» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Alice in Wonderland used book

Alice in Wonderland

by Carroll, Lewis, and Sibley, Brian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HNA Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780810918726 ISBN: 0810918722

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Almost New Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Alice in Wonderland used book

Alice in Wonderland

by Lewis Carroll other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810918726 ISBN: 0810918722

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Alice in Wonderland used book

Alice in Wonderland

by Lewis Carroll other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810918726 ISBN: 0810918722

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Alice in Wonderland used book

Alice in Wonderland

by Lewis Carroll other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810918726 ISBN: 0810918722

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Alice in Wonderland used book

Alice in Wonderland

by Carroll, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, US, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810918726 ISBN: 0810918722

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Rubbings and shelf wear to book and DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Alice in Wonderland used book

Alice in Wonderland

by Carrol, Lewis. Introduction By Brian Sibley other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N.Y. Abrams, Lantern Slides Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780810918726 ISBN: 0810918722

Description: Hardcover in glossy illustrated boards. Color illustrations are from original lantern slides which were hand drawn and painted onto glass. Light rubbing and scratching to boards. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Alice in Wonderland used book

Alice in Wonderland

by Carroll, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810918726 ISBN: 0810918722

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Zero Flaws Vibrantly illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arid Land Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Alice in Wonderland used book

Alice in Wonderland

by Carroll, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $29.58

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780810918726 ISBN: 0810918722

Description: Illus by John Tenniel. Fine in fine dust jacket. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations based on Tenniel's originals produced in the mid-1890's as a Magic Lantern show. A little browning to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stella & Rose's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Alice in Wonderland used book

Alice in Wonderland

by Carroll, Lewis, And Sibley, Brian other copies of this book

price: $49.13

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover with dustjacket Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780810918726 ISBN: 0810918722

Description: VG/VG. Very good book in very good dust jacket with light shelf wear, slight rubbing to corners. pp. - Illustrations in colour and black and white. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lost and Found Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Alice in Wonderland used book

Alice in Wonderland

by Lewis Carroll other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810918726 ISBN: 0810918722

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Alice in Wonderland used book

Alice in Wonderland

by Lewis Carroll other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810918726 ISBN: 0810918722

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Alice in Wonderland used book

Alice in Wonderland

by Carroll, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810918726 ISBN: 0810918722

Description: Good. 0810918722 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Alice in Wonderland used book

Alice in Wonderland

by Carroll, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry Abrams Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780810918726 ISBN: 0810918722

Description: Hardcover in dustjacket. The text is from the original lecture that was adapted from Carroll's book and given in the mid 1890s. Black and white illustrations by John Tenniel. Color reproductions of the magic lantern slides from the above-mentioned lecture. Book is very good, dust jacket shoes some shelfwear and rubbing; else very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Sanders Rare Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Alice in Wonderland used book

Alice in Wonderland

by Carroll, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $17.44

Ships from N YORKS, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780810918726 ISBN: 0810918722

Description: Very good. Same day dispatch. Lovely copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cherubz Books, N YORKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Alice in Wonderland used book

Alice in Wonderland

by Carroll, Lewis And Brian Sibley other copies of this book

price: $20.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810918726 ISBN: 0810918722

Description: Very good. Wear to corners, cover has some dents, light scratches. Fresh unsigned bookplate affixed on front free endpaper. Unpaginated, about 60 pages. Illustrated in very bright colors. For Alice in Wonderland collectors, a must! These illustrations are marvelous. Summary: A little girl falls down a rabbit hole and discovers a world of nonsensical and amusing characters. Features 24 reproduction of glass slides which were part of a magic lantern lecture originally issued in the the mid-1890's ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Alice in Wonderland used book

Alice in Wonderland

by Carroll, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $37.31

Ships from GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: New Edition Binding: , laminated pictorial hardcovers Publisher: Published by Harry N. Abrams, , New York Date Published: , 1988 ISBN-13: 9780810918726 ISBN: 0810918722

Description: , book has owners inscription opposite title page, otherwise a nice clean copy, the book is in very good condition. , dust jacket lightly creasedat edges, in very good condition. Hardback. Unpaginated, 58 pages, 60 illustrations including 24 in full colour. 28 x 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Keogh, GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Alice in Wonderland used book

Alice in Wonderland

by Carroll, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $41.57

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810918726 ISBN: 0810918722

Description: 1988. Harry N. Abrams. Hard Cover. Book-VG, spine ends & corners worn. DJ-VG, slight edgewear. Protective covered. Decorated endpapers. Colour frontis. 10.5. x8.5. 60 illus, 24 in full colour. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Alice in Wonderland used book

Alice in Wonderland

by Carroll, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810918726 ISBN: 0810918722

Description: Good-Used. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.