Your search: Books » ISBN: 0809240858
(9 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Cold Fusion: the Making of a Scientific Controversy
by
Peat, F. David
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Contemporary Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780809240852
ISBN: 0809240858
Description: Very Good/edge Dust Spots/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0809240858. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hikah's Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Cold Fusion: the Making of a Scientific Controversy
by
F. David Peat
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780809240852
ISBN: 0809240858
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Cold Fusion: the Making of a Scientific Controversy
by
F. David Peat
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Contemporary Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780809240852
ISBN: 0809240858
Description: Good. Some minor shelf wear otherwise clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hawk Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Cold Fusion: the Making of a Scientific Controversy
by
Peat, F. David
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Contemporary Books
ISBN-13: 9780809240852
ISBN: 0809240858
Description: Good. 0809240858 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
B-Logistics ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Cold Fusion: the Making of a Scientific Controversy
by
Peat, F. David
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780809240852
ISBN: 0809240858
Description: Very Good/Wraps. Very good condition with slightly rubbed wraps. Pgs tanning but unmarked and clean, Spine tight.... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GeorgeCrossBooks ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Cold Fusion the Making of a Scientific Controversy
by
Peat, F. David
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Contemporary Books, Chicago
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780809240852
ISBN: 0809240858
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0809240858. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SLO Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Cold Fusion: the Making of a Scientific Controversy
by
Peat, F. David
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Contemporary Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780809240852
ISBN: 0809240858
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Jay W. Nelson ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Cold Fusion: the Making of a Scientific Controversy
by
F. David Peat
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Contemporary Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780809240852
ISBN: 0809240858
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Cold Fusion: the Making of a Scientific Controversy
by
F. David Peat
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Contemporary Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780809240852
ISBN: 0809240858
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.