» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Kingdoms of Edward Hicks (Abby Aldrich Rockefeller Folk Art Center Series. ) used book

Kingdoms of Edward Hicks (Abby Aldrich Rockefeller Folk Art Center Series. )

by Carolyn Weekley other copies of this book

price: $10.28

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780810912342 ISBN: 0810912341

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Kingdoms of Edward Hicks (Abby Aldrich Rockefeller Folk Art Center Series. ) used book

Kingdoms of Edward Hicks (Abby Aldrich Rockefeller Folk Art Center Series. )

by Carolyn Weekley other copies of this book

price: $10.58

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810912342 ISBN: 0810912341

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Kingdoms of Edward Hicks used book

The Kingdoms of Edward Hicks

by Weekley, Carolyn J.; Colonial Williamsburg Foundation; Barry, Laura Pass; Abby Aldrich Rockefeller Folk Art Center other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780810912342 ISBN: 0810912341

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Henderson, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Kingdoms of Edward Hicks (Abby Aldrich Rockefeller Folk Art Center Series. ) used book

Kingdoms of Edward Hicks (Abby Aldrich Rockefeller Folk Art Center Series. )

other copies of this book

price: $17.85

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810912342 ISBN: 0810912341

Description: Fine. Hardcover; dust jacket is excellent; sticker on front and back cover; no marks or writing within text; RTB317. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Kingdoms of Edward Hicks used book

The Kingdoms of Edward Hicks

by Weekley, Carolyn other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams/A Aldrich Rockefeller, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780810912342 ISBN: 0810912341

Description: 0810912341. Fine in Fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Kingdoms of Edward Hicks used book

Kingdoms of Edward Hicks

by Weekley, Carolyn J. other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abby Aldrich Rockefeller Folk Art Center Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780810912342 ISBN: 0810912341

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0810912341. Exlibrary, usual markings.; 254 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kingdoms of Edward Hicks (Abby Aldrich Rockefeller Folk Art Center Series. ) new book

Kingdoms of Edward Hicks (Abby Aldrich Rockefeller Folk Art Center Series. )

by Weekley, Carolyn other copies of this book

price: $18.85

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780810912342 ISBN: 0810912341

Description: New in New jacket. 0810912341 in shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Kingdoms of Edward Hicks used book

The Kingdoms of Edward Hicks

by Weekley, Carolyn J.; Barry, Laura Pass other copies of this book

price: $24.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780810912342 ISBN: 0810912341

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0 8109 1234 1 Trade illustrated in color, perfect condition, 254 pages, glossy paper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Landing Books & Art, Inc, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Kingdoms of Edward Hicks used book

Kingdoms of Edward Hicks

by Weekley, Carolyn J. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams, in shrinkwrap ISBN-13: 9780810912342 ISBN: 0810912341

Description: ISBN 0-8109-1234-1 Quarto (11.25 in. by 9.0 in. ); fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chisholm Trail Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Kingdoms of Edward Hicks used book

Kingdoms of Edward Hicks

by Weekley, Carolyn J. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Abrams, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780810912342 ISBN: 0810912341

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Quarto. Cloth in mylar protected dust-jacket. 254 pp., w/ notes, bibliography and index; 173 illustrations, including 131 color plates. The first work to integrate and discuss Hicks secular and religious concerns as they affected his artistic production. A clean, tight copy in "as new" condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bidders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Kingdoms of Edward Hicks used book

Kingdoms of Edward Hicks

by Weekley, Carolyn other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780810912342 ISBN: 0810912341

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0810912341. Abby Aldrich Rockefeller Folk Art Center Series.; 11.5" tall; 254 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Kingdoms of Edward Hicks new book

The Kingdoms of Edward Hicks

by Carolyn J. Weekley other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780810912342 ISBN: 0810912341

Description: New in New jacket. Hardback book and dust jacket new in original shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Kingdoms of Edward Hicks used book

The Kingdoms of Edward Hicks

by Weekley, Carolyn J. And Barry, Laura Pass other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780810912342 ISBN: 0810912341

