New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
El Signo Del Caballito Demar: Un Intenso Episodio, En Dos Actos, De Codicia Y Aventuras used book

El Signo Del Caballito Demar: Un Intenso Episodio, En Dos Actos, De Codicia Y Aventuras

by Graeme Base other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810944589 ISBN: 0810944588

Description: 1994. Hardcover. Spanish. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

El Signo Del Caballito Demar: Un Intenso Episodio, En Dos Actos, De Codicia Y Aventuras used book

El Signo Del Caballito Demar: Un Intenso Episodio, En Dos Actos, De Codicia Y Aventuras

by Base, Graeme other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 11/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780810944589 ISBN: 0810944588

Description: Very Good. 0810944588 Hardcover Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

El Signo Del Caballito Demar: Un Intenso Episodio, En Dos Actos, De Codicia Y Aventuras used book

El Signo Del Caballito Demar: Un Intenso Episodio, En Dos Actos, De Codicia Y Aventuras

by Graeme Base other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780810944589 ISBN: 0810944588

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

El Signo Del Caballito Demar: Un Intenso Episodio, En Dos Actos, De Codicia Y Aventuras used book

El Signo Del Caballito Demar: Un Intenso Episodio, En Dos Actos, De Codicia Y Aventuras

by Graeme Base other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780810944589 ISBN: 0810944588

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

El Signo Del Caballito Demar: Un Intenso Episodio, En Dos Actos, De Codicia Y Aventuras used book

El Signo Del Caballito Demar: Un Intenso Episodio, En Dos Actos, De Codicia Y Aventuras

by Graeme Base other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780810944589 ISBN: 0810944588

Description: Very Good in None jacket. Tiny dings on bottom, corners a little banged, rest great! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Coast Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

El Signo Del Caballito Demar: Un Intenso Episodio, En Dos Actos, De Codicia Y Aventuras new book

El Signo Del Caballito Demar: Un Intenso Episodio, En Dos Actos, De Codicia Y Aventuras

by Base, Graeme other copies of this book

price: $6.85

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780810944589 ISBN: 0810944588

Description: New in New jacket. JUVENILE. Illustrated by the author. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Olde South Bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

El Signo Del Caballito Demar: Un Intenso Episodio, En Dos Actos, De Codicia Y Aventuras used book

El Signo Del Caballito Demar: Un Intenso Episodio, En Dos Actos, De Codicia Y Aventuras

by Graeme Base other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780810944589 ISBN: 0810944588

Description: Fine in near fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

El Signo Del Caballito Demar: Un Intenso Episodio, En Dos Actos, De Codicia Y Aventuras used book

El Signo Del Caballito Demar: Un Intenso Episodio, En Dos Actos, De Codicia Y Aventuras

by Graeme Base~Juan Ramon Azaola other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780810944589 ISBN: 0810944588

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

El Signo Del Cabllito De Mar used book

El Signo Del Cabllito De Mar

by Base, Graeme other copies of this book

price: $4.70

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardback with Dust Jacket Publisher: Harry Abrams, Inc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780810944589 ISBN: 0810944588

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

El Signo Del Caballito De Mar: Un Intenso Episidio, En Dos Actos, De Codicia Y Aventuras used book

El Signo Del Caballito De Mar: Un Intenso Episidio, En Dos Actos, De Codicia Y Aventuras

by Base, Graeme, Full Page Illustrations other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Harry N. Abrams Incorporated, 1994 Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780810944589 ISBN: 0810944588

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Text in Spanish. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Bridge Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

El Signo Del Caballito Demar: Un Intenso Episodio, En Dos Actos, De Codicia Y Aventuras used book

El Signo Del Caballito Demar: Un Intenso Episodio, En Dos Actos, De Codicia Y Aventuras

by Graeme Base other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1994-11 ISBN-13: 9780810944589 ISBN: 0810944588

Description: Like New. DJ torn. Good condition overall. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: O'Donnell's General Store, KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

El Signo Del Caballito De Mar: Un Intenso Episodio, En Dos Actos, De Codicia Y Aventuras used book

El Signo Del Caballito De Mar: Un Intenso Episodio, En Dos Actos, De Codicia Y Aventuras

by Base, Graeme other copies of this book

price: $9.20

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: H.N. Abrams, c1994 ISBN-13: 9780810944589 ISBN: 0810944588

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

El Signo Del Caballito De Mar used book

El Signo Del Caballito De Mar

by Base, Graeme other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780810944589 ISBN: 0810944588

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0810944588. In dj. Large square volume. 44 pages of full color illustrations. 1st Spanish language edition.; HB, 4to; unpaginated pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Liberty Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

El Signo Del Caballito Demar: Un Intenso Episodio, En Dos Actos, De Codicia Y Aventuras used book

El Signo Del Caballito Demar: Un Intenso Episodio, En Dos Actos, De Codicia Y Aventuras

by Graeme Base other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810944589 ISBN: 0810944588

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

El Signo Del Caballito Demar: Un Intenso Episodio, En Dos Actos, De Codicia Y Aventuras used book

El Signo Del Caballito Demar: Un Intenso Episodio, En Dos Actos, De Codicia Y Aventuras

other copies of this book

price: $31.75

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810944589 ISBN: 0810944588

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

El Signo Del Caballito Demar: Un Intenso Episodio, En Dos Actos, De Codicia Y Aventuras new book

El Signo Del Caballito Demar: Un Intenso Episodio, En Dos Actos, De Codicia Y Aventuras

other copies of this book

price: $32.77

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810944589 ISBN: 0810944588

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.