» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Late Wife: Poems used book

Late Wife: Poems

by Emerson, Claudia, and Smith, Dave (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $4.89

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780807130841 ISBN: 0807130842

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Contains publisher's remainder mark. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 54 p. Southern Messenger Poets. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Bayou Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Late Wife: Poems used book

Late Wife: Poems

by Emerson, Claudia, and Smith, Dave (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780807130841 ISBN: 0807130842

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Bright, tight copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 54 p. Southern Messenger Poets. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bo's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Late Wife: Poems (Southern Messenger Poets Series) used book

Late Wife: Poems (Southern Messenger Poets Series)

by Emerson, Claudia other copies of this book

price: $5.22

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Louisiana State University Press ISBN-13: 9780807130841 ISBN: 0807130842

Description: Fine. 0807130842. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Late Wife: Poems (Southern Messenger Poets Series) used book

Late Wife: Poems (Southern Messenger Poets Series)

other copies of this book

price: $5.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780807130841 ISBN: 0807130842

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Late Wife: Poems (Southern Messenger Poets Series) used book

Late Wife: Poems (Southern Messenger Poets Series)

by Emerson, Claudia other copies of this book

price: $5.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 9-30-05 ISBN-13: 9780807130841 ISBN: 0807130842

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! 0.25 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Late Wife: Poems used book

Late Wife: Poems

by Emerson, Claudia other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First paperback edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, LA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780807130841 ISBN: 0807130842

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. viii, 54 pp.; 23 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Small remainder mark/tail edge. Winner of the 2006 Pulitzer Prize for Poetry. "In Late Wife, a woman explores her disappearance from one life and reappearance in another as she addresses her former husband, herself, and her new husband in a series of epistolary poems. Though not satisfied in her first marriage, she laments vanishing from the life she and her husband shared for years. She then describes the ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Late Wife: Poems (Southern Messenger Poets Series) new book

Late Wife: Poems (Southern Messenger Poets Series)

other copies of this book

price: $6.51

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780807130841 ISBN: 0807130842

Description: New. NO JUNK book is brand new, no marks, tears, or creases, item ships next business day in jiffy envelope. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bostonrrrs, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Late Wife: Poems (Southern Messenger Poets Series) used book

Late Wife: Poems (Southern Messenger Poets Series)

by Emerson... other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780807130841 ISBN: 0807130842

Description: Fine. Like New Paperback-Inside is clean & unmarked & in excellent condition-Outside is excellent-Please see our feedback! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Just Like New, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Late Wife: Poems (Southern Messenger Poets Series) new book

Late Wife: Poems (Southern Messenger Poets Series)

by Claudia Emerson other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807130841 ISBN: 0807130842

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Late Wife: Poems used book

Late Wife: Poems

by Emerson, Claudia other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Louisiana State Univ Pr, Baton Rouge, Louisiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780807130841 ISBN: 0807130842

Description: As New. Trade paperback. As New; slim softcover (54 pp. ); pictorial wraps, clean text block; Sticker on front cover reads Winner of the Pulitzer Prize for Poetry. Tells the story of love lost and redeemed in wonderfully eloquent free verse. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harborviewbooks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Late Wife: Poems (Southern Messenger Poets Series) new book

Late Wife: Poems (Southern Messenger Poets Series)

by Claudia Emerson other copies of this book

price: $12.69

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780807130841 ISBN: 0807130842

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Late Wife: Poems new book

Late Wife: Poems

by Emerson, Claudia, and Smith, Dave (Editor) other copies of this book

list price: $16.95

our price: $15.26

you save: $1.69 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780807130841 ISBN: 0807130842

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 54 p. Southern Messenger Poets. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Late Wife: Poems new book

Late Wife: Poems

by Emerson, Claudia other copies of this book

price: $16.20

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Louisiana State Univ Pr Date Published: 2005-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780807130841 ISBN: 0807130842

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780807130841. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Late Wife: Poems (Southern Messenger Poets Series) new book

Late Wife: Poems (Southern Messenger Poets Series)

by Claudia Emerson other copies of this book

price: $16.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780807130841 ISBN: 0807130842

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Late Wife: Poems (Southern Messenger Poets Series) used book

Late Wife: Poems (Southern Messenger Poets Series)

by Claudia Emerson other copies of this book

price: $4.45

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807130841 ISBN: 0807130842

Description: Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Late Wife: Poems (Southern Messenger Poets Series) used book

Late Wife: Poems (Southern Messenger Poets Series)

by Claudia Emerson other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780807130841 ISBN: 0807130842

Description: Good. The textbooks professionals since 1915! 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nebraska Bookstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Late Wife: Poems (Southern Messenger Poets Series) new book

Late Wife: Poems (Southern Messenger Poets Series)

by Claudia Emerson other copies of this book

price: $6.51

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 2005-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780807130841 ISBN: 0807130842

Description: New. New unread book. Giftable Condition. 100% Satisfaction before, during and after the sale. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: judymedia, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Late Wife used book

Late Wife

by Emerson, Claudia other copies of this book

price: $7.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Publisher: LSU Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780807130841 ISBN: 0807130842

Description: Like new softcover. Unread. Only slight shelf wear. Pulitzer Prize for Poetry. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BAKER BOOKS / Remains 2B Seen, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Late Wife used book

Late Wife

by Emerson, Claudia other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Louisiana State Univ Pr Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780807130841 ISBN: 0807130842

Description: Very Good. Poems. Brown cover and spine. Nice clean copy. 54 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Late Wife: Poems used book

Late Wife: Poems

by Emerson, Claudia other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Louisiana State Univ Pr, Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780807130841 ISBN: 0807130842

Description: Nr Fine. Trade Paperback 0807130842 Unmarked Light Shelfwear Pulitzer Prize Winner Medal on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Late Wife: Poems new book

Late Wife: Poems

by Emerson other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780807130841 ISBN: 0807130842

Description: New. Book in shrink wrap. Excellent condition! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Late Wife: Poems new book

Late Wife: Poems

by Emerson, Claudia And Smith, Dave other copies of this book

price: $12.38

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Louisiana State Univ Pr Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780807130841 ISBN: 0807130842

Description: A Woman explores her disappearance from one life and reappearance in another as she addresses her former husband, herself, and her new husband in a series of epistolary poems. Advertising. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Late Wife: Poems (Southern Messenger Poets Series) new book

Late Wife: Poems (Southern Messenger Poets Series)

by Claudia Emerson other copies of this book

price: $13.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807130841 ISBN: 0807130842

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Late Wife: Poems (Southern Messenger Poets) used book

Late Wife: Poems (Southern Messenger Poets)

by Emerson, Claudia other copies of this book

price: $15.52

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Louisiana State University Press ISBN-13: 9780807130841 ISBN: 0807130842

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Late Wife: Poems (Southern Messenger Poets Series) new book

Late Wife: Poems (Southern Messenger Poets Series)

by Claudia Emerson other copies of this book

price: $15.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780807130841 ISBN: 0807130842

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.