» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Metropolis used book

Metropolis

by Albert Lorenz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810942844 ISBN: 0810942844

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Metropolis used book

Metropolis

by Albert Lorenz other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1996-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780810942844 ISBN: 0810942844

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Metropolis-Ten Cities Ten Centuries used book

Metropolis-Ten Cities Ten Centuries

by Lorenz, Albert other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810942844 ISBN: 0810942844

Description: Abrams 1996. Weak Back Hinge. Tears and Chips Along Edges of DJ. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Metropolis used book

Metropolis

by Lorenz, Albert other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810942844 ISBN: 0810942844

Description: Very Good. 0810942844 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, looks nearly new. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

METROPOLIS (USED HARRY N ABRAMS INC. HARDCOVER EDITION) used book

METROPOLIS (USED HARRY N ABRAMS INC. HARDCOVER EDITION)

by Lorenz, Albert, and Schleh, Joy other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARRY N ABRAMS INC. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780810942844 ISBN: 0810942844

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. THIS USED HARDCOVER EDITION CAME FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION. COVERS HAVE MINOR EDGE AND CORNER WEAR. BINDING IS TIGHT. STORY PAGES ARE FREE FROM MARKS AND TEARS. THERE IS NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mike bates books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Metropolis: Ten Cities Ten Centuries used book

Metropolis: Ten Cities Ten Centuries

by Lorenz, Albert; Schleh, Joy other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams, Inc. Publishers, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780810942844 ISBN: 0810942844

Description: Ffine/Near Fine. 0810942844 Bound in glossy pictorial boards. Illustrated endpapers. Clean and tight, no markings. Illustrated with maps and color drawings. 64pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Metropolis: Ten Cities, Ten Centuries used book

Metropolis: Ten Cities, Ten Centuries

by Lorenz, Albert With Schleh, Joy other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780810942844 ISBN: 0810942844

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0810942844. Color illustrations throughout. First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Metropolis used book

Metropolis

by Lorenz, Albert other copies of this book

price: $25.89

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810942844 ISBN: 0810942844

Description: Very Good. 0810942844 Great condition, hardback 1996, no marks, # on cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Metropolis new book

Metropolis

by Albert Lorenz other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1996-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780810942844 ISBN: 0810942844

Description: New in New jacket. BRAND NEW with a hint of edge wear to bright and shiny dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Metropolis new book

Metropolis

by Lorenz, Albert other copies of this book

price: $44.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810942844 ISBN: 0810942844

Description: New. 0810942844 Over sized hardback copy, book is clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Metropolis used book

Metropolis

by Albert Lorenz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810942844 ISBN: 0810942844

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Metropolis used book

Metropolis

by Albert Lorenz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810942844 ISBN: 0810942844

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Metropolis used book

Metropolis

by Albert Lorenz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810942844 ISBN: 0810942844

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Metropolis used book

Metropolis

by Lorenz, Albert other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810942844 ISBN: 0810942844

Description: Good. Great book! Book does not have the dustjacket, otherwise in great condition. Great price! 331. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Hilger, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Metropolis: Ten Cities Ten Centuries used book

Metropolis: Ten Cities Ten Centuries

by Lorenz, Albert; Schleh, Joy other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780810942844 ISBN: 0810942844

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Clean, bright, and unmarked content. Light wear to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cape Cod Trading Post, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Metropolis used book

Metropolis

by Lorenz, Albert other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810942844 ISBN: 0810942844

Description: Very good. Hardcover with dustjacket. Just a light bit of wear. 4-8 section. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auburn Book Haven, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Metropolis used book

Metropolis

by Lorenz, Albert other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810942844 ISBN: 0810942844

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Metropolis used book

Metropolis

by Lorenz, Albert other copies of this book

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810942844 ISBN: 0810942844

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Metropolis new book

Metropolis

other copies of this book

price: $36.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810942844 ISBN: 0810942844

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Metropolis used book

Metropolis

by Albert Lorenz other copies of this book

price: $48.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780810942844 ISBN: 0810942844

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Metropolis: Ten Cities Ten Centuries used book

Metropolis: Ten Cities Ten Centuries

by Lorenz, Albert; Schleh, Joy other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780810942844 ISBN: 0810942844

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Art. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

Metropolis. Ten Cities. Tern Centuries used book

Metropolis. Ten Cities. Tern Centuries

by Lorenz, Albert With Joy Schleh other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Inc., Publishers, New York ISBN-13: 9780810942844 ISBN: 0810942844

Description: Numerouse Full Page Color Illustrations and Maps By Albert Lorenz and Joy Schleh. Very Good Condition/Good Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0810942844 Color illustrated paper covered boards front and back. Content clean and sound. No marks or faults. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OldFavoritesBooks, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.