» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Jenny Holzer used book

Jenny Holzer

by Diane Waldman other copies of this book

price: $14.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1989-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780810924505 ISBN: 0810924501

Description: Good. This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. As many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PennGrove Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jenny Holzer used book

Jenny Holzer

by Waldman, Diane other copies of this book

price: $16.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780810924505 ISBN: 0810924501

Description: Very Good. Light scuffing to cover, slight shelf wear present. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Entropy's Den, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Jenny Holzer used book

Jenny Holzer

by Waldman, Diane other copies of this book

price: $24.30

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780810924505 ISBN: 0810924501

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0810924501. Light bumping and rubbing to spine extremities and corners. Light overall surface rubbing. Top corner of front flyleaf clipped. Previous owner's name along with several gift inscriptions on half title page; faint imprint of these inscriptions has bled through to title page. Else pages clean.; B&W and color photographs; 10" x 11"; 1989 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crossroad Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Jenny Holzer used book

Jenny Holzer

by Diane. Waldman other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810924505 ISBN: 0810924501

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Jenny Holzer used book

Jenny Holzer

by Waldman, Diane other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780810924505 ISBN: 0810924501

Description: Good. 0810924501 Good. Minor edge and corner wear on the covers. Scuffing on the front and back cover. Wear along the spine on the cover. (Binding: Paperback, Jacket: No Jacket) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Jenny Holzer used book

Jenny Holzer

by Waldman, Diane other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Abrams, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780810924505 ISBN: 0810924501

Description: Near fine. Illustrated in color throughout. 116pp. Short, oblong 4to, paper wrappers (covers very slightly rubbed). New York: Abrams, (1989). A near fine copy. Published in conjunction with exhibit at the Guggenheim from December 12, 1989-February 11, 1990. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Jenny Holzer used book

Jenny Holzer

by Waldman, Diane other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Guggenheim., Ny: Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780810924505 ISBN: 0810924501

Description: 0810924501. VG (old price in ink to flyleaf); 0810924501 oversize trade paperback; illustrations. IMMEDIATE SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverrun Books & Prints, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.