Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780810910126ISBN:0810910128
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 0810910128 416 pp, preface by Pier Luigi Nervi, 4 chapters with 514 illustrations, notes, synoptic tables, selected bibliography, index, list of plates, photo credits. Top edge boards show wear near the forecorners, a couple of dot spots on foreedge, else VG/HC. 9.9" x 11.1" gray cloth boards in gray DJ (70 oz) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abrams, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780810910126ISBN:0810910128
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. This is a very good hardcover copy in a very good dust jacket. Very clean inside and out, but a few smudges to the endpapers. Illustrated throughout in black & white with 514 photographs, drawings, plans, elevations, details, etc. Selected bibliography. Synoptic tables (a chronology showing the parallel developments in Italy, Germany, Austria, Bohemia and France). 11" high X 10" wide, 415 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HARRY N. ABRAMS, INC.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780810910126ISBN:0810910128
Description: Published by Harry N. Abrams, Inc. in 1977. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 416. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8557560 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abrams
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780810910126ISBN:0810910128
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. near fine, small edge tear dustjacket, very small owner name. 416 p. History of World Architecture. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abrams
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780810910126ISBN:0810910128
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. ~ Profusely Illustrated ~ Tight, Bright, Clean, Unmarked Copy w/ Prev. Owner's Name and Date Across Titlepage ~ Small Nick at Heel of Spine ~ Nice Copy! ! ! ~ read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: H. N. Abrams
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780810910126ISBN:0810910128
Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. VG in a near fine dust jacket. Profusley illustrated. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Cloth covered boards showsomemild edge wear along the top edge. Dust jacket is clean and bright with only a touch of shelf wear. A very presentable copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780810910126ISBN:0810910128
Description: Near Fine + 414 pp. A near fine+ copy in grey cloth. Light shelfwear. Dust jacket is near fine with small closed tear at spine tail, wrinkle on back cover. Contents of book very clean with bright, unmarked text and photographs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HARRY N. ABRAMS, INC.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780810910126ISBN:0810910128
Description: Ex-Library Published by Harry N. Abrams, Inc. in 1977. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 416. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.