|
Memory and Storage
by
Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Revised ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Medical
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780809475988
ISBN: 0809475987
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. read more
|
|
Memory and Storage (Understanding Computers)
by
Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780809475988
ISBN: 0809475987
Description: Very Good. ----Publish Place: Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
Memory and Storage (Understanding Computers)
by
Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780809475988
ISBN: 0809475987
Description: Very Good. -Revised Edition---Publish Place: Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
Memory and Storage (Understanding Computers)
by
Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780809475988
ISBN: 0809475987
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Memory and Storage (Understanding Computers)
by
Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780809475988
ISBN: 0809475987
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Memory and Storage (Understanding Computers)
by
Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
ISBN-13: 9780809475988
ISBN: 0809475987
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Memory and Storage (Understanding Computers)
by
Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
ISBN-13: 9780809475988
ISBN: 0809475987
Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Memory and Storage (Understanding Computers)
by
Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780809475988
ISBN: 0809475987
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Memory and Storage (Understanding Computers)
by
Editors Of Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780809475988
ISBN: 0809475987
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Memory and Storage (Understanding Computers)
by
Editors Of Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780809475988
ISBN: 0809475987
Description: Good. No dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Memory and Storage (Understanding Computers)
by
Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
ISBN-13: 9780809475988
ISBN: 0809475987
Description: Fine. 0809475987 slight wear on corners and edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Memory and Storage (Understanding Computers)
by
Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780809475988
ISBN: 0809475987
Description: New. New Book. Lightest of shelf/storage wear. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Place,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Memory and Storage (Understanding Computers)
by
Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
Date Published: 2/1/1990
ISBN-13: 9780809475988
ISBN: 0809475987
Description: New. 0809475987 READY TO SHIP! -NEW BOOK-Clean white pages: No marks, writing or stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. From a Pet-free, Smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. All items are wrapped securely to protect during shipping. Questions? Please email us and we'll be happy to assist you. Check our feedback and buy with confidence! read more
|
|
Memory and Storage
by
Books, Time-Life
other copies of this book
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780809475988
ISBN: 0809475987
Description: Good+ 809475987. Some shelf wear some notes in book; Understanding Computers; 0.7 x 11 x 9.1 Inches. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BC Books,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Memory and Storage
by
Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Revised ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time-Life Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780809475988
ISBN: 0809475987
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Hardcover book in very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Understanding Computers. Audience: Young adult. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mission Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Memory and Storage (Understanding Computers Ser. )
by
Time-Life Books Editors
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alexandria, VA, U.S.A. : Time-Life, Incorporated, 1999, Alexandria, VA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780809475988
ISBN: 0809475987
Description: Very Good. [ quarto-roughly 12"x9" ]. Hard Cover. Very Good. [ quarto-roughly 12"x9" ]. 128. pp Binding tight. General edge-wear. Text clean and free of marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DCbooks,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Understanding Computers: Memory and Storage
by
Time-Life Editors
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Revised Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time-Life Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780809475988
ISBN: 0809475987
Description: 0809475987. Very good+, light shelf rubbing. No jacket issued. Oversize, size about 9 by 11 inches.; Color Illustrations.; 128 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Vagabond Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Memory and Storage (Understanding Computers)
by
Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
ISBN-13: 9780809475988
ISBN: 0809475987
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Memory and Storage (Understanding Computers)
by
Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
ISBN-13: 9780809475988
ISBN: 0809475987
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Memory and Storage (Understanding Computers)
by
Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
ISBN-13: 9780809475988
ISBN: 0809475987
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Memory and Storage (Understanding Computers)
by
Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
ISBN-13: 9780809475988
ISBN: 0809475987
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Memory and Storage (Understanding Computers)
by
Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
ISBN-13: 9780809475988
ISBN: 0809475987
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Memory and Storage (Understanding Computers)
by
Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
ISBN-13: 9780809475988
ISBN: 0809475987
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Memory and Storage (Understanding Computers)
by
Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780809475988
ISBN: 0809475987
Description: Very good. read more
|
|
Memory and Storage (Understanding Computers)
by
Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780809475988
ISBN: 0809475987
Description: Good in Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hawk Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|