» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Great Vending Machine Book

by Michael. Colmer other copies of this book

price: $7.97

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Books Date Published: 1977-10 ISBN-13: 9780809277391 ISBN: 0809277395

Description: Good+ in N/A jacket. Nice bright unmarked copy with a scratch on the front cover and a creased cover corner on the back; minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Santiam Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Vending Machine Book

by Michael. Colmer other copies of this book

price: $18.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Contemporary Books Date Published: 1977-10 ISBN-13: 9780809277391 ISBN: 0809277395

Description: Good. No writing. 1 page has some very light spots near bottom (does not affect text). Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear, plus a little creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Vending Machine Book

by Colmer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Books ISBN-13: 9780809277391 ISBN: 0809277395

Description: Fine. 0809277395 1977 Contemporary Books (McGraw Hill) softcover. Fine minus. No wear, now marks. The complete story of coin-activated machines-from their beginnings in the ancient world to the supersophisticated machines of today. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Vending Machine Book / Michael Colmer

by Colmer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $31.40

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chicago: Contemporary Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780809277391 ISBN: 0809277395

Description: Description: 91 p. : ill.; 29 cm. Subjects: Vending machines--History. Fine copy in the near fine original colour-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 91. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Vending Machine Book / Michael Colmer

by Colmer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $31.40

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chicago: Contemporary Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780809277391 ISBN: 0809277395

Description: Description: 91 p. : ill.; 29 cm. Subjects: Vending machines--History. Fine copy in the original colour-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 91. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Vending Machine Book / Michael Colmer

by Colmer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $31.40

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Contemporary Books. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chicago: Contemporary Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780809277391 ISBN: 0809277395

Description: Description: 91 p. : ill.; 29 cm. Subjects: Vending machines--History. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Spine band very slightly sun-toned. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 91. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Vending Machine Book / Michael Colmer

by Colmer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $43.62

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chicago: Contemporary Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780809277391 ISBN: 0809277395

Description: Description: 91 p. : ill.; 29 cm. Subjects: Vending machines--History. Fine copy in the original colour-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Vending Machine Book / Michael Colmer

by Colmer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $43.62

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Contemporary Books. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chicago: Contemporary Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780809277391 ISBN: 0809277395

Description: Description: 91 p. : ill.; 29 cm. Subjects: Vending machines--History. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Spine band very slightly sun-toned. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Vending Machine Book / Michael Colmer

by Colmer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $43.62

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chicago: Contemporary Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780809277391 ISBN: 0809277395

Description: Description: 91 p. : ill.; 29 cm. Subjects: Vending machines--History. Fine copy in the near fine original colour-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Vending Machine Book

by Colmer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $6.93

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809277391 ISBN: 0809277395

Description: Good. Ex library with stamps and stickers. Clean text, sturdy body. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Well-Worn Page, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Great Vending Machine Book

by Michael. Colmer other copies of this book

price: $59.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780809277391 ISBN: 0809277395

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.