|
Computer Languages
by
Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Medical
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780809475742
ISBN: 080947574X
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. read more
|
|
Computer Languages
by
Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Medical
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780809475742
ISBN: 080947574X
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. read more
|
|
Computer Languages (Understanding Computers)
by
Time Life Books
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780809475742
ISBN: 080947574X
Description: Very Good. -Revised Edition---Publish Place: Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
Computer Languages (Understanding Computers)
by
Time Life Books
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780809475742
ISBN: 080947574X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. dirt to back cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Computer Languages (Understanding Computers)
by
Time Life Books
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780809475742
ISBN: 080947574X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Computer Languages (Understanding Computers)
by
Time Life Books
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780809475742
ISBN: 080947574X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Computer Languages (Understanding Computers)
by
Time Life Books
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780809475742
ISBN: 080947574X
Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Reasonable light wear. Clean inside and out. Price marked inside. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Place,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Computer Languages (Understanding Computers)
by
Time Life Books
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780809475742
ISBN: 080947574X
Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. Sticker damage on inside page. All other pages look great! some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
|
Computer Languages (Understanding Computers)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780809475742
ISBN: 080947574X
Description: Acceptable. May have library marks/stickers. read more
|
|
Computer Languages (Understanding Computers)
by
Time Life Books
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780809475742
ISBN: 080947574X
Description: Good in Good jacket. We check all books to give you the best honest description possible so you know what you're buying. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Lovers,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Computer Languages (Understanding Computers)
by
Time Life Books
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780809475742
ISBN: 080947574X
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Computer Languages (Understanding Computers)
by
Time Life Books
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780809475742
ISBN: 080947574X
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Computer Languages (Understanding Computers)
by
Time Life Books
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
ISBN-13: 9780809475742
ISBN: 080947574X
Description: Fine. 080947574X slight wear on corners and edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Computer Languages (Understanding Computers)
by
Time Life Books
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780809475742
ISBN: 080947574X
Description: Good. No dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Computer Languages (Understanding Computers)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780809475742
ISBN: 080947574X
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Computer Languages (Understanding Computers)
by
Time Life Books
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780809475742
ISBN: 080947574X
Description: Fine. Hardcover book in Like new condition! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mission Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Computer Languages (Understanding Computers)
by
Time Life Books
other copies of this book
Edition: Revised
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
Date Published: 7/1/1990
ISBN-13: 9780809475742
ISBN: 080947574X
Description: New. 080947574X READY TO SHIP! -Paperback-Clean white pages: No marks, writing or stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. From a Pet-free, Smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. All items are wrapped securely to protect during shipping. Check our feedback and buy with confidence! read more
|
|
Computer Languages (Understanding Computers) By Time Life Books
by
Time Life Books
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
Date Published: 1990-07
ISBN-13: 9780809475742
ISBN: 080947574X
Description: Very Good. SAME EDITION AS SHOWN! ! ! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Colossians 317,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Computer Languages (Understanding Computers Series)
by
Time-Life Books Editors
other copies of this book
Edition: Ex-Lib
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Time-Life, Incorporated, Alexandria, VA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780809475742
ISBN: 080947574X
Description: Good + No Jacket. Ex-Library This 9"x11" hard cover book has a silver cover with black lettering. The spine ends are worn. 128 pages. read more
|
|
Computer Languages (Understanding Computers)
by
Time Life Books
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
ISBN-13: 9780809475742
ISBN: 080947574X
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Computer Languages (Understanding Computers)
by
Time Life Books
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
ISBN-13: 9780809475742
ISBN: 080947574X
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Computer Languages (Understanding Computers)
by
Time Life Books
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
ISBN-13: 9780809475742
ISBN: 080947574X
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Computer Languages (Understanding Computers)
by
Time Life Books
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780809475742
ISBN: 080947574X
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Revised. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more
|
|
Computer Languages (Understanding Computers)
by
Time Life Books
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780809475742
ISBN: 080947574X
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Revised. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more
|
|
Computer Languages
by
Books, Time Life
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780809475742
ISBN: 080947574X
Description: Good+ 080947574x. Some shelf wear some notes in book; Understanding Computers; 0.7 x 10.9 x 8.9 Inches. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Benncart Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|