» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Year of the Stranger

by Allan Campbell McLean other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809831081 ISBN: 0809831082

Description: Acceptable. HARDCOVER EDITION. EX-LIBARY. Dust Jacket Condition: FAIR. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Year of the Stranger

by McLean, Allan Campbell: other copies of this book

price: $4.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Z. Walck, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780809831081 ISBN: 0809831082

Description: First United States Edition: First Printing: HardCover! 8vo., 192 pages. "By the author of 'The Islander'. Historical Scottish fiction set on the Isle of Skye in the 1870s. " This book is unmarked and very good in a very good unmarked price clipped dust jacket. Now in a clear plastic protector, this is a very attractive copy of this title! ISBN: 0809831082. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Year of the Stranger

by McLean, Allan Campbell other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Z. Walck 1971 Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780809831081 ISBN: 0809831082

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0809831082 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Year of the Stranger

by McLean, Allan Campbell other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Z. Walck, Inc. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780809831081 ISBN: 0809831082

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. book tiny corner bump, else new, dj very slightest corner rubs, else new. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Year of the Stranger

by Allan C McLean other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H. Z. Walck Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780809831081 ISBN: 0809831082

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, brodart cover. Walck, 1972. In very good condition, usual library markings. Set in Great Britian in the 1870's, this is the story of hardships of that time and the arrival of a stranger who brings sunshine and prosperity after weeks of rain. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faerie, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Year of the Stranger

by Allan Campbell McLean other copies of this book

price: $13.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Walck Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780809831081 ISBN: 0809831082

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback complete with dustcover, clipped. rest All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Year of the Stranger

by McLean, Allan Campbell other copies of this book

price: $18.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Z Walck, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780809831081 ISBN: 0809831082

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandaBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Year of the Stranger

by Allan Campbell McLean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: H. Z. Walck ISBN-13: 9780809831081 ISBN: 0809831082

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Year of the Stranger

by McLean, Allan Campbell other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809831081 ISBN: 0809831082

Description: NY, Henry Walck, copy. 1971, 1st edition hardcover, large 12mo, full light gray cloth, fine bright square tight unmarked unread copy, very good crisp bright unchipped untorn price-clipped dust jacket, cbxx, ISBN 0809831082. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Johnsons Used Books, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Year of the Stranger

by McLean, Allan Campbell other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809831081 ISBN: 0809831082

Description: NY, Henry Walck, copy. 1971, 1st edition hardcover, large 12mo, full light gray cloth, fine bright square tight unmarked unread copy, very good crisp bright unchipped untorn price-clipped dust jacket, cbxx, ISBN 0809831082. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Johnsons Used Books, AL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.