» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Cold Fusion: the Making of a Scientific Controversy

by Peat, F. David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Contemporary Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780809240852 ISBN: 0809240858

Description: Very Good/edge Dust Spots/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0809240858. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Fusion: the Making of a Scientific Controversy

by F. David Peat other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809240852 ISBN: 0809240858

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Fusion: the Making of a Scientific Controversy

by F. David Peat other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Contemporary Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780809240852 ISBN: 0809240858

Description: Good. Some minor shelf wear otherwise clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawk Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Fusion: the Making of a Scientific Controversy

by Peat, F. David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Contemporary Books ISBN-13: 9780809240852 ISBN: 0809240858

Description: Good. 0809240858 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Fusion: the Making of a Scientific Controversy

by Peat, F. David other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780809240852 ISBN: 0809240858

Description: Very Good/Wraps. Very good condition with slightly rubbed wraps. Pgs tanning but unmarked and clean, Spine tight.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Fusion the Making of a Scientific Controversy

by Peat, F. David other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Contemporary Books, Chicago Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780809240852 ISBN: 0809240858

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0809240858. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Fusion: the Making of a Scientific Controversy

by Peat, F. David other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Contemporary Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780809240852 ISBN: 0809240858

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jay W. Nelson, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cold Fusion: the Making of a Scientific Controversy

by F. David Peat other copies of this book

price: $48.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Contemporary Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780809240852 ISBN: 0809240858

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Cold Fusion: the Making of a Scientific Controversy

by F. David Peat other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Contemporary Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780809240852 ISBN: 0809240858

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.