» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
American Pastels in the Metropolitan Museum of Art used book

American Pastels in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Bolger, Doreen; Fritzsche, Mary Wayne other copies of this book

price: $8.41

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art New York Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780810918955 ISBN: 0810918951

Description: Fine. 0810918951 Minimal shelving wear. The book looks brand new! EXCELLENT CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wit's End Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Pastels in the Metropolitan Museum of Art used book

American Pastels in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Bolger, Doreen other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from OH, USA

Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art New York Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780810918955 ISBN: 0810918951

Description: Fine. Nearly perfect-minor shelf wear box 13. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: parvulum, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

American Pastels in the Metropolitan Museum of Art used book

American Pastels in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Bolger, Doreen And Mary Wayne Fritzsche, Jacqueline Hazzi other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art New York Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780810918955 ISBN: 0810918951

Description: Fine /VG+ As new in lightly shelfworn jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

American Pastels in the Metropolitan Museum of Art used book

American Pastels in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Bolger, Doreen; Fritzsche, Mary Wayne; Hazzi, Jacqueline other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc/ Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780810918955 ISBN: 0810918951

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 247 pages including index. With many black and white and color illustrations throughout. A book prepared for the museum's exhibit, offering historical perspective on American pastel artists and works in the 19th and early 20th centuries. NEAR FINE with light rubbing and scuffing to the jacket. Very small spot of soiling to the center upper front jacket panel. Light edgewear to the book. Text clean and solid. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mare Booksellers, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

American Pastels in the Metropolitan Museum of Art used book

American Pastels in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Bolger, Doreen; Fritzsche, Mary Wayne; Hazzi, Jacqueline other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, Metropolitan Museum of Art / Harry N. Abrams Inc, 1989 Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780810918955 ISBN: 0810918951

Description: Hardback, Near Fine in a Near Fine DJ, 1st edition; slight wear to DJ and DJ edges, no names or internal markings. Book is a catolog of the American Pastels displayed by the Metropolitan Museum of Art, illustrated, 4to., 247 pages., read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Pastels in the Metropolitan Museum of Art used book

American Pastels in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Bolger, Doreen, Mary Wayne Fritzsche And Jacqueline Hazzi, Et Al other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780810918955 ISBN: 0810918951

Description: NF/NF; Hardback in Near Fine condition, Near Fine dust jacket. 0-8109-1895-1. 4to 11" to 13" tall; 247 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Pastels in the Metropolitan Museum of Art new book

American Pastels in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Doreen Bolger; Mary Wayne Fritzsche; Contributor-Jacqueline Hazzi other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art New York Date published: 1989-12 ISBN-13: 9780810918955 ISBN: 0810918951

Description: New. Still in shrink wrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Unlimited, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

American Pastels in the Metropolitan Museum of Art used book

American Pastels in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Bolger, Doreen; Various Authors other copies of this book

price: $24.50

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Abrams, New York Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780810918955 ISBN: 0810918951

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (10)247pp. Biblio & index. 240 illustrations (35 color). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

American Pastels in the Metropolitan Museum of Art used book

American Pastels in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Bolger, Doreen, Et Al other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art; distributed by Harry N. Abrams, New York Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780810918955 ISBN: 0810918951

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Exhibition Catalogue. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cloth, x, 247 pp., illus. (some col. ), biblio., index; 29 cm. Published in conjunction with the exhibition Revivals and revitalization: American pastels in the Metropolitan Museum of Art held at the Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, from October 17, 1989 through January 14, 1990. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Top corners bumped. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Pastels in the Metropolitan Museum of Art / Doreen Bolger...[Et Al. ] used book

American Pastels in the Metropolitan Museum of Art / Doreen Bolger...[Et Al. ]

by Metropolitan Museum Of Art (New York, N.Y. ) other copies of this book

price: $85.34

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Metropolitan Museum of Art: Distributed by H.N. Abrams Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780810918955 ISBN: 0810918951

Description: Description: x, 247 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Subjects: Metropolitan Museum of Art (New York, N.Y. )--Catalogs. Pastel drawing, American--19th century--Catalogs. Pastel drawing--New York (State)--New York--Catalogs. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 247. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

