» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Superstrings and the Search for the Theory of Everything By F. David Peat By F. used book

Superstrings and the Search for the Theory of Everything By F. David Peat By F.

by Peat, F. David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Books ISBN-13: 9780809242573 ISBN: 0809242575

Description: Fine. 0809242575 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Superstrings and the Search for the Theory of Everything used book

Superstrings and the Search for the Theory of Everything

by Peat, F David, and Peat F other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780809242573 ISBN: 0809242575

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. Slight shelf wear to cover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Superstrings and the Search for the Theory of Everything used book

Superstrings and the Search for the Theory of Everything

by Peat, F David, and Peat F other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780809242573 ISBN: 0809242575

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Superstrings and the Search for the Theory of Everything used book

Superstrings and the Search for the Theory of Everything

by F. Peat other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1989-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780809242573 ISBN: 0809242575

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Superstrings and the Search for the Theory of Everything By F. David Peat By F. used book

Superstrings and the Search for the Theory of Everything By F. David Peat By F.

by Peat, F. David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Books, Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780809242573 ISBN: 0809242575

Description: Very Good. 0809242575 Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Superstrings and the Search for the Theory of Everything used book

Superstrings and the Search for the Theory of Everything

by F. David Peat other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780809242573 ISBN: 0809242575

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Superstrings and the Search for the Theory of Everything used book

Superstrings and the Search for the Theory of Everything

by Peat, F David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780809242573 ISBN: 0809242575

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Great clean trade paperback. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sandwalker's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Superstrings and the Search for the Theory of Everything used book

Superstrings and the Search for the Theory of Everything

by F. Peat other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780809242573 ISBN: 0809242575

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Superstrings and the Search for the Theory of Everything used book

Superstrings and the Search for the Theory of Everything

by Peat, F David, and Peat F other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780809242573 ISBN: 0809242575

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Superstrings and the Search for the Theory of Everything By F. David Peat By F. used book

Superstrings and the Search for the Theory of Everything By F. David Peat By F.

by Peat, F. David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Books ISBN-13: 9780809242573 ISBN: 0809242575

Description: Fine. 0809242575 LIKE NEW TEAR ON BACK COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Superstrings and the Search for the Theory of Everything By F. David Peat By F. used book

Superstrings and the Search for the Theory of Everything By F. David Peat By F.

by Peat, F. David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Books ISBN-13: 9780809242573 ISBN: 0809242575

Description: Fine. 0809242575 LIKE NEW may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Superstrings and the Search for the Theory of Everything used book

Superstrings and the Search for the Theory of Everything

by F. Peat other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1989-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780809242573 ISBN: 0809242575

Description: Like New in SHOWS SLIGHT WEAR jacket. GREAT BOOK GREAT READ! LIKE NEW TO NEW CONDITION-PAGES CLEAN, VERY MINOR COVER AND SHELF WEAR. TIGHT BINDING NO WRITING, NOT AN EX LIBRARY, WE SHIP FAST! THANK YOU. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dads Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Superstrings and the Search for the Theory of Everything By F. David Peat By F. used book

Superstrings and the Search for the Theory of Everything By F. David Peat By F.

by Peat, F. David other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Books ISBN-13: 9780809242573 ISBN: 0809242575

Description: Good. 0809242575 some wear to covers and edges, tear at bottom spine edge books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Superstrings and the Search for the Theory of Everything By F. David Peat By F. used book

Superstrings and the Search for the Theory of Everything By F. David Peat By F.

by Peat, F. David other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Books ISBN-13: 9780809242573 ISBN: 0809242575

Description: Very Good. 0809242575 There is some minor wear to the cover including a crease and a black line on the edge. It is otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Superstrings and the Search for the Theory of Everything used book

Superstrings and the Search for the Theory of Everything

by F. David Peat other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780809242573 ISBN: 0809242575

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. 1st Edition. 1989. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Superstrings and the Search for the Theory of Everything used book

Superstrings and the Search for the Theory of Everything

by F. Peat other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780809242573 ISBN: 0809242575

Description: Acceptable. 1989-Paperback----Used-Acceptable-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Superstrings and the Search for the Theory of Everything used book

Superstrings and the Search for the Theory of Everything

by F. Peat other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780809242573 ISBN: 0809242575

Description: Good. 1989-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Superstrings and the Search for the Theory of Everything By F. David Peat By F. used book

Superstrings and the Search for the Theory of Everything By F. David Peat By F.

by Peat, F. David other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Books Date Published: 9/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780809242573 ISBN: 0809242575

Description: Very Good. 0809242575 Thanks Z05K. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Superstrings and the Search for the Theory of Everything By F. David Peat By F. used book

Superstrings and the Search for the Theory of Everything By F. David Peat By F.

by Peat, F. David other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Books Date Published: 9/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780809242573 ISBN: 0809242575

Description: Fine. 0809242575 Thanks Z73G. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Superstrings and the Search for the Theory of Everything used book

Superstrings and the Search for the Theory of Everything

by Peat, F David other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780809242573 ISBN: 0809242575

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 362 p. Audience: General/trade. small crease to corner front cover, very light edge wear, text clean and unmarked, no spine crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Superstrings and the Search for the Theory of Everything used book

Superstrings and the Search for the Theory of Everything

by Peat, F David other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780809242573 ISBN: 0809242575

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Superstrings and the Search for the Theory of Everything used book

Superstrings and the Search for the Theory of Everything

by Peat, F. David other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Contemporary Books, Chicago Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780809242573 ISBN: 0809242575

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (6)362pp. Glossary & index. Reading list. Illustrated. "Withdrawn" on back inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Superstrings Adn the Search for the Theory of Everything used book

Superstrings Adn the Search for the Theory of Everything

by F. David Peat other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Contemporary Books, Lincolnwood, IL Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780809242573 ISBN: 0809242575

Description: Very Good. Science/Physics Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Superstrings and the Search for the Theory of Everything used book

Superstrings and the Search for the Theory of Everything

by F. David Peat other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1989-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780809242573 ISBN: 0809242575

Description: Good. Good reading condition. slight wear, no marks inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Knowledge Tree Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Superstrings: and the Search for the Theory of Everything used book

Superstrings: and the Search for the Theory of Everything

by Peat, F. David other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paper Edition Binding: Quality Paperback Publisher: Contemporary Books, Inc., Chicago Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780809242573 ISBN: 0809242575

Description: Very Good. Currently in print for $16.95. IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE. This copy is unmarked but a bit worn at the edges-otherwise as described. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.