» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Websters' First New Intergalactic Wickedary of the English Language used book

Websters' First New Intergalactic Wickedary of the English Language

by Daly, Mary, And Caputi, Jane (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780807067062 ISBN: 0807067067

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 310 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Websters' First New Intergalactic Wickedary of the English Language used book

Websters' First New Intergalactic Wickedary of the English Language

by Daly, Mary, and Caputi, Jane (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780807067062 ISBN: 0807067067

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. This books in top condition; the pages look close to new, only a very slight curling at the corners of the cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 310 p. Audience: General/trade. In this radical classic, Mary Daly has journeyed through the far reaches of the English language, and beyond, to conjure this delicious web of words. Wickedary sheds a whole new light on the meaning of words (and the meaning of meaning) as it mercilessly exposes the patriarchal house ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julia Daniel, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Websters' First New Intergalactic Wickedary of the English Language used book

Websters' First New Intergalactic Wickedary of the English Language

by Mary Daly other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780807067062 ISBN: 0807067067

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition! Text is clean, cover has only light wear. 100% Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bobzbay, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Websters' First New Intergalactic Wickedary of the English Language used book

Websters' First New Intergalactic Wickedary of the English Language

by Daly, Mary; Caputi, Jane other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780807067062 ISBN: 0807067067

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light shelfwear on Dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Websters' First New Intergalactic Wickedary of the English Language used book

Websters' First New Intergalactic Wickedary of the English Language

by Daly, Mary; Caputi, Jane other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780807067062 ISBN: 0807067067

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket is clean & bright w/light rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: General Eclectic Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Websters' First New Intergalactic Wickedary of the English Language used book

Websters' First New Intergalactic Wickedary of the English Language

by Daly, Mary In Cahoots With Caputi, Jane other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston, MA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780807067062 ISBN: 0807067067

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Dictionary. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. This is a great read! Defining words to include the feminine! This book is in near fine condition and so is the dust jacket. The jacket is not price clipped and is in new clear protective covering. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Websters' First New Intergalactic Wickedary of the English Language used book

Websters' First New Intergalactic Wickedary of the English Language

by Daly, Mary; Caputi, Jane other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780807067062 ISBN: 0807067067

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Websters' First New Intergalactic Wickedary of the English Language used book

Websters' First New Intergalactic Wickedary of the English Language

by Daly, Mary other copies of this book

price: $21.56

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780807067062 ISBN: 0807067067

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. 8vo 7.75-9.75'' tall. 1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy! 310 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Websters' First New Intergalactic Wickedary of the English Language used book

Websters' First New Intergalactic Wickedary of the English Language

by Mary Daly other copies of this book

price: $2.24

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780807067062 ISBN: 0807067067

Description: Fair. Super Fast Shipping! Satisfaction Guaranteed or Your Money Back! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: AB Media Services, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Webster's First New Intergalactic Wickedary of the English Language used book

Webster's First New Intergalactic Wickedary of the English Language

by Daly, Mary And Caputi, Jane, Illustrated By Sudie Rakusin other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston: Beacon Press, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780807067062 ISBN: 0807067067

Description: Hard Cover. Vg+/Vg+. ISBN: 0-8070-6706-7. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Websters' First New Intergalactic Wickedary of the English Language used book

Websters' First New Intergalactic Wickedary of the English Language

by Mary Daly other copies of this book

price: $34.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807067062 ISBN: 0807067067

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Webster's First New Intergalactic Wickedary of the English Language used book

Webster's First New Intergalactic Wickedary of the English Language

by Daly, Mary; Caputi, Jane (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $49.09

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780807067062 ISBN: 0807067067

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 310 pages. A wild and humor-filled sourcebook of new words and weird essays for wise women and wicked/wiccen websters. Few markings and light wear to book which has very minor damp stains to lower corner of last few leaves. Light wear and no tears to attractive dust jacket. Very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareNonFiction, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Websters' First New Intergalactic Wickedary of the English Language used book

Websters' First New Intergalactic Wickedary of the English Language

by Mary Daly other copies of this book

price: $61.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780807067062 ISBN: 0807067067

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Websters' First New Intergalactic Wickedary of the English Language new book

Websters' First New Intergalactic Wickedary of the English Language

by Mary Daly other copies of this book

price: $82.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780807067062 ISBN: 0807067067

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.