New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A Child's Christmas in Wales used book

A Child's Christmas in Wales

by Thomas, Dylan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780811202039 ISBN: 0811202038

Description: Good. 0811202038 Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Child's Christmas in Wales used book

A Child's Christmas in Wales

by Thomas, Dylan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780811202039 ISBN: 0811202038

Description: Raskin, Ellen (illustrator) Very Good. No Jacket. 0811202038 Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Later Printing. Some staining to covers; tight; scarce. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azio Media, Inc., NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Child's Christmas in Wales used book

A Child's Christmas in Wales

by Thomas, Dylan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780811202039 ISBN: 0811202038

Description: Very Good. 0811202038 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ezekial media, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Child's Christmas in Wales used book

A Child's Christmas in Wales

by Thomas, Dylan other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811202039 ISBN: 0811202038

Description: Very good. ISBN: 0811202038; 22nd printing of 1959 copyright New Directions thin paperback; name inside cover; no marks in text; not torn. ISBN: 0811202038; 22nd printing of 1959 copyright New Directions thin paperback; name inside cover; no marks in text; not torn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Child's Christmas in Wales used book

A Child's Christmas in Wales

other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811202039 ISBN: 0811202038

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. hardcover, read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Child's Christmas in Wales used book

A Child's Christmas in Wales

by Thomas, Dylan other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: New Directions, [New York] Date Published: [1959, c1954] ISBN-13: 9780811202039 ISBN: 0811202038

Description: RASKIN, ELLEN. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Later printing. Illustrated by RASKIN, ELLEN. illus. ; 14 cm. unpaged. : illus. 14 X 14 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Child's Christmas in Wales used book

A Child's Christmas in Wales

by Dylan Thomas other copies of this book

price: $5.94

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: A New Directions Book (james lau Date Published: 1954 ISBN-13: 9780811202039 ISBN: 0811202038

Description: Very Good. Very good condition. No visible markings or blemishes in text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Child's Christmas in Wales used book

A Child's Christmas in Wales

by Thomas, Dylan other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Directions, New York Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780811202039 ISBN: 0811202038

Description: As new. 21st printing. Illustrated with woodcuts by Ellen Raskin. Unpaginated. Blue softcover in a pictorial dustjacker, this book has been kept in the original envelope. Book is as new with no marks of any kind, no wear, binding tight, unclipped & bright. Envelope shows minor edge wear. Photo e-mailed upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Booksend, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

A Child's Christmas in Wales used book

A Child's Christmas in Wales

by Thomas, Dylan other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: New Directions, New York Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780811202039 ISBN: 0811202038

Description: Ellen Raskin; Very Good in Very Good jacket. 16mo. Unpaginated. Plain blue softcover in a pictorial dustjacket-packaged in a plain blue envelope. Illustrated with woodcuts by Ellen Raskin. Light wear on the corners; somewhat more wear on the envelope. Scans are available for all books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

A Child's Christmas in Wales used book

A Child's Christmas in Wales

by Dylan Thomas other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811202039 ISBN: 0811202038

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Child's Christmas in Wales used book

A Child's Christmas in Wales

by Dylan Thomas other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: A New Directions Book (james laughlin) Date Published: 1954 ISBN-13: 9780811202039 ISBN: 0811202038

Description: Good. Good DJ. Light shelf wear. Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Child's Christmas in Wales used book

A Child's Christmas in Wales

by Thomas, Dylan other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780811202039 ISBN: 0811202038

Description: Eichenberg, Fritz (illustrator) Very Good. 8vo-over 73/4"-93/4" tall 0811202038 Used light wear to wraps, sticker peel to endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Child's Christmas in Wales used book

A Child's Christmas in Wales

by Dylan Thomas other copies of this book

price: $5.94

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: new directions (james laughlin) Date Published: 1954 ISBN-13: 9780811202039 ISBN: 0811202038

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Child's Christmas in Wales used book

A Child's Christmas in Wales

by Thomas, Dylan; Ellen Raskin (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York New Directions 1959. Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780811202039 ISBN: 0811202038

Description: Dust Jacket Included. 1 Copy Available; Near Fine Softcover in Near Fine Dustjacket; . 6 x 5.5"; Internals are very clean; DJ has $2.95 price inside flap; . Illustrated with woodcuts. 20th printing edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Thyme Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Childs Christmas in Wales new book

Childs Christmas in Wales

by Thomas, Dylan other copies of this book

price: $70.87

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780811202039 ISBN: 0811202038

Description: Raskin, Ellen. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.