» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Jenny Holzer used book

Jenny Holzer

by Waldman, Diane other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guggenheim Museum, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780810968929 ISBN: 0810968924

Description: 144p., 9.5x11 inches, preface, interview, chronology, CV, bibliography, illustrated with color photos of the artworks which are text-based, very good second edition in cloth and unclipped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jenny Holzer: Protect Me From What I Want used book

Jenny Holzer: Protect Me From What I Want

by Waldman, Diane other copies of this book

price: $28.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Guggenheim Museum Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780810968929 ISBN: 0810968924

Description: Good Overall in Good Only jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hardcover. 142 pp., illustrated. Text clean. Remainder marks at top & bottom edges. Boards with modest bowing. Binding cocked. Binding sound. Dust Jacket with rubbing, edgewear, scratches & nicks at rear cover. Oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GDS Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Jenny Holzer used book

Jenny Holzer

by Diane Waldman other copies of this book

price: $53.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guggenheim Museum, Abrams, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780810968929 ISBN: 0810968924

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 144 pages with 64 full-color and 17 b/w reproductions. Black remainder mark at top edge and some minor scuff marks on black dust jacket, but never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stanza Books and Art, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Jenny Holzer used book

Jenny Holzer

by Diane Waldman, Jenny Holzer (Contributor) other copies of this book

price: $36.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd (June 1997) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Solomon R Guggenheim Museum Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780810968929 ISBN: 0810968924

Description: Good. 0810968924. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Jenny Holzer used book

Jenny Holzer

by Waldman, Diane other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Binding: hardcover Publisher: Guggenheim Museum, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780810968929 ISBN: 0810968924

Description: Near fine in near fine jacket. Profusely illustrated in color and black & white. 142pp. 4to, cloth, dust wrapper. (New York): Guggenheim Museum, (1997). Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Jenny Holzer used book

Jenny Holzer

by Waldman Diane other copies of this book

price: $43.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guggenheim Museum 1997 0810968924 ISBN-13: 9780810968929 ISBN: 0810968924

Description: Qto size book, well illustrated, good to very good in dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Jenny Holzer new book

Jenny Holzer

by Jenny Holzer, Diane Waldman other copies of this book

price: $50.09

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Guggenheim Museum Pubns ISBN-13: 9780810968929 ISBN: 0810968924

Description: New. ISBN10: 0810968924. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Jenny Holzer new book

Jenny Holzer

by Jenny Holzer, Diane Waldman other copies of this book

price: $84.07

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Guggenheim Museum Pubns ISBN-13: 9780810968929 ISBN: 0810968924

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0810968924. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Jenny Holzer new book

Jenny Holzer

by Jenny Holzer, Diane Waldman other copies of this book

price: $78.74

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Guggenheim Museum Pubns ISBN-13: 9780810968929 ISBN: 0810968924

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 0810968924. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.