» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Angry Young Men of the Thirties (Crosscurrents/Modern Critiques)

by Ph.D., Professor Elton Edward Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southern Illinois University Press ISBN-13: 9780809306985 ISBN: 0809306980

Description: Good. 0809306980 Good except first 8 pages are torn in the upper left hand corner at the hinge, jacket has small tears around the edges. Scans available on request. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Sanders, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Angry Young Men of the Thirties

by Smith, Elton Edward other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southern Illinois University Press, Carbondale, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780809306985 ISBN: 0809306980

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. I6-DJ is mylar protected. DJ has price clipped, label on the lower spine, some rubbing, inside flaps glued to the fixed endpapers, discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has library stamping on the top and bottom page edges, loose endpapers, and title page, label and cardholder adhered on the back loose endpaper, some peeling/chipping on the back endpapers, discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise very good. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Angry Young Men of the Thirties,

by Smith, Edward Elton, other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southern Illinois Univ Press, 2nd prtg 1976, ISBN-13: 9780809306985 ISBN: 0809306980

Description: Hbk 272pp., ISBN: 0809306980 no dj otherwise excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Angry Young Men of the Thirties (Crosscurrents/Modern Critiques)

by Elton Edward Smith, Harry T. Moore other copies of this book

price: $2.03

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southern Illinois University Date Published: 1975-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780809306985 ISBN: 0809306980

Description: Acceptable. Has dust jacket. Clean Pages. Exlib, with sticker at spine, lacking first leaf, d.j. affixed. Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Angry Young Men of the Thirties (Crosscurrents/Modern Critiques)

other copies of this book

price: $4.44

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809306985 ISBN: 0809306980

Description: Good. Ex-library, usual marks & stickers. Ferrer & Simons, 1975. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Angry Young Men of the Thirties

by Smith, Elton Edward other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southern Illinois University Press, Carbondale and Edwardsville Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780809306985 ISBN: 0809306980

Description: VG+ in VG- jacket. pp. 272, index, bibliography, notes, dj: rubbing, wear extremities, water stain inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Angry Young Men of the Thirties (Crosscurrents/Modern Critiques)

by Elton Edward Smith; Preface-Harry T. Moore other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southern Illinois University Date Published: 1975-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780809306985 ISBN: 0809306980

Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. Tight and clean in a rubbed, price-clipped DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Angry Young Men of the Thirties (Crosscurrents/Modern Critiques)

by Elton Edward Smith; Preface-Harry T. Moore other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southern Illinois University Date Published: 1975-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780809306985 ISBN: 0809306980

Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. Tight and clean in a rubbed, price-clipped DJ with small chips to edges, scratch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Angry Young Men of the Thirties

by Smith, Elton Edward other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southern Illinois U. Press Carbondale 1976 ISBN-13: 9780809306985 ISBN: 0809306980

Description: Hard Cover. NF; PO Name Ffep/VG: Bumpd/rubbed, sm edge Tears. 2nd Printing. 2nd prtg HB; NF/-DJ slightly chipped and bumped, perv. owner's name on ffep, else in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Odyssey

Odyssey

by Sam Homer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Canterbury Tales

Canterbury Tales

by Geoffrey Chaucer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam

Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam

by Edward Fitzgerald (Translator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.36!

The Aeneid of Virgil

The Aeneid of Virgil

by Virgil

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.23!

Shropshire Lad

Shropshire Lad

by A E Housman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam

Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam

by Omar Khayyam

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.75!