» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Barbie: Four Decades of Fashion, Fantasy, and Fun

by Tosa, Marco other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ABRAMS Date Published: 10/1998 ISBN-13: 9780810940086 ISBN: 0810940086

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 152 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Barbie: Four Decades of Fashion, Fantasy, and Fun used book

Barbie: Four Decades of Fashion, Fantasy, and Fun

by Marco Tosa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 9/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780810940086 ISBN: 0810940086

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie: Four Decades of Fashion, Fantasy, and Fun used book

Barbie: Four Decades of Fashion, Fantasy, and Fun

by Marco Tosa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810940086 ISBN: 0810940086

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie: Four Decades of Fashion, Fantasy, and Fun used book

Barbie: Four Decades of Fashion, Fantasy, and Fun

by Marco Tosa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810940086 ISBN: 0810940086

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie: Four Decades of Fashion, Fantasy, and Fun used book

Barbie: Four Decades of Fashion, Fantasy, and Fun

by Marco Tosa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810940086 ISBN: 0810940086

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie: Four Decades of Fashion, Fantasy, and Fun used book

Barbie: Four Decades of Fashion, Fantasy, and Fun

by Marco Tosa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810940086 ISBN: 0810940086

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie: Four Decades of Fashion, Fantasy, and Fun used book

Barbie: Four Decades of Fashion, Fantasy, and Fun

by Tosa, Marco other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HNA Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780810940086 ISBN: 0810940086

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 152 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laura Harper, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie: Four Decades of Fashion, Fantasy, and Fun used book

Barbie: Four Decades of Fashion, Fantasy, and Fun

by Tosa, Marco other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H. N. Abrams, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780810940086 ISBN: 0810940086

Description: Fair in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Protected by mylar. We ship 6 days a week. Canadian orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. (hardcover) Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Pictish Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie Four Decades of Fashion, Fantasy, and Fun used book

Barbie Four Decades of Fashion, Fantasy, and Fun

by Marco Tosa other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrahms Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780810940086 ISBN: 0810940086

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback is in really good condtion, no marks, no tears in the dust jacket. dust jacket is in really good condition. hardcover is pink. bookseller inventory # 773. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salmon River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie: Four Decades of Fashion, Fantasy, and Fun used book

Barbie: Four Decades of Fashion, Fantasy, and Fun

by Tosa, Marco other copies of this book

price: $10.43

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Lge Format Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780810940086 ISBN: 0810940086

Description: Fair. 0810940086 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie: Four Decades of Fashion, Fantasy, and Fun used book

Barbie: Four Decades of Fashion, Fantasy, and Fun

by Marco Tosa other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810940086 ISBN: 0810940086

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Barbie: Four Decades of Fashion, Fantasy, and Fun used book

Barbie: Four Decades of Fashion, Fantasy, and Fun

by Tosa, Marco other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780810940086 ISBN: 0810940086

Description: Color & b&w. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4 Vo; 2.5 Pounds. Fine. in Fine dj dj in mylar 152 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie: Four Decades of Fashion, Fantasy, and Fun used book

Barbie: Four Decades of Fashion, Fantasy, and Fun

by Marco Tosa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810940086 ISBN: 0810940086

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Barbie: Four Decades of Fashion, Fantasy, and Fun used book

Barbie: Four Decades of Fashion, Fantasy, and Fun

by Marco Tosa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810940086 ISBN: 0810940086

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Barbie: Four Decades of Fashion, Fantasy, and Fun used book

Barbie: Four Decades of Fashion, Fantasy, and Fun

by Marco Tosa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780810940086 ISBN: 0810940086

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Barbie: Four Decades of Fashion, Fantasy, and Fun used book

Barbie: Four Decades of Fashion, Fantasy, and Fun

by Marco Tosa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810940086 ISBN: 0810940086

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Barbie: Four Decades of Fashion, Fantasy, and Fun used book

Barbie: Four Decades of Fashion, Fantasy, and Fun

by Tosa, Marco other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780810940086 ISBN: 0810940086

Description: 0810940086. Bright pink boards and EPS. White titling on spine. DJ is unclipped. Scores of full color photos. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Barbie: Four Decades of Fashion, Fantasy, and Fun used book

Barbie: Four Decades of Fashion, Fantasy, and Fun

by Tosa, Marco other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780810940086 ISBN: 0810940086

Description: Very Good Plus jacket. A near fine oversized hardcover in a very good plus jacket. Edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

Barbie used book

Barbie

by Tosa, Marco other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780810940086 ISBN: 0810940086

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0810940086. Light edgewear to DJ, which is in mylar cover. Small edge cut at front flap and on rear panel of DJ. Book is fresh and clean with solid, squared binding. 0.75 x 11.25 x 9 Inches 152 pages For anyone who loves Barbie and wants to know more, this illustrated biography tells the story of the doll's evolution into an icon of popular culture, beloved and avidly collected by children and adults alike. Conceived in 1959 as an "adult" doll to dress for ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North American Rarities, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Barbie: Four Decades of Fashion, Fantasy, and Fun used book

Barbie: Four Decades of Fashion, Fantasy, and Fun

by Tosa, Marco other copies of this book

price: $8.89

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810940086 ISBN: 0810940086

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Barbie: Four Decades of Fashion, Fantasy, and Fun used book

Barbie: Four Decades of Fashion, Fantasy, and Fun

by Tosa, Marco other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback with Dust Jacket Publisher: Harry Abrams, Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780810940086 ISBN: 0810940086

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Barbie: Four Decades of Fashion, Fantasy, and Fun used book

Barbie: Four Decades of Fashion, Fantasy, and Fun

by Marco Tosa other copies of this book

price: $9.35

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810940086 ISBN: 0810940086

Description: Like New. Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Barbie: Four Decades of Fashion, Fantasy, and Fun used book

Barbie: Four Decades of Fashion, Fantasy, and Fun

by Tosa, Marco other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st, No Additional Printing Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780810940086 ISBN: 0810940086

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 11 " NOT an ex library book. 152 clean interior pages with color illustrations. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Barbie: Four Decades of Fashion, Fantasy, and Fun used book

Barbie: Four Decades of Fashion, Fantasy, and Fun

by Tosa, Marco other copies of this book

price: $12.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first printing Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Abrams Harry Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780810940086 ISBN: 0810940086

Description: profusely illustrated. near fine in near vg dust jacket. 9 x 12, Dust Jacket protected with BRODART, free of bookplate or names bright color illustrations and very attractive, a history with millions of fans happy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookShop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Barbie: Four Decades of Fashion, Fantasy, & Fun used book

Barbie: Four Decades of Fashion, Fantasy, & Fun

by Tosa, Marco other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780810940086 ISBN: 0810940086

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Girardi Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.