» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Fighting for the Confederacy: the Personal Recollections of General Edward Po... used book

Fighting for the Confederacy: the Personal Recollections of General Edward Po...

other copies of this book

price: $10.30

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780807847220 ISBN: 0807847224

Description: FINE. Clean, crisp, and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-VERY NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fighting for the Confederacy: the Personal Recollections of General Edward Porter Alexander used book

Fighting for the Confederacy: the Personal Recollections of General Edward Porter Alexander

by Alexander, Edward Porter other copies of this book

price: $10.30

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The University of North Carolina Press Date Published: 2-4-98 ISBN-13: 9780807847220 ISBN: 0807847224

Description: FINE. Clean, crisp, and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-VERY NICE! 2.1 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fighting for the Confederacy: the Personal Recollections of General Edward Porter Alexander used book

Fighting for the Confederacy: the Personal Recollections of General Edward Porter Alexander

by Alexander, Genera Edward Porter other copies of this book

price: $12.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Univ of North Carolina Pr, Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S. A Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780807847220 ISBN: 0807847224

Description: As New. No Jacket Issued. 1.75x6.25x9.25. As New. No remnant Marks. USPS Delivery Confirmation Included. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Swap 'N Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Fighting for the Confederacy: the Personal Recollections of General Edward Po... used book

Fighting for the Confederacy: the Personal Recollections of General Edward Po...

other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780807847220 ISBN: 0807847224

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate edgewear/shelfwear and a publisher's mark to one edge. -Very Nice! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fighting for the Confederacy: the Personal Recollections of General Edward Porter Alexander used book

Fighting for the Confederacy: the Personal Recollections of General Edward Porter Alexander

by Alexander, Edward Porter other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The University of North Carolina Press Date Published: 2-4-98 ISBN-13: 9780807847220 ISBN: 0807847224

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate edgewear/shelfwear and a publisher's mark to one edge. -Very Nice! 2.1 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fighting for the Confederacy: the Personal Recollections of General Edward Porter Alexander used book

Fighting for the Confederacy: the Personal Recollections of General Edward Porter Alexander

by Gallagher, Gary W. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of North Carolina Press, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780807847220 ISBN: 0807847224

Description: Very Good. A bright and tight copy. Light shelf wear on the wrapper. Very clean, sharp text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fighting for the Confederacy: The Personal Recollections of General Edward Porter Alexander new book

Fighting for the Confederacy: The Personal Recollections of General Edward Porter Alexander

by Alexander, Edward Porter, and Gallagher, Gary W (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $23.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of North Carolina Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780807847220 ISBN: 0807847224

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 692 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fighting for the Confederacy: the Personal Recollections of General Edward Porter Alexander used book

Fighting for the Confederacy: the Personal Recollections of General Edward Porter Alexander

by Gallagher, Gary W., Editor other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade paper Publisher: Univ of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, NC Date Published: (1989) ISBN-13: 9780807847220 ISBN: 0807847224

Description: Very good minus, light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fighting for the Confederacy-the Personal Recollections of General Edward Porter Alexander used book

Fighting for the Confederacy-the Personal Recollections of General Edward Porter Alexander

by Alexander, General Edward Porter (Edited By Gary W. Gallagher) other copies of this book

price: $38.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: The University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, North Carolina Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780807847220 ISBN: 0807847224

Description: Very Good. 8vo. (xxvii) 664 pp. Edge and corner wear with some creasing on the spine; previous owner's name inside. Illustrated with line drawings and maps. The Contents are: Early Days; First Manassas or Bull Run; Seven Days; Second Manassas Campaign; The Fall of 1862; The Battle of Fredericksburg; Winter after Fredericksburg; Battle of Chancellorsville; The Gettysburg Campaign; Chickamauga; Cattanooga and Knoxville; Spring of 1864; Wilderness and Spottsylvania; North Anna and Drury's Bluff; ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Fighting for the Confederacy: the Personal Recollections of General Edward Porter Alexander used book

Fighting for the Confederacy: the Personal Recollections of General Edward Porter Alexander

by Alexander, Genera Edward Porter other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of North Carolina Pr, Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780807847220 ISBN: 0807847224

Description: Good. Good tight clean copy. Text free of marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 3rd St. Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Fighting for the Confederacy: the Personal Recollections of General Edward Porter Alexander used book

Fighting for the Confederacy: the Personal Recollections of General Edward Porter Alexander

by Alexander, Edward Porter other copies of this book

price: $9.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The University of North Carolina Press ISBN-13: 9780807847220 ISBN: 0807847224

Description: Good. 0807847224 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fighting for the Confederacy: the Personal Recolle new book

Fighting for the Confederacy: the Personal Recolle

by Alexander, Edward Porter And Gallagher, other copies of this book

price: $19.77

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ of North Carolina Pr Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780807847220 ISBN: 0807847224

Description: New. Originally published by UNC Press in 1989, "Fighting for the Confederacy" is one of the richest personal accounts in all of the vast literature on the Civil War. Alexander was involved in nearly all of the great battles of the East, from First Manass... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Fighting for the Confederacy: the Personal Recollections of General Edward Porter Alexander new book

Fighting for the Confederacy: the Personal Recollections of General Edward Porter Alexander

by Edward Porter Alexander, Gary W. Gallagher other copies of this book

price: $23.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807847220 ISBN: 0807847224

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Fighting for the Confederacy: the Personal Recollections of General Edward Porter Alexander new book

Fighting for the Confederacy: the Personal Recollections of General Edward Porter Alexander

by Edward Porter Alexander other copies of this book

price: $23.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The University of North Carolina Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780807847220 ISBN: 0807847224

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Fighting for the Confederacy: the Personal Recollections of General Edward Porter Alexander used book

Fighting for the Confederacy: the Personal Recollections of General Edward Porter Alexander

by Alexander, Edward Porter other copies of this book

price: $24.05

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The University of North Carolina Press ISBN-13: 9780807847220 ISBN: 0807847224

Description: Good. 0807847224 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.