» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Floors and Stairways used book

Floors and Stairways

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780809423941 ISBN: 0809423944

Description: Good. Has library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Floors and Stairways used book

Floors and Stairways

by Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809423941 ISBN: 0809423944

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Floors and Stairways used book

Floors and Stairways

by Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780809423941 ISBN: 0809423944

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Floors and Stairways used book

Floors and Stairways

by Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780809423941 ISBN: 0809423944

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Floors and Stairways used book

Floors and Stairways

by Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780809423941 ISBN: 0809423944

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Floors and Stairways used book

Floors and Stairways

by Time-Life Books Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809423941 ISBN: 0809423944

Description: 1978. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Floors and Stairways new book

Floors and Stairways

by Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $2.40

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education ISBN-13: 9780809423941 ISBN: 0809423944

Description: New. 0809423944 Illustrated hardcover binding has NO wear. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. (Time) Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Floors And Stairways used book

Floors And Stairways

by Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Ed., 4th printing-1983 Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780809423941 ISBN: 0809423944

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. May have some slight shelvewear, otherwise clean and tight pages, and in fine condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: victoria's mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Floors and Stairways new book

Floors and Stairways

by Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education ISBN-13: 9780809423941 ISBN: 0809423944

Description: New. 0809423944 Book New, Hard Cover, Cover Slight Worn from shelf wear, Fast, s from North Carolina, Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Triangle Point Enterprises, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Floors and Stairways used book

Floors and Stairways

by Editors Of Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Time-Life Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780809423941 ISBN: 0809423944

Description: Very Good. This is part of the Time Life Home Repair and Improvement Series. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little use. The cover has minor bumps and scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Floors and Stairways used book

Floors and Stairways

by Editors Of Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Time-Life Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780809423941 ISBN: 0809423944

Description: Very Good. This is part of the Time Life Home Repair and Improvement Series. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little use. There is a previous owners embossed stamp on the 1st page (end paper) at the upper right corner. The cover has some bumps and scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Floors and Stairways used book

Floors and Stairways

by Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780809423941 ISBN: 0809423944

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Floors and Stairways used book

Floors and Stairways

by Time-Life Books Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780809423941 ISBN: 0809423944

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Floors and Stairways used book

Floors and Stairways

by Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780809423941 ISBN: 0809423944

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Floors and Stairways used book

Floors and Stairways

by Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780809423941 ISBN: 0809423944

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Floors and Stairways used book

Floors and Stairways

by Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $3.16

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780809423941 ISBN: 0809423944

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Floors and Stairways used book

Floors and Stairways

by Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $3.16

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780809423941 ISBN: 0809423944

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Floors and Stairways used book

Floors and Stairways

by Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $3.16

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780809423941 ISBN: 0809423944

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Floors and Stairways used book

Floors and Stairways

by Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $3.16

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780809423941 ISBN: 0809423944

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Floors and Stairways used book

Floors and Stairways

by Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $3.16

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780809423941 ISBN: 0809423944

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Floors and Stairways used book

Floors and Stairways

by Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $3.16

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780809423941 ISBN: 0809423944

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Floors and Stairways used book

Floors and Stairways

by Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $3.16

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780809423941 ISBN: 0809423944

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Floors and Stairways used book

Floors and Stairways

by Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $3.16

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780809423941 ISBN: 0809423944

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Floors and Stairways used book

Floors and Stairways

by Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $3.16

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780809423941 ISBN: 0809423944

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks,