Description: Good. 0810966921 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780810966925ISBN:0810966921
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Description: Reader copy. *EX-LIBRARY withdrawn copy w. usual labels/2000 Harry N. Abrams oversized hardcover. Dust jacket has scratches; text edges have light scuffs; pastedown pages starting to come away from the spine; gluebreak at pgs. 16-17 (but binding is still solid); else clean, w. still crisp, unmarked interior pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Date Published: 2000-03-01
ISBN-13:9780810966925ISBN:0810966921
Description: VG+ Very Good in VG+ Very Good jacket. Retired From Library Archives. Hardback with Dustjacket. Dustjacket has no library markings and book has no pastedowns. Only a withdrawn stamp on bottom of title page and rear facing endpaper. Otherwise, Book looks uncirculated with no creases to cover and all pages clean. Binding is tight and square., read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dallas Museum of Art
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780810966925ISBN:0810966921
Description: New in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 500 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. "Illustrated with more than 200 photographs of enticing glass and ceramic objects, this luxurious volume is the first to take a comprehensive look at the modern tableware used in American homes, examining its cultural and business history as well as its design. From table settings for dainty ladies luncheons early in the century, to trendy accessories for suburban barbeques in ... read more
Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dallas Museum of Art, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780810966925ISBN:0810966921
Description: Illustrated by Tom Jenkins. F/NF. 0810966921. Photographs; 4to-11" to 13" tall; 496 pages; Accompanying an exhibit organized by the Dallas Museum of Art, this luxurious volume explores china and glasswares and how they mirror the profound cultural and economic shifts of 20th-century America. 250 illustrations, 200 in full color. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Abrams/ Dallas Museum of Art, New York
Date Published: c2000
ISBN-13:9780810966925ISBN:0810966921
Description: b/w & color photos. brand new, fine dj, oversized pict. blue cloth. Tight. Giftable! 496 pgs, ISBN: 0-8109-6692-1. Features Rockwell Kent's Salamina & Our America Vernon patterns. Incl. many foreign items used in USA. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780810966925ISBN:0810966921
Description: As New/Near New. 0810966921 AS NEW IN NEAR NEW dustjacket; folio; 496 pp (including index, references and numerous full color illustrations); little nicked edgewear; else excellent clean tight copy in mylar. read more
Edition: 2000th edition
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780810966925ISBN:0810966921
Description: New in new dust jacket. Collector Bookstore is a retailer of new books located in Leavenworth, Kansas. We specialize in price guides and reference books for the antiques and collectibles industry. Illustrated with more than 200 photographs of enticing glass and ceramic objects, this luxurious volume is the first to take a comprehensive look at the modern tableware used in American homes, examining its cultural and business history as well as its design. From table settings for "dainty" ladies' ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780810966925ISBN:0810966921
Description: New. 0810966921. FLAWLESS COPY, BRAND NEW, PRISTINE, NEVER OPENED-496 pages. 250 illustrations, 200 in full color, 10 line drawings, 9 x 12"; "The rich colors of Fiestaware...the translucent beauty of Waterford crystal...nothing adds personality to a celebration like the right tableware. But beyond their appeal to all who want to entertain in style, and their value as collectibles, china and glass wares mirror the profound cultural and economic shifts in 20th-century America and provide a ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams,, Dallas:
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780810966925ISBN:0810966921
Description: Hardcover. Very Good, Dust Jacket Very Good. Due to size, overseas shipping will cost more for this item. Quarto, blue cloth, 496 pages. This book is in excellent shape; ex-library with intact card envelope in back pastedown end paper, but otherwise clean & bright internally with a strong binding. Due to size, overseas shipping will cost more for this item. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Original Cloth
Publisher: Dallas Museum of Art / Distributed by Harry N. Abrams, Inc., Dallas, Texas / New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780810966925ISBN:0810966921
Description: Jenkins, Tom [photographs] Near Fine/Fine in Near Fine jacket. Exhibition Catalogue Massive volume, companion to major traveling exhibition organized by the Dallas Museum of Art. Bound in original flag-blue cloth with spine lettered in silver and with amazing Art Deco illustration in silver on front cover, contents clean and fresh, binding sturdy and tight. Dust jacket has olive-green spine lettered in white and black, front panel shows a wonderful photograph of an array of pieces from the ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, NY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780810966925ISBN:0810966921
Description: Near Fine oversized hardcover in a Near Fine dustjacket. Pages and text are clean and bright with numerous color illustrations. Overall an attractive copy. Please CONTACT US for shipping rates. 496 pp. read more
Description: Good. 0810966921 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.