» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Marriage Feast used book

The Marriage Feast

by Par Lagerkvist other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809067862 ISBN: 0809067862

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Marriage Feast used book

The Marriage Feast

by Par Lagerkvist other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809067862 ISBN: 0809067862

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Marriage Feast used book

The Marriage Feast

by Par Lagerkvist other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809067862 ISBN: 0809067862

Description: Acceptable. Inside cover page has writing. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Marriage Feast used book

The Marriage Feast

by Lagerkvist, Par other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Hill & Wang Pub, 1954 ISBN-13: 9780809067862 ISBN: 0809067862

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. General wear. Usual library marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horners Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Marriage Feast used book

The Marriage Feast

by Par Lagerkvist; Translator-Alan Blair other copies of this book

price: $9.40

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hill and Wang Date Published: 1973-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780809067862 ISBN: 0809067862

Description: Good. Book is in good condition with minor blemishes on the cover. Pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scott Davis, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Marriage Feast used book

The Marriage Feast

by Lagerkvist, Par other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hill & Wang Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780809067862 ISBN: 0809067862

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new. Never used. No writing or marks inside or outside. Text in English 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Broad River Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Marriage Feast new book

The Marriage Feast

by Lagerkvist, Par other copies of this book

list price: $20.00

our price: $17.33

you save: $2.67 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hill & Wang Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780809067862 ISBN: 0809067862

Description: New. Text in English, Swedish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Marriage Feast used book

Marriage Feast

by Lagerkvist, Par other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hill and Wang, NY Date Published: (1973? ) ISBN-13: 9780809067862 ISBN: 0809067862

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0809067862. A collection of stories. Translated from the Swedish by Alan Blair and Carl Eric Lindin. First edition thus. Red star stamped on front paste-down, foxed along the edges, else very good in a very good (light age tanning along the flap and rear panel edges) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Marriage Feast used book

The Marriage Feast

by Lagerkvist, Par other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hill & Wang, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780809067862 ISBN: 0809067862

Description: Very Good. Octavo; 222pp; Softcover, excell cond, no markings, no spine creases, light shelf/corner wear, one creased page, else Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nighttown Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Marriage Feast new book

The Marriage Feast

by Lagerkvist, Par other copies of this book

price: $14.79

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780809067862 ISBN: 0809067862

Description: New. This collection of stories written over a period of more than thirty shows the deep seriousness and astonishing versatility of Par Lagerkvist's imagination. From the commonplace charm of the title story, to the searing futuristic satire of "The Child... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Marriage Feast new book

The Marriage Feast

by Par Lagerkvist other copies of this book

price: $17.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780809067862 ISBN: 0809067862

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Marriage Feast used book

The Marriage Feast

by Lagerkvist, Par other copies of this book

price: $18.07

Ships from GREATER LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Complete and ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hill & Wang Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780809067862 ISBN: 0809067862

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Reading copy. Dampstaining to book and dw. Some spotting to page edges. Text in English, Swedish. Trade hardback(US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Back Books, GREATER LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Marriage Feast used book

The Marriage Feast

by Lagerkvist, Par other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Hill and Wang 1973. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780809067862 ISBN: 0809067862

Description: /Very Good+ 1 Copy Available; Very Good+ hardback in Very Good+ dustjacket; 5.5x8.5"; classic fiction; book states 1954 on copyright page but first American edition published in 1973. note it has ISBN #. 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodThymeBooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Marriage Feast new book

The Marriage Feast

by Par Lagerkvist other copies of this book

price: $20.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hill and Wang Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780809067862 ISBN: 0809067862

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Marriage Feast used book

The Marriage Feast

by Par Lagerkvist other copies of this book

price: $20.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hill and Wang Date Published: December, 1954 ISBN-13: 9780809067862 ISBN: 0809067862

Description: Acceptable. 0809067862. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.