» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Late Baroque and Rococo Architecture (History of World Architecture)

by Christian Norberg-Schulz other copies of this book

price: $4.22

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810910126 ISBN: 0810910128

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Late Baroque and Rococo Architecture (History of World Architecture)

by Norberg-Schulz, Christian other copies of this book

price: $48.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780810910126 ISBN: 0810910128

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 0810910128 416 pp, preface by Pier Luigi Nervi, 4 chapters with 514 illustrations, notes, synoptic tables, selected bibliography, index, list of plates, photo credits. Top edge boards show wear near the forecorners, a couple of dot spots on foreedge, else VG/HC. 9.9" x 11.1" gray cloth boards in gray DJ (70 oz) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Late Baroque and Rococo Architecture used book

Late Baroque and Rococo Architecture

by Norberg-Schulz other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780810910126 ISBN: 0810910128

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. This is a very good hardcover copy in a very good dust jacket. Very clean inside and out, but a few smudges to the endpapers. Illustrated throughout in black & white with 514 photographs, drawings, plans, elevations, details, etc. Selected bibliography. Synoptic tables (a chronology showing the parallel developments in Italy, Germany, Austria, Bohemia and France). 11" high X 10" wide, 415 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Design Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Late Baroque and Rococo Architecture

by Norberg-Schulz, Christian other copies of this book

price: $76.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780810910126 ISBN: 0810910128

Description: ISBN 0810910128. Hardcover, large 4to, 415pp, b/w plates, plans, chronology, bibliography, index. VG in VG d/w. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basilisk Bookshop, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Late Baroque and Rococo Architecture

by Christian Norberg-Schulz other copies of this book

price: $32.27

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARRY N. ABRAMS, INC. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780810910126 ISBN: 0810910128

Description: Published by Harry N. Abrams, Inc. in 1977. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 416. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8557560 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Late Baroque and Rococo Architecture

by Norberg-Schulz, Christian other copies of this book

price: $34.95

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780810910126 ISBN: 0810910128

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. near fine, small edge tear dustjacket, very small owner name. 416 p. History of World Architecture. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Late Baroque and Rococo Architecture

by Norberg-Schulz, Christian other copies of this book

price: $49.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780810910126 ISBN: 0810910128

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. ~ Profusely Illustrated ~ Tight, Bright, Clean, Unmarked Copy w/ Prev. Owner's Name and Date Across Titlepage ~ Small Nick at Heel of Spine ~ Nice Copy! ! ! ~ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Canaday's Book Barn, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Late Baroque and Rococo Architecture (History of World Architecture)

by Christian Norberg-Schulz other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H. N. Abrams Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780810910126 ISBN: 0810910128

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. VG in a near fine dust jacket. Profusley illustrated. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Cloth covered boards showsomemild edge wear along the top edge. Dust jacket is clean and bright with only a touch of shelf wear. A very presentable copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Late Boroque and Rococo Architecture

by Norberg-Schulz, Christian other copies of this book

price: $63.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780810910126 ISBN: 0810910128

Description: Near Fine + 414 pp. A near fine+ copy in grey cloth. Light shelfwear. Dust jacket is near fine with small closed tear at spine tail, wrinkle on back cover. Contents of book very clean with bright, unmarked text and photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Late Baroque and Rococo Architecture

by Christian Norberg-Schulz other copies of this book

price: $119.35

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARRY N. ABRAMS, INC. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780810910126 ISBN: 0810910128

Description: Ex-Library Published by Harry N. Abrams, Inc. in 1977. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 416. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.