» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Beyond: Visions of the Interplanetary Probes used book

Beyond: Visions of the Interplanetary Probes

by Benson, Michael other copies of this book

price: $5.84

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810995468 ISBN: 0810995468

Description: Fair. 0810995468 Unread book with dj tear, bump or corner crease. This is a new book that received the wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond: Visions of the Interplanetary Probes new book

Beyond: Visions of the Interplanetary Probes

by Michael Benson other copies of this book

price: $9.02

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Pbk. Ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abrams Date Published: 2008-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780810995468 ISBN: 0810995468

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond: Visions of the Interplanetary Probes new book

Beyond: Visions of the Interplanetary Probes

by Benson, Michael other copies of this book

price: $9.03

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810995468 ISBN: 0810995468

Description: New. 0810995468 Brand new...All books ship within1-2 business days 100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond: Visions of the Interplanetary Probes new book

Beyond: Visions of the Interplanetary Probes

by Benson, Michael other copies of this book

price: $9.03

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810995468 ISBN: 0810995468

Description: New. 0810995468 Brand NEW. all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond: Visions of the Interplanetary Probes new book

Beyond: Visions of the Interplanetary Probes

by Benson, Michael other copies of this book

price: $9.03

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810995468 ISBN: 0810995468

Description: New. 0810995468 Brand NEW. all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond: Visions of the Interplanetary Probes new book

Beyond: Visions of the Interplanetary Probes

by Benson, Michael other copies of this book

price: $12.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810995468 ISBN: 0810995468

Description: New. 0810995468 BRAND NEW NEVER USED IN STOCK 125, 000+ HAPPY CUSTOMERS SHIP EVERY DAY WITH FREE TRACKING NUMBER. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: surplus computerbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond: Visions of the Interplanetary Probes new book

Beyond: Visions of the Interplanetary Probes

by Benson, Michael other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810995468 ISBN: 0810995468

Description: New. 0810995468. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond: Visions of the Interplanetary Probes new book

Beyond: Visions of the Interplanetary Probes

by Benson, Michael, and Weschler, Lawrence (Afterword by), and Clarke, Arthur Charles (Foreword by) other copies of this book

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HNA Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780810995468 ISBN: 0810995468

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 319 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Beyond: Visions of the Interplanetary Probes new book

Beyond: Visions of the Interplanetary Probes

by Benson, Michael / Clarke, Arthur C. (Frw) / Weschler, Lawrence (Aft) other copies of this book

price: $25.89

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc Date Published: 2008-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780810995468 ISBN: 0810995468

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780810995468. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Visions of the Interplanetary Probes: new book

Beyond Visions of the Interplanetary Probes:

by Benson, Michael other copies of this book

price: $26.63

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HARRY N. ABRAMS, INC. Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780810995468 ISBN: 0810995468

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 320 pages. Since the 1960s, the national aeronautics and space administration has been sending unmanned satellites to explore the pla*n*e*t*s, moons and sun. these probes have amassed a visual record of other worlds. this book presents these photographs. it includes essays that explain the story behind these photographs. cl / bw / tt illustrations, cl125 / bw170 / tt295 photographs (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond: Visions of the Interplanetary Probes

by Benson, Michael other copies of this book

price: $9.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abradale Books Date Published: 07/03/2008 ISBN-13: 9780810995468 ISBN: 0810995468

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond: Visions of the Interplanetary Probes used book

Beyond: Visions of the Interplanetary Probes

by Benson, Michael other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abrams Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780810995468 ISBN: 0810995468

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond: Visions of the Interplanetary Probes used book

Beyond: Visions of the Interplanetary Probes

by Benson, Michael other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abrams Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780810995468 ISBN: 0810995468

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond: Visions of the Interplanetary Probes used book

Beyond: Visions of the Interplanetary Probes

by Benson, Michael/ Clarke, Arthur C. (Frw)/ Weschler, Lawrence (Aft) other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: ABRAMS ISBN-13: 9780810995468 ISBN: 0810995468

Description: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond: Visions of the Interplanetary Probes used book

Beyond: Visions of the Interplanetary Probes

by Benson, Michael other copies of this book

price: $14.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780810995468 ISBN: 0810995468

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond: Visions of the Interplanetary Probes new book

Beyond: Visions of the Interplanetary Probes

by Benson, Michael other copies of this book

price: $15.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780810995468 ISBN: 0810995468

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond: Visions of the Interplanetary Probes new book

Beyond: Visions of the Interplanetary Probes

by Benson, Michael; Weschler, Lawrence And other copies of this book

price: $19.62

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HARRY N ABRAMS INC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780810995468 ISBN: 0810995468

Description: "An aesthetic revelation....A spectacular melding of science and art. "--"Los Angeles Times" Now in an affordable paperback edition accompanying a national touring exhibition that "The New York Times" acclaimed as "stunning, " this epic photographi... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond: Visions of the Interplanetary Probes used book

Beyond: Visions of the Interplanetary Probes

by Benson, Michael; Weschler, Lawrence (Aft) other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780810995468 ISBN: 0810995468

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 0810995468 large quare format book, beautiful plates throughout, bootm board tip bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better Book Getter, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond: Visions of the Interplanetary Probes new book

Beyond: Visions of the Interplanetary Probes

by Benson, Michael other copies of this book

price: $20.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780810995468 ISBN: 0810995468

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond: Visions of the Interplanetary Probes new book

Beyond: Visions of the Interplanetary Probes

by Michael Benson other copies of this book

price: $21.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abrams Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780810995468 ISBN: 0810995468

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond new book

Beyond

by Benson, Michael other copies of this book

price: $23.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780810995468 ISBN: 0810995468

Description: New. Since the 1960s, the National Aeronautics and Space Administration has been sending unmanned satellites to explore the planets, moons and sun. These probes have amassed a visual record of other worlds. This book presents these photographs. It includes... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond: Visions of the Interplanetary Probes used book

Beyond: Visions of the Interplanetary Probes

by Benson, Michael other copies of this book

price: $24.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abrams Books Date Published: Mar 1 2008 ISBN-13: 9780810995468 ISBN: 0810995468

Description: As New. 0810995468. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond: Visions of the Interplanetary Probes new book

Beyond: Visions of the Interplanetary Probes

by Benson, Michael other copies of this book

price: $25.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abrams Books Date Published: Mar 1 2008 ISBN-13: 9780810995468 ISBN: 0810995468

Description: New. 0810995468. NEW unread copy, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond: Visions of the Interplanetary Probes new book

Beyond: Visions of the Interplanetary Probes

by Michael Benson other copies of this book

price: $35.99

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HNA Books ISBN-13: 9780810995468 ISBN: 0810995468

Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. An aesthetic revelation....A spectacular melding of science and art. "Los Angeles Times" Now in an affordable paperback edition accompanying a national touring exhibition that "The New York Times" acclaimed as stunning, this epic photographic tour of the solar system will inspire a new audience with a sense of wonder. To create "Beyond, " author ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Beyond: Visions of the Interplanetary Probes new book

Beyond: Visions of the Interplanetary Probes

by Michael Benson other copies of this book

price: $34.69

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc ISBN-13: 9780810995468 ISBN: 0810995468

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.