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Hbk 4to 254pp illustrated in color dj in protective sleeve text is excellent as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Kingdoms of Edward Hicks (Abby Aldrich Rockefeller Folk Art Center Series. ) By new book

Kingdoms of Edward Hicks (Abby Aldrich Rockefeller Folk Art Center Series. ) By

by Carolyn Weekley other copies of this book

price: $119.94

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1999-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780810912342 ISBN: 0810912341

Description: New. 1999 Abby Aldrich Rockefeller Folk Art Center/Harry N. Abrams Linen-Hardcover First Edition, First Printing. New and in Perfect condition. Gift Quality. Pages are clean and crisp with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Kingdoms of Edward Hicks new book

The Kingdoms of Edward Hicks

by Weekley, Carolyn J.; Colonial Williamsburg Foundation; Barry, Laura Pass; Abby Aldrich Rockefeller Folk Art Center other copies of this book

price: $212.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780810912342 ISBN: 0810912341

Description: New. 0810912341. FLAWLESS COPY, BRAND NEW, PRISTINE, NEVER OPENED-254 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Kingdoms of Edward Hicks (Abby Aldrich Rockefeller Folk Art Center Series. ) used book

The Kingdoms of Edward Hicks (Abby Aldrich Rockefeller Folk Art Center Series. )

by Carolyn J. Weekley other copies of this book

price: $10.28

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810912342 ISBN: 0810912341

Description: Very Good. 1999. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Kingdoms of Edward Hicks (Abby Aldrich Rockefeller Folk Art Center Series. ) used book

Kingdoms of Edward Hicks (Abby Aldrich Rockefeller Folk Art Center Series. )

by Carolyn Weekley other copies of this book

price: $14.69

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1999-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780810912342 ISBN: 0810912341

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket, clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, inscription inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: casablancabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Kingdoms of Edward Hicks used book

Kingdoms of Edward Hicks

by Weekley, Carolyn J. other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810912342 ISBN: 0810912341

Description: VG/VG. 0810912341. Minimal wear and yellowing; 4to; Black/white (studio) tm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Kingdoms of Edward Hicks used book

The Kingdoms of Edward Hicks

by Weekley, Carolyn J. other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback with Dust Jacket Publisher: Harry Abrams, Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780810912342 ISBN: 0810912341

Description: Very Good. Remainder mark on upper edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Kingdoms of Edward Hicks used book

Kingdoms of Edward Hicks

by Weekley, Carolyn J. / Barry, Laura Pass/ Abby Aldrich Rockefeller Folk other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: ABRAMS, HARRY N. INC. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780810912342 ISBN: 0810912341

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Kingdoms of Edward Hicks used book

The Kingdoms of Edward Hicks

by Weekley, Carolyn J.; Colonial Williamsburg Foundation; Barry, Laura Pass; Abby Aldrich Rockefeller Folk Art Center other copies of this book

price: $19.98

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780810912342 ISBN: 0810912341

Description: Fine. 0810912341. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Kingdoms of Edward Hicks used book

The Kingdoms of Edward Hicks

by Weekley, Carolyn J.; Barry, Laura Pass; Abby Aldrich Rockefeller Folk Art Center other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810912342 ISBN: 0810912341

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Kingdoms of Edward Hicks used book

The Kingdoms of Edward Hicks

by Weekley, Carolyn J.; Colonial Williamsburg Foundation; Barry, Laura Pass; Abby Aldrich Rockefeller Folk Art Center other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780810912342 ISBN: 0810912341

Description: Very Good. 0810912341 Very Good. (Binding: Hard Cover, Jacket: Very Good) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Kingdoms of Edward Hicks used book

The Kingdoms of Edward Hicks

by Weekley, Carolyn J.; Colonial Williamsburg Foundation; Barry, Laura Pass; Abby Aldrich Rockefeller Folk Art Center other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780810912342 ISBN: 0810912341

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Quarto. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Kingdoms of Edward Hicks used book

The Kingdoms of Edward Hicks

by Weekley, Carolyn J., Illustrated By Hicks, Edward other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1999 ISBN-13: 9780810912342 ISBN: 0810912341

Description: Cloth. New/New. 9x11". 254 pages, 173 illustrations, 131 plates in full color. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.