Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Medical
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780809490127ISBN:0809490129
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 168 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lost Civilization (Time Life). Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more
Description: Like New. Oversized Laminated Hardcover. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. No remainder mark. No pricing stickers. In sealed plastic protection. 1993. Oversized Laminated Hardcover. read more
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 168 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lost Civilization (Time Life). Audience: Young adult. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Laminated Boards
Publisher: Time Life, Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780809490127ISBN:0809490129
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. A clean tight and bright copy. Others in this series also available. *** Please email if you have any queries. We will send photos by email on request. *** read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Medical
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780809490127ISBN:0809490129
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 168 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lost Civilization (Time Life). Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life, Arlington, TX
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780809490127ISBN:0809490129
Description: Illustrated by Time Life, Full Color Photographs. As New with no dust jacket. 0809490129. As New tight & square, Pages clean & clear, Absolute guaranty. 0809490129; As New tight & square, Pages clean & clear, Absolute guaranty. 0809490129; 91/2" X 121/4"; As New tight & square, Pages clean & clear, Absolute guaranty. 0809490129. read more
Edition: First Edition (stated)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time-Life, Alexandria
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780809490127ISBN:0809490129
Description: Near Fine. Not Published with Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. FIRST PRINTING (stated) of the First Edition. Another wonderful volume in this acclaimed series, this studying the splendid ancient Egyptian civilization of Ramses II and the city of Pi-Ramses, the history of archaeological discovery there, and many related matters. Beautifully illustrated throughout. Large-format hardcover, contains maps, bibliography, indexed, 168pp., boads show light bumping effects to corners. A very nice ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.