» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Churches the Apostles Left Behind used book

The Churches the Apostles Left Behind

by Raymond E. Brown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809126118 ISBN: 0809126117

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Churches the Apostles Left Behind used book

The Churches the Apostles Left Behind

by Brown, Raymond Edward other copies of this book

price: $3.48

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780809126118 ISBN: 0809126117

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 156 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Churches the Apostles Left Behind used book

The Churches the Apostles Left Behind

by Brown, S.S. Raymond E. other copies of this book

price: $5.20

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Paulist Press ISBN-13: 9780809126118 ISBN: 0809126117

Description: VG. Very Good trade paperback with pages clean, crisp, bright, binding tight & straight. Contains some underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merlins Journals, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

The Churches the Apostles Left Behind new book

The Churches the Apostles Left Behind

by S.S. Raymond E. Brown other copies of this book

price: $6.55

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780809126118 ISBN: 0809126117

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 4, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Churches the Apostles Left Behind used book

The Churches the Apostles Left Behind

by Brown, Raymond E. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade paper Publisher: Ramsey, New York Date Published: (1984) ISBN-13: 9780809126118 ISBN: 0809126117

Description: x-lib. with all attendant defects o/w a good clean working copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Churches the Apostles Left Behind used book

The Churches the Apostles Left Behind

by Brown, Raymond Edward other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780809126118 ISBN: 0809126117

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine with a small chip at bottom left corner of front cover. Clean and unmarked text. No creasing to spine. Tight binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 156 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Churches the Apostles Left Behind new book

The Churches the Apostles Left Behind

by Brown, Raymond Edward other copies of this book

list price: $11.95

our price: $10.76

you save: $1.19 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780809126118 ISBN: 0809126117

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 156 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Churches the Apostles Left Behind used book

The Churches the Apostles Left Behind

by Brown, Raymond E. other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paulist Pr Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780809126118 ISBN: 0809126117

Description: As New. 156 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: G3 Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Churches the Apostles Left Behind used book

The Churches the Apostles Left Behind

by S.S. Raymond E. Brown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780809126118 ISBN: 0809126117

Description: Acceptable. SOME HIGHLIGHTING IN BOOK. Thank you for shopping at Wabash Valley Books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wabash Valley Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Churches the Apostles Left Behind used book

The Churches the Apostles Left Behind

by Brown, Raymond E. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paulist Press, Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780809126118 ISBN: 0809126117

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Contains scattered underlining/highlighting. Sound binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: St. Anthony's Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

The Churches the Apostles Left Behind used book

The Churches the Apostles Left Behind

by S.S. Raymond E. Brown other copies of this book

price: $4.29

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: 1984-05 ISBN-13: 9780809126118 ISBN: 0809126117

Description: Good. All books in Acceptable-Good condition. Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Churches the Apostles Left Behind used book

The Churches the Apostles Left Behind

by Brown, Raymond Edward other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780809126118 ISBN: 0809126117

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 156 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Churches the Apostles Left Behind used book

The Churches the Apostles Left Behind

by Brown, Raymond E. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paulist Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780809126118 ISBN: 0809126117

Description: pp. 156. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Underlining. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Churches the Apostles Left Behind used book

The Churches the Apostles Left Behind

by Brown, Raymond E. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paulist Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780809126118 ISBN: 0809126117

Description: pp. 156. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Underlining. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Churches the Apostles Left Behind used book

The Churches the Apostles Left Behind

by Brown, Raymond E. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paulist Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780809126118 ISBN: 0809126117

Description: pp. 156. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good; pencil underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Churches the Apostles Left Behind, the used book

Churches the Apostles Left Behind, the

by Brown, Raymond S. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paulist Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780809126118 ISBN: 0809126117

Description: pp. 156. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Penciling throughout. Stained page edges. Edgeworn wraps. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Churches the Apostles Left Behind used book

The Churches the Apostles Left Behind

by S.S. Raymond E. Brown other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780809126118 ISBN: 0809126117

Description: Good. Blue and white spine, white lettering May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The Churches the Apostles Left Behind used book

The Churches the Apostles Left Behind

by Brown, S.S. Raymond E. other copies of this book

price: $6.30

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780809126118 ISBN: 0809126117

Description: Very Good. 0809126117 paperback. very good condition. inscription on front endpaper. heavy underlining at beginning of book. light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Churches the Apostles Left Behind used book

The Churches the Apostles Left Behind

by Brown, Raymond E. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Paulist Press, New York, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780809126118 ISBN: 0809126117

Description: Very Good- Very good-trade paperback. May be some rubbing or minor shelf wear to book. Overall a nice clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Churches the Apostles Left Behind new book

The Churches the Apostles Left Behind

by Raymond E. Brown other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809126118 ISBN: 0809126117

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Churches the Apostles Left Behind new book

The Churches the Apostles Left Behind

by Raymond E. Brown other copies of this book

price: $9.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809126118 ISBN: 0809126117

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Churches the Apostles Left Behind new book

The Churches the Apostles Left Behind

by Brown, Raymond Edward other copies of this book

price: $9.54

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paulist Pr Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780809126118 ISBN: 0809126117

Description: A distinguished scholar looks at seven different New Testament churches after the death of the Apostles. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Churches the Apostles Left Behind used book

Churches the Apostles Left Behind

by Brown other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780809126118 ISBN: 0809126117

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Churches the Apostles Left Behind new book

The Churches the Apostles Left Behind

by S.S. Raymond E. Brown other copies of this book

price: $11.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780809126118 ISBN: 0809126117

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Churches the Apostles Left Behind new book

The Churches the Apostles Left Behind

by Raymond E. Brown other copies of this book

price: $17.63

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780809126118 ISBN: 0809126117

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.