Your search: Books » ISBN: 0807061786
(22 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Electronic Drama: Television Plays of the Sixties, (the National Academy of Television Arts and Sciences Series on Television and American Culture)
by
Richard Averson
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Beacon Press
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780807061787
ISBN: 0807061786
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Electronic Drama: Television Plays of the Sixties, (the National Academy of Television Arts and Sciences Series on Television and American Culture)
by
Richard Averson
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Publisher: Beacon Press
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780807061787
ISBN: 0807061786
Description: Good. Hard covers some with desk jackets. Small amount of edge wear on someLarge selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Electronic Drama: Television Plays of the Sixties, (the National Academy of Television Arts and Sciences Series on Television and American Culture)
by
Richard Averson
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Publisher: Beacon Press
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780807061787
ISBN: 0807061786
Description: Fair. This is an ex library copy. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Electronic drama: television plays of the sixties
by
Averson, Richard (Compiled by), and White, David Manning
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780807061787
ISBN: 0807061786
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. xxvi, 355 p. illus., ports. 24 cm. The National Academy of Television Arts and Sciences series on television and American culture. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Includes bibliographical references. Contents: That's where the town's going! By T. Mosel. --Big deal in Laredo, by S. Carroll. --Who do you kill? By A. Perl. --Blacklist, by E. Kinoy. --Noon wine, by S. Peckinpah, from the short novel by K. A. Porter. --The trap of solid gold, by E. M... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harriman Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Electronic Drama: Television Plays of the Sixties, (the National Academy of Television Arts and Sciences Series on Television and American Culture)
by
Richard Averson
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Beacon Press
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780807061787
ISBN: 0807061786
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library with stamps and pocket, but otherwise tightly bound with clean text and nice dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Electronic Drama: Television Plays of the Sixties, (the National Academy of Television Arts and Sciences Series on Television and American Culture)
by
Richard Averson
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780807061787
ISBN: 0807061786
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Electronic Drama Television Plays of the Sixties
by
Averson, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beacon Press
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780807061787
ISBN: 0807061786
Description: Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; Spine of DJ is torn. 8vo; 355 pages. read more
|
|
Electronic Drama: Television Plays of the Sixties
by
Averson, Richard And David Manning White {Selected By}
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston, MA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780807061787
ISBN: 0807061786
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "The nine dramas in this book show the variety of content, themes, and creative directions of the serious drama experiences offered by television in the United States during the sixties. Notwithstanding the limitation imposed by space and script availability, the editors feel confident that this collection is representative of the decade's significant drama anthologies, continuing series, and accasional 'special' programs. " This book has 355 pages and is ... read more
|
|
Electronic Drama: Television Plays of the Sixties
by
Averson, Richard And David Manning White {Selected By}
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780807061787
ISBN: 0807061786
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "The nine dramas in this book show the variety of content, themes, and creative directions of the serious drama experiences offered by television in the United States during the sixties. Notwithstanding the limitation imposed by space and script availability, the editors feel confident that this collection is representative of the decade's significant drama anthologies, continuing series, and accasional 'special' programs. " This book has 355 ... read more
|
|
Electronic Drama: Television Plays of the Sixties
by
Averson, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Beacon Press
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780807061787
ISBN: 0807061786
Description: VG/VG- 0807061786 VG in lightly chipped, unclipped DJ. DJ stained on back panel. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John H. Maier,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Electronic Drama (Television Plays of the Sixties)
by
Selected By: Richard Averson & David Manning White
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hard Cover/Cloth Spine
Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780807061787
ISBN: 0807061786
Description: W/photos. Very Good/Very Good. 0807061786 Non Fiction The book is unread and is clean, tight, and crisp, inside and out. The dust jacket has a 1/2 inch tear on the front outside corner and a 1/4 inch tear in the middle of the top, front edge. The jacket is in a mylar cover, it is not faded, or clipped. 355 pages. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Electronic Drama Television Plays of the Sixties
by
Averson, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Beacon
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780807061787
ISBN: 0807061786
Description: Good/Good. 0807061786 (H71) read more
|
|
Electronic Drama: Television Plays of the 1960s
by
Averson, Richard And David Manning White, Eds
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beacon Press
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780807061787
ISBN: 0807061786
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First printing. Contains Tad Mosel's "That's Where the Town's Going! ", Sidney Carroll's "Big Deal in Laredo, " Arnold Perl's "Who Do You Kill? ", Ernest Kinoy's "Blacklist, " Sam Peckinpah's "Noon Wine, " Ellen M. Violett's "The Trap of Solid Gold, " Loring Mandel's "Do Not Go Gentle into That Good Night, " Ellison Carroll's "Teacher, Teacher read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citynightsbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Electronic Drama: Television Plays of the Sixties [First Edition] 1st
by
Averson, Richard, & David Manning White
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780807061787
ISBN: 0807061786
Description: Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. Some soiling, 3/4 inch tear to top front panel, 1/2 inch tear w/creasing to rear panel, rubbing to edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RareBookCellar,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Electronic Drama: Television Plays of the Sixties, (the National Academy of Television Arts and Sciences Series on Television and American Culture)
by
Richard Averson
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780807061787
ISBN: 0807061786
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Electronic Drama: Television Plays of the Sixties, (the National Academy of Television Arts and Sciences Series on Television and American Culture).
by
Averson, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Beacon Press
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780807061787
ISBN: 0807061786
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Electronic Drama
by
Averson, Richard; White, David Manning
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780807061787
ISBN: 0807061786
Description: Very Good. Electronic drama television plays of the sixties Illustrator: Electronic drama television plays of the sixties Illustrator: Electronic drama television plays of the sixties ISBN: 0807061786 Illustrator: Subject Heading: Television plays. Subject Heading: Television plays. Subject Heading: Television plays. read more
|
|
Electronic Drama Television Plays of the
by
Averson, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN CO@
ISBN-13: 9780807061787
ISBN: 0807061786
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Electronic Drama: Television Plays of the Sixties
by
Averson, Richard; White, David Manning(Editors); Robinson, Hubbell(Intro)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: First U.S. Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket
Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780807061787
ISBN: 0807061786
Description: Reader copy. Good/Good, reading copy only, well-handled former library, immaculate text, sound binding. Dramatic television plays from the 1960s. read more
|
|
Electronic Drama: Television Plays of the Sixties
by
Averson, Richard; White, David Manning
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Beacon Press
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780807061787
ISBN: 0807061786
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Book: Clean text. B&W photos. DJ: Minor tears. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
eBookman,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Electronic Drama: Television Plays of the Sixties
by
Averson, Richard And David Manning White
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780807061787
ISBN: 0807061786
Description: 8vo. (xxvi) 355 pages, b/w photos, nine serious TV dramas of the 1960's; embossedl blue boards/black cloth. Very good+, light soil; dust jacket good, edge damage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Abstract,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Electronic Drama: Television Plays of the Sixties
by
Averson, Richard & White, David Manning, Selected By
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston, MA
Date Published: (1971)
ISBN-13: 9780807061787
ISBN: 0807061786
Description: 0807061786. VG+ in a VG+ DJ, minor edge wear only; Incl. Trap of