. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snooty Literary Society, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lives and Letters

by Carswell John Edits other copies of this book

price: $18.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Directions Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780811206815 ISBN: 0811206815

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0811206815 Clean tight copy in dust jacket that just shows a little wear to the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WebbooksUK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Lives and Letters

by John Carswell other copies of this book

price: $27.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811206815 ISBN: 0811206815

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lives and Letters: a.R. Orage, Katherine Mansfield, Beatrice Hastings, John Middleton Murray, S.S. Koteliansky, 1906-1957

by Carsell, John other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Directions, New York, New York USA Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780811206815 ISBN: 0811206815

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 306 pp. Second Printing. The text is clean and unmarked. The jacket is complete and not price clipped, showing a very small bit of edge wear. A very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfgang Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.