» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Handbook on German Military Forces: U S War Department used book

Handbook on German Military Forces: U S War Department

by United States War Dept.; Introduction-Stephen E. Ambrose other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State Univ Pr Date Published: 1990-10 ISBN-13: 9780807116296 ISBN: 0807116297

Description: Fair. NO DJ! Minor shelf wear to cover, pages clean with no markings, highlighting or underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Flights of Fancy, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook on German Military Forces: U S War Department used book

Handbook on German Military Forces: U S War Department

by United States War Dept other copies of this book

price: $14.87

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Louisiana State Univ Pr Date Published: 1990-10 ISBN-13: 9780807116296 ISBN: 0807116297

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook on German Military Forces: U S War Department used book

Handbook on German Military Forces: U S War Department

by United States War Dept.; Introduction-Stephen E. Ambrose other copies of this book

price: $14.90

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State Univ Pr Date Published: 1990-10 ISBN-13: 9780807116296 ISBN: 0807116297

Description: Very Good. No priority or international shipping. very clean and solid edition with no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: abbookstop, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Tm-E 30-451: Handbook on German Military Forces used book

Tm-E 30-451: Handbook on German Military Forces

by War Dept other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780807116296 ISBN: 0807116297

Description: Good in Good jacket. Illus., maps. slight water wrinkling to bottom outer corner of first 25 pps., 635+ pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Army Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook on German Military Forces U S War Department used book

Handbook on German Military Forces U S War Department

by Dept., United States War; Ambrose, Stephen E. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State Univ Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780807116296 ISBN: 0807116297

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0807116297. 635 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook on German Military Forces U S War Department used book

Handbook on German Military Forces U S War Department

by United States War Dept other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press, Bx128 Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780807116296 ISBN: 0807116297

Description: Very Good. 0807116297. Hardcover. 4to. LSU Press. 1990. 308 pgs. DJ in excellent shape, unclipped and with no tears present. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. Bx128; 2.25 x 11 x 7.75 Inches; 670 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mugwump Books: J. Brewer, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook on German Military Forces: U S War Department used book

Handbook on German Military Forces: U S War Department

by Dept., United States War other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: HC Publisher: Louisiana State Univ Pr, Baton Rouge, LA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780807116296 ISBN: 0807116297

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0807116297 VG/G+; previous owner inscription; facsimile of 1945 document; B&W photos, illos, maps, charts. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Handbook on German Military Forces used book

Handbook on German Military Forces

by United States War Department other copies of this book

price: $36.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge ISBN-13: 9780807116296 ISBN: 0807116297

Description: [0-8071-1629-7] [1990]. (4to) Very good plus in very good plus dust jacket. 635pp. Tables, maps, black and white and color illustrations, photographs, index. Introduction by Stephen E. Ambrose. (World War 2, Handbooks (Military), Military (Germany), World War 2) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Handbook on German Military Forces used book

Handbook on German Military Forces

by U.S. War Department other copies of this book

price: $52.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first printing, 1990 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana Stste University Press ISBN-13: 9780807116296 ISBN: 0807116297

Description: Very Good+, Very Good+ 4TO, 643 pgs., Photos & Illus. Hardcover: Bright red cloth binding. Title in silver on spine. This is an astute anlysis of the psychology of the German soldier and charts the ways in which the attitudes of Hitler's men changed over the course of the war. Nice tigh binding. Jacket: Excellent condition. Photo illustrated front cover. Nice copy in protective mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Koster's Collectible Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook on German Military Forces used book

Handbook on German Military Forces

by U. S. War Department Staff other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 1990-10 ISBN-13: 9780807116296 ISBN: 0807116297

Description: Very Good. CLEAN TIGHT COPY. DUSTJACKET HAS MILD EDGEWEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Book Shoppe, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook on German Military Forces: U S War Department used book

Handbook on German Military Forces: U S War Department

by U.S. War Department, With An Introduc Tion By Stephen E. Ambrose other copies of this book

price: $16.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State Univ Pr, Baton Rouge, Louisiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780807116296 ISBN: 0807116297

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 11 " NOT an ex library book. 635 clean interior pages plus the index. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, no price on endflap. Large heavy book, media only, international prohibitive. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook on German Military Forces used book

Handbook on German Military Forces

by U. S. War Department other copies of this book

price: $34.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Louisiana State U. Press, Baton Rouge, LA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780807116296 ISBN: 0807116297

Description: NF/NF; Hardback in Near Fine condition, Near Fine dust jacket. 0807116297. 4to 11" to 13" tall; 635 pages; Book of the Month Club Edition. With an introduction by Stephen E. Ambrose. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook on German Military Forces used book

Handbook on German Military Forces

by U.S. War Department other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780807116296 ISBN: 0807116297

Description: Very Good. U.S. WAR DEPARTMENT. Handbook on German Military Forces. Louisiana State University Press, (1990 reprnt of 1945 GPD ed). 635 pp. + index, w/ intro by Stephen E. Ambrose, color & b/w illus., v.g. +/v.g.+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John & Mary Rybski, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook on German Military Forces: U S War Department used book

Handbook on German Military Forces: U S War Department

other copies of this book

price: $54.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807116296 ISBN: 0807116297

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook on German Military Forces: U S War Department used book

Handbook on German Military Forces: U S War Department

by United States War Dept other copies of this book

price: $67.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State Univ Pr Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780807116296 ISBN: 0807116297

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook on German Military Forces: U S War Department new book

Handbook on German Military Forces: U S War Department

by United States War Dept other copies of this book

price: $99.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State Univ Pr Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780807116296 ISBN: 0807116297

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook on German Military Forces used book

Handbook on German Military Forces

by Ambrose, Stephen E. other copies of this book

price: $23.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisana State University Baton Rouge 1990 ISBN-13: 9780807116296 ISBN: 0807116297

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0807116297. Charts 635 pages with complete index. Extensive photos. Large heavy book.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 635 pages; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABookLegacy, FL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.