» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Computer Languages used book

Computer Languages

by Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780809475742 ISBN: 080947574X

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Computer Languages used book

Computer Languages

by Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780809475742 ISBN: 080947574X

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Computer Languages (Understanding Computers) used book

Computer Languages (Understanding Computers)

by Time Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780809475742 ISBN: 080947574X

Description: Very Good. -Revised Edition---Publish Place: Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Computer Languages (Understanding Computers) used book

Computer Languages (Understanding Computers)

by Time Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780809475742 ISBN: 080947574X

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. Sticker damage on inside page. All other pages look great! some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Computer Languages (Understanding Computers) used book

Computer Languages (Understanding Computers)

by Time Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780809475742 ISBN: 080947574X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Computer Languages (Understanding Computers) used book

Computer Languages (Understanding Computers)

by Time Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780809475742 ISBN: 080947574X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Computer Languages (Understanding Computers) used book

Computer Languages (Understanding Computers)

by Time Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780809475742 ISBN: 080947574X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. dirt to back cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Computer Languages (Understanding Computers) used book

Computer Languages (Understanding Computers)

by Time Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education ISBN-13: 9780809475742 ISBN: 080947574X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Computer Languages (Understanding Computers) used book

Computer Languages (Understanding Computers)

by Time Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education ISBN-13: 9780809475742 ISBN: 080947574X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Computer Languages (Understanding Computers) used book

Computer Languages (Understanding Computers)

by Time Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780809475742 ISBN: 080947574X

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Computer Languages (Understanding Computers) used book

Computer Languages (Understanding Computers)

by Time Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809475742 ISBN: 080947574X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Computer Languages (Understanding Computers) used book

Computer Languages (Understanding Computers)

by Time Life Books other copies of this book

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780809475742 ISBN: 080947574X

Description: Good. No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Computer Languages (Understanding Computers) used book

Computer Languages (Understanding Computers)

by Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780809475742 ISBN: 080947574X

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawk Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Computer Languages (Understanding Computers) used book

Computer Languages (Understanding Computers)

by Time Life Books other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780809475742 ISBN: 080947574X

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Reasonable light wear. Clean inside and out. Price marked inside. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Computer Languages (Understanding Computers) used book

Computer Languages (Understanding Computers)

by Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education ISBN-13: 9780809475742 ISBN: 080947574X

Description: Fine. 080947574X slight wear on corners and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Computer Languages used book

Computer Languages

by Books, Time Life other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780809475742 ISBN: 080947574X

Description: Good+ 080947574x. Some shelf wear some notes in book; Understanding Computers; 0.7 x 10.9 x 8.9 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BC Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Computer Languages (Understanding Computers) used book

Computer Languages (Understanding Computers)

by Time Life Books other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809475742 ISBN: 080947574X

Description: Fine. Hardcover book in Like new condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Computer Languages (Understanding Computers) new book

Computer Languages (Understanding Computers)

by Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $4.97

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 7/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780809475742 ISBN: 080947574X

Description: New. 080947574X READY TO SHIP! -NEW BOOK-Clean white pages: No marks, writing or stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. From a Pet-free, Smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. All items are wrapped securely to protect during shipping. Questions? Please email us and we'll be happy to assist you. Check our feedback and buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TJ Collectible Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Computer Languages (Understanding Computers) By Time Life Books used book

Computer Languages (Understanding Computers) By Time Life Books

by Time Life Books other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 1990-07 ISBN-13: 9780809475742 ISBN: 080947574X

Description: Very Good. SAME EDITION AS SHOWN! ! ! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Computer Languages (Understanding Computers Series) used book

Computer Languages (Understanding Computers Series)

by Time-Life Books Editors other copies of this book

price: $9.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Lib Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life, Incorporated, Alexandria, VA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780809475742 ISBN: 080947574X

Description: Good + No Jacket. Ex-Library This 9"x11" hard cover book has a silver cover with black lettering. The spine ends are worn. 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Computer Languages (Understanding Computers) used book

Computer Languages (Understanding Computers)

by Time Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education ISBN-13: 9780809475742 ISBN: 080947574X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Computer Languages (Understanding Computers) used book

Computer Languages (Understanding Computers)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809475742 ISBN: 080947574X

Description: Acceptable. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Computer Languages (Understanding Computers) used book

Computer Languages (Understanding Computers)

by Time Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education ISBN-13: 9780809475742 ISBN: 080947574X

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Computer Languages (Understanding Computers) used book

Computer Languages (Understanding Computers)

by Time Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education ISBN-13: 9780809475742 ISBN: 080947574X

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Computer Languages (Understanding Computers) used book

Computer Languages (Understanding Computers)

by Time Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education ISBN-13: 9780809475742 ISBN: 080947574X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Input/Output

Input/Output

by Time-Life Books

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Memory and storage

Memory and storage

by Time-Life Books

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Computer Basics

by Time-Life Books

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Software

by Time-Life Books

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Chipmakers

by Time-Life Books

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.50!

Communications

by Time-Life Books

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!