Edition: Fourth Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Univ of North Carolina Pr, Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S. A
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780807847220ISBN:0807847224
Description: As New. No Jacket Issued. 1.75x6.25x9.25. As New. No remnant Marks. USPS Delivery Confirmation Included. read more
Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate edgewear/shelfwear and a publisher's mark to one edge. -Very Nice! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The University of North Carolina Press
Date Published: 2-4-98
ISBN-13:9780807847220ISBN:0807847224
Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate edgewear/shelfwear and a publisher's mark to one edge. -Very Nice! 2.1 lbs. read more
Edition: 4th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of North Carolina Press, London
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780807847220ISBN:0807847224
Description: Very Good. A bright and tight copy. Light shelf wear on the wrapper. Very clean, sharp text. read more
Edition: Fourth Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: The University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, North Carolina
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780807847220ISBN:0807847224
Description: Very Good. 8vo. (xxvii) 664 pp. Edge and corner wear with some creasing on the spine; previous owner's name inside. Illustrated with line drawings and maps. The Contents are: Early Days; First Manassas or Bull Run; Seven Days; Second Manassas Campaign; The Fall of 1862; The Battle of Fredericksburg; Winter after Fredericksburg; Battle of Chancellorsville; The Gettysburg Campaign; Chickamauga; Cattanooga and Knoxville; Spring of 1864; Wilderness and Spottsylvania; North Anna and Drury's Bluff; ... read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Univ of North Carolina Pr
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780807847220ISBN:0807847224
Description: New. Originally published by UNC Press in 1989, "Fighting for the Confederacy" is one of the richest personal accounts in all of the vast literature on the Civil War. Alexander was involved in nearly all of the great battles of the East, from First Manass... read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: The University of North Carolina Press
ISBN-13:9780807847220ISBN:0807847224
Description: Good. 0807847224 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.