» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Ramses II: Magnificence on the Nile used book

Ramses II: Magnificence on the Nile

by Time-Life Books, And Brown, Dale (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 06/1999 ISBN-13: 9780809490127 ISBN: 0809490129

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 168 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ramses II: Magnificence on the Nile (Lost Civilizations) used book

Ramses II: Magnificence on the Nile (Lost Civilizations)

by Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical ISBN-13: 9780809490127 ISBN: 0809490129

Description: Very Good. 0809490129 Ex-Library copy, May contain stickers, check out sleeve, and or other library markings, shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Ramses II: Magnificence on the Nile (Lost Civilizations) used book

Ramses II: Magnificence on the Nile (Lost Civilizations)

by Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books ISBN-13: 9780809490127 ISBN: 0809490129

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ramses II: Magnificence on the Nile (Lost Civilizations) used book

Ramses II: Magnificence on the Nile (Lost Civilizations)

by Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books ISBN-13: 9780809490127 ISBN: 0809490129

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ramses II: Magnificence on the Nile (Lost Civilizations) used book

Ramses II: Magnificence on the Nile (Lost Civilizations)

by Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809490127 ISBN: 0809490129

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ramses II: Magnificence on the Nile used book

Ramses II: Magnificence on the Nile

by Time-Life Books, and Brown, Dale (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780809490127 ISBN: 0809490129

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 168 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lost Civilization (Time Life). Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ramses II: Magnificence on the Nile (Lost Civilizations) used book

Ramses II: Magnificence on the Nile (Lost Civilizations)

other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Illustrated ISBN-13: 9780809490127 ISBN: 0809490129

Description: Good. 1993 Time Life Hardcover--No dust jacket--Ex-Library with stamps, card removed--otherwise little wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Ramses II: Magnificence on the Nile (Lost Civilizations) used book

Ramses II: Magnificence on the Nile (Lost Civilizations)

by Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical ISBN-13: 9780809490127 ISBN: 0809490129

Description: Good. 0809490129 owner name, moderate cover wear, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ramses II: Magnificence on the Nile (Lost Civilizations) used book

Ramses II: Magnificence on the Nile (Lost Civilizations)

by Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $9.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809490127 ISBN: 0809490129

Description: Like New. Oversized Laminated Hardcover. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. No remainder mark. No pricing stickers. In sealed plastic protection. 1993. Oversized Laminated Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ramses II: Magnificence on the Nile (Lost Civilizations) new book

Ramses II: Magnificence on the Nile (Lost Civilizations)

other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780809490127 ISBN: 0809490129

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 168 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lost Civilization (Time Life). Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ramses II: Magnificence on the Nile (Lost Civilizations) used book

Ramses II: Magnificence on the Nile (Lost Civilizations)

other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life UK Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780809490127 ISBN: 0809490129

Description: Very Good. This book is in stock now in our UK premises. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jenhams, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ramses II: Magnificence on the Nile (Lost Civilizations) new book

Ramses II: Magnificence on the Nile (Lost Civilizations)

by Editors Of Time... other copies of this book

price: $21.20

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809490127 ISBN: 0809490129

Description: New. Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Ramses II: Magnificence on the Nile used book

Ramses II: Magnificence on the Nile

by Editors Of Time Life Books other copies of this book

price: $24.72

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Laminated Boards Publisher: Time Life, Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780809490127 ISBN: 0809490129

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. A clean tight and bright copy. Others in this series also available. *** Please email if you have any queries. We will send photos by email on request. *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: H4o Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ramses II: Magnificence on the Nile used book

Ramses II: Magnificence on the Nile

by Time-Life Books, and Brown, Dale (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780809490127 ISBN: 0809490129

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 168 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lost Civilization (Time Life). Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ramses II: Magnificence on the Nile (Lost Civilizations) used book

Ramses II: Magnificence on the Nile (Lost Civilizations)

by Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809490127 ISBN: 0809490129

Description: Good. Former Library book. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ramses II: Magnificence on the Nile (Lost Civilizations) used book

Ramses II: Magnificence on the Nile (Lost Civilizations)

by Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809490127 ISBN: 0809490129

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. illustrated edition Ed. Used, good. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ramses II: Magnificence on the Nile (Lost Civilizations) used book

Ramses II: Magnificence on the Nile (Lost Civilizations)

by Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809490127 ISBN: 0809490129

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. illustrated edition Ed. Used, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ramses II: Magnificence on the Nile (Lost Civilizations) used book

Ramses II: Magnificence on the Nile (Lost Civilizations)

by Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809490127 ISBN: 0809490129

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. illustrated edition Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ramses II: Magnificence on the Nile (Lost Civilizations) new book

Ramses II: Magnificence on the Nile (Lost Civilizations)

by Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809490127 ISBN: 0809490129

Description: New. In perfect condition hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Harold's Book Store, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ramses II: Magnificence on the Nile used book

Ramses II: Magnificence on the Nile

by Time Life other copies of this book

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Time-Life Books Inc ISBN-13: 9780809490127 ISBN: 0809490129

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Ramses II: Magnificence on the Nile used book

Ramses II: Magnificence on the Nile

by Time-Life other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life, Arlington, TX Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780809490127 ISBN: 0809490129

Description: Illustrated by Time Life, Full Color Photographs. As New with no dust jacket. 0809490129. As New tight & square, Pages clean & clear, Absolute guaranty. 0809490129; As New tight & square, Pages clean & clear, Absolute guaranty. 0809490129; 91/2" X 121/4"; As New tight & square, Pages clean & clear, Absolute guaranty. 0809490129. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ACDC Shops, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Ramses II: Magnificence on the Nile (Lost Civilizations) used book

Ramses II: Magnificence on the Nile (Lost Civilizations)

other copies of this book

price: $14.83

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809490127 ISBN: 0809490129

Description: 1996-01-02. Time Life UK. Hardcover. Book: VERY GOOD. 168pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Ramses II: Magnificence on the Nile (Lost Civilizations) new book

Ramses II: Magnificence on the Nile (Lost Civilizations)

by Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $18.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780809490127 ISBN: 0809490129

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Ramses II: Magnificence on the Nile (Lost Civilizations Series) used book

Ramses II: Magnificence on the Nile (Lost Civilizations Series)

by Brown, Dale (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alexandria, VA, U.S.A. : Time-Life, Incorporated, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780809490127 ISBN: 0809490129

Description: Decorative Cloth. As New/No Jacket. First Printing. Major Publisher. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This book is pristine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fort Logan Bookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Time-Life Lost Civilizations Series: Ramses II 2: Magnificence on the Nile used book

Time-Life Lost Civilizations Series: Ramses II 2: Magnificence on the Nile

by Brown, Dale M., Series Editor other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (stated) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life, Alexandria Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780809490127 ISBN: 0809490129

Description: Near Fine. Not Published with Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. FIRST PRINTING (stated) of the First Edition. Another wonderful volume in this acclaimed series, this studying the splendid ancient Egyptian civilization of Ramses II and the city of Pi-Ramses, the history of archaeological discovery there, and many related matters. Beautifully illustrated throughout. Large-format hardcover, contains maps, bibliography, indexed, 168pp., boads show light bumping effects to corners. A very nice ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JB Books, ND, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.