» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Labyrinths: Selected Stories and Other Writings (New Directions Paperbook, 186) used book

Labyrinths: Selected Stories and Other Writings (New Directions Paperbook, 186)

by Jorge Luis Borges; Editor-James E. Irby; Editor-Donald A. Yates other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1964-06 ISBN-13: 9780811200127 ISBN: 0811200124

Description: Good. Good clean condition. All pages are clean. Cover/book edges have some wear. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Labyrinths: Selected stories & other writings used book

Labyrinths: Selected stories & other writings

by Borges, Jorge Luis, and Yates, Donald A (Editor), and Irby, James E (Editor), and Maurois Andre (Preface) other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Augmented ed. 13th printing. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780811200127 ISBN: 0811200124

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Exterior worn, creased, rubbed. Front pages slightly age-tanned. Text otherwise clean, unmarked. Previous owner s embossed seal on front pg. 260 p. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. New Directions Paperbook, 186. Includes bibliography. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Avenue Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Labyrinths: Selected Stories and Other Writings (New Directions Paperbook, 186) used book

Labyrinths: Selected Stories and Other Writings (New Directions Paperbook, 186)

by Jorge Luis Borges other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811200127 ISBN: 0811200124

Description: Acceptable. 1964-Paperback----Used-Acceptable-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Labyrinths: Selected Stories and Other Writings (New Directions Paperbook, 186) used book

Labyrinths: Selected Stories and Other Writings (New Directions Paperbook, 186)

by Jorge Luis Borges other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corpor Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780811200127 ISBN: 0811200124

Description: Very Good. Book shows shelf wear. has some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Labyrinths used book

Labyrinths

by Borges, Jorge Luis other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Directions Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780811200127 ISBN: 0811200124

Description: G; creasing on spine, highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Labyrinths used book

Labyrinths

by Borges, Jorge Luis other copies of this book

price: $4.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780811200127 ISBN: 0811200124

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. F-one corner crease. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. New Directions Paperbook, 186. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Labyrinths used book

Labyrinths

by Borges, Jorge Luis, and Irby, James E (Editor), and Yates, Donald A (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780811200127 ISBN: 0811200124

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. New Directions Paperbook, 186. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick J. Hurley, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Labyrinths: Selected Stories and Other Writings (New Directions Paperbook, 186) used book

Labyrinths: Selected Stories and Other Writings (New Directions Paperbook, 186)

by Borges, Jorge Luis other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780811200127 ISBN: 0811200124

Description: Very Good. 0811200124 Excellent condition, pages are flat, clean, with no markings, slight edgewear to cover, Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pocket Money, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Labyrinths Selected Stories and Other Writings used book

Labyrinths Selected Stories and Other Writings

by Borges, Jorge Luis other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation, New York Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780811200127 ISBN: 0811200124

Description: Good. 0811200124. New Directions Paperbook, 186; 0.68 x 9.08 x 5.04 Inches; 1 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Labyrinths: Selected Stories and Other Writings (New Directions Paperbook, 186 used book

Labyrinths: Selected Stories and Other Writings (New Directions Paperbook, 186

other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811200127 ISBN: 0811200124

Description: Good. Paperback, New Directions Publishing Company, 1964, Ninth Printing, Pages are clean, free of marks and age faded. Cover is faded with chipping, spots where color has come off, a smudge on back and edgewear. Edges are slightly soiled with foxing to the top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blest Books, Etc., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Labyrinths: Selected Stories and Other Writings (New Directions Paperbook, 186) used book

Labyrinths: Selected Stories and Other Writings (New Directions Paperbook, 186)

by Borges, Jorge Luis other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780811200127 ISBN: 0811200124

Description: Fine. 0811200124 33rd printing, New Directions trade paperback, 1964. NF, w/ clean text, tight binding, straight & uncreased spine; appears to be unread, though has light crease to upper front corner. Free delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Colewood Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Labyrinths used book

Labyrinths

by Borges, Jorge Luis, and Irby, James E (Editor), and Yates, Donald A (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780811200127 ISBN: 0811200124