American Pastels in the Metropolitan Museum of Art used book

American Pastels in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Metropolitan Museum Of Art other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art New York Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780810918955 ISBN: 0810918951

Description: Good. Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today! 247 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: High

American Pastels in the Metropolitan Museum of Art used book

American Pastels in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Bolger, Doreen; Fritzsche, Mary Wayne; Hazzi, Jacqueline other copies of this book

price: $11.98

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780810918955 ISBN: 0810918951

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine, Pages clean and bright. Binding tight, Cover clean, Dust Jacket clean, unchipped, unclipped. Not a remainder, no shelf wear. Same day shping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Crane Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

American Pastels in the Metropolitan Museum of Art used book

American Pastels in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Barr, Pamela T. (Ed) other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition, Binding: HC Publisher: The Metropolitan Museum of Art / Harry N. Abrams, NY Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780810918955 ISBN: 0810918951

Description: Hardcover, illustrated. A fine unused copy in a fine dustjacket. Exhibition book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High

American Pastels in the Metropolitan Museum of Art used book

American Pastels in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Bolger, Doreen; Fritzsche, Mary Wayne; Hazzi, Jacqueline other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780810918955 ISBN: 0810918951

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0810918951. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

American Pastels in the Metropolitan Museum of Art used book

American Pastels in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Bolger, Doreen Et Al other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Ediiton, First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art,, New York: Date published: 1989. ISBN-13: 9780810918955 ISBN: 0810918951

Description: FINE IN FINE DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Post Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

American Pastels in the Metropolitan Museum of Art used book

American Pastels in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Metropolitan Museum Of Art other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art New York, New York Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780810918955 ISBN: 0810918951

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 247 p. Audience: General/trade. 260 pages. 240 illustrations(35 pastels all reproduced in full color) 9.5" x 11.25". Blue endpapers, no names or markings inside. Beige cloth book with black letters on spine. Jacket has pastel by Mary Cassatt "Mother Feeding Child" and on Verso is Georgia O'Keeffe's pastel of, "A Storm" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BraswellEstateBooks, CT, USA

Reliability: High

American Pastels in the Metropolitan Museum of Art used book

American Pastels in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Bolger, Doreen, Fritzsche, Mary Wayne, Hazzi, Jacqueline, Shelley, Marjorie, Stavitsky, Gail, Sullivan, Mary L., Vincent,... other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art New York Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780810918955 ISBN: 0810918951

Description: 240 illustrations, 35 in color. 247pp. 4to, cloth. N. Y: Harry N. Abrams, Inc, 1989. Near-fine copy in a near-fine dust wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

American Pastels in the Metropolitan Museum of Art used book

American Pastels in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Bolger, Doreen, Et Al other copies of this book

price: $22.85

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780810918955 ISBN: 0810918951

Description: Fine, cover and text are very clean, sound binding. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mihaly's Rare Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

American Pastels in the Metropolitan Museum of Art used book

American Pastels in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Bolger, Doreen other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780810918955 ISBN: 0810918951

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to. 247 pages, covering about 175 pastels. Size is 4to. 240 illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russian Hill Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

American Pastels in the Metropolitan Museum of Art used book

American Pastels in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Bolger, Doreen & Mary Wayne Fritzsche; Hazzi, Jacqueline other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art New York, New York Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780810918955 ISBN: 0810918951

Description: Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 0810918951. 4to. 247 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rain Dog Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

American Pastels in the Metropolitan Museum of Art used book

American Pastels in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

other copies of this book

price: $38.24

Ships from MA, USA

Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art New York Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780810918955 ISBN: 0810918951

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

American Pastels in the Metropolitan Museum of Art used book

American Pastels in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Doreen Bolger other copies of this book

price: $44.99

Ships from MI, USA

Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art New York Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780810918955 ISBN: 0810918951

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Pastels in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Doreen Bolger other copies of this book

price: $61.39

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art New Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780810918955 ISBN: 0810918951

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

American Pastels used book

American Pastels

by Doreen Bolger other copies of this book

price: $73.47

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARRY N. ABRAMS, INC. Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810918955 ISBN: 0810918951

Description: Published by Harry N. Abrams, Inc. in 1990. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 247. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

American Pastels in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Doreen Bolger other copies of this book

price: $79.15

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art New Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780810918955 ISBN: 0810918951

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.