Your search: Books » ISBN: 0809445042
(30 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Noble Metals (Planet Earth)
by
Jeffrey St. John; Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
Date Published: 1985-07
ISBN-13: 9780809445042
ISBN: 0809445042
Description: Very Good. NO JACKET. VG/NO DJ, light wear and a few spots to the covers, interior clean, binding tight, oversized. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Noble Metals (Planet Earth)
by
Jeffrey St. John; Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
Date Published: 1985-07
ISBN-13: 9780809445042
ISBN: 0809445042
Description: Good in no jacket. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Noble Metals (Planet Earth)
by
Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780809445042
ISBN: 0809445042
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Noble Metals (Planet Earth)
by
Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780809445042
ISBN: 0809445042
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Noble Metals (Planet Earth)
by
Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780809445042
ISBN: 0809445042
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Noble Metals (Planet Earth)
by
Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780809445042
ISBN: 0809445042
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Noble Metals (Planet Earth)
by
Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780809445042
ISBN: 0809445042
Description: A good reading copy only. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Noble Metals (Planet Earth)
by
Jeffrey St. John, Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
ISBN-13: 9780809445042
ISBN: 0809445042
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Noble Metals (Planet Earth)
by
Jeffrey St. John, Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780809445042
ISBN: 0809445042
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Noble Metals (Planet Earth)
by
Jeffrey St. John, Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780809445042
ISBN: 0809445042
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books-FYI ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Noble Metals (Planet Earth)
by
John, Jeffrey St.; Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
ISBN-13: 9780809445042
ISBN: 0809445042
Description: Fine. 0809445042. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
: Planet Earth
by
St. John, Jeffrey; Editors Of Time Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education, Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780809445042
ISBN: 0809445042
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Worm ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Noble Metals (Planet Earth)
by
John, Jeffrey St.; Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education, Alexandria, VA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780809445042
ISBN: 0809445042
Description: Good. No Jacket. 0809445042 The covers have a little shelf wear. The first free endpaper is missing the top right corner. This is a single volume in the Planet Earth series from Time Life. read more
Noble Metals (Planet Earth)
by
Jeffrey St. John, Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780809445042
ISBN: 0809445042
Description: Acceptable. Loose pages, x-lib. read more
Noble Metals
by
St. John, Jeffrey; Editors Of Time Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780809445042
ISBN: 0809445042
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Boards Lightly Rubbed, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Noble Metals
by
St John
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Books, Virginia
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780809445042
ISBN: 0809445042
Description: Photographs And Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL LEATHER COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND SLIGHT STAINING. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Noble Metals (Planet Earth)
by
Jeffrey St. John, Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780809445042
ISBN: 0809445042
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Noble Metals (Planet Earth)
by
Jeffrey St. John, Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
ISBN-13: 9780809445042
ISBN: 0809445042
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Noble Metals (Planet Earth)
by
Jeffrey St. John, Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
ISBN-13: 9780809445042
ISBN: 0809445042
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Noble Metals (Planet Earth) By St. John, Jeffrey; Time-Life Books
by
John, Jeffrey St
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
Date Published: 1985-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780809445042
ISBN: 0809445042
Description: Very Good. Hard-cover: nice, clean copy. No DJ. Some shelfwear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Batch Books ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Noble Metals (Planet Earth)
by
Jeffrey St. John, Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
ISBN-13: 9780809445042
ISBN: 0809445042
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Noble Metals (Planet Earth)
by
Jeffrey St. John, Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780809445042
ISBN: 0809445042
Description: Good. Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Big River Books ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Noble Metals (Planet Earth)
by
Jeffrey St. John, Editors Of Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780809445042
ISBN: 0809445042
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1985. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more
Noble Metals (Planet Earth)
by
Jeffrey St. John
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780809445042
ISBN: 0809445042
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more
Noble Metals
by
St. John, Jeffrey; Editors Of Time Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education, Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780809445042
ISBN: 0809445042
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Oversized. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.