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Terrific copy. Totally clean & unmarked inside & out. Light wear to the covers. Slightly bent corners. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. New Directions Paperbook, 186. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Labyrinths: Selected Stories and Other Writings used book

Labyrinths: Selected Stories and Other Writings

by Borges, Jorge Luis other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Directions Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780811200127 ISBN: 0811200124

Description: Good + Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Labyrinths: Selected Stories and Other Writings by Borges, Jorge Luis. New Directions, 1964. Binding: Soft CoverDust Jacket: . NOTES: New Directions 1964, "augmented edition first published in 1964", 11th printing. Showing light exterior wear/creasing, a few notes lightly written in pencil on endpapers. NDP 186Images available upon request. Please email us with any questions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Legendary Assets, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Labyrinths: Selected Stories and Other Writings new book

Labyrinths: Selected Stories and Other Writings

by Borges, Jorge Luis other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780811200127 ISBN: 0811200124

Description: New. No Jacket as Issued. Thirty-fourth printing. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Labyrinths: Selected Stories and Other Writings (New Directions Paperbook, 186) new book

Labyrinths: Selected Stories and Other Writings (New Directions Paperbook, 186)

by Jorge Luis Borges other copies of this book

price: $14.78

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811200127 ISBN: 0811200124

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Labyrinths: Selected Stories & Other Writings used book

Labyrinths: Selected Stories & Other Writings

by Borges, Jorge Luis other copies of this book

price: $27.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Directions Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780811200127 ISBN: 0811200124

Description: Good/dd/Clean Text/tight Copy. 00811200124. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Labyrinths used book

Labyrinths

by Borges, Jorge Luis, and Irby, James E (Editor), and Yates, Donald A (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780811200127 ISBN: 0811200124

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. New Directions Paperbook, 186. Audience: General/trade. like new condition read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tammycherie2000, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Labyrinths: Selected Stories and Other Writings (New Directions Paperbook, 186) used book

Labyrinths: Selected Stories and Other Writings (New Directions Paperbook, 186)

by Jorge Luis Borges other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780811200127 ISBN: 0811200124

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Labyrinths: Selected Stories and Other Writings (New Directions Paperbook, 186) used book

Labyrinths: Selected Stories and Other Writings (New Directions Paperbook, 186)

by Jorge Luis Borges other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811200127 ISBN: 0811200124

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Later Printing Ed. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Labyrinths: Selected Stories and Other Writings (New Directions Paperbook, 186) used book

Labyrinths: Selected Stories and Other Writings (New Directions Paperbook, 186)

by Jorge Luis Borges other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811200127 ISBN: 0811200124

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Later Printing Ed. Used, good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Labyrinths: Selected Stories and Other Writings (New Directions Paperbook, 186 used book

Labyrinths: Selected Stories and Other Writings (New Directions Paperbook, 186

other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811200127 ISBN: 0811200124

Description: Good. Has creases on spine; soft creaes on top corner of cover; some use/storage wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfindings, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Labyrinths: Selected Stories and Other Writings used book

Labyrinths: Selected Stories and Other Writings

by Borges, Jorge Luis other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780811200127 ISBN: 0811200124

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Labyrinths: Selected Stories and Other Writings (New Directions Paperbook, 186) used book

Labyrinths: Selected Stories and Other Writings (New Directions Paperbook, 186)

by Jorge Luis Borges other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corpor Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780811200127 ISBN: 0811200124

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ned's Berkeley Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Labyrinths: Selected Stories and Other Writings used book

Labyrinths: Selected Stories and Other Writings

by Jorge Luis Borges; Editor-James E. Irby; Editor-Donald A. Yates other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1964-06 ISBN-13: 9780811200127 ISBN: 0811200124

Description: Good. Paperback. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Labyrinths: Selected Stories and Other Writings (New Directions Paperbook, 186) used book

Labyrinths: Selected Stories and Other Writings (New Directions Paperbook, 186)

by Borges, Jorge Luis other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780811200127 ISBN: 0811200124

Description: Very Good. 0811200124 paperback. 34th printing. near fine condition. very light wear. an excellent copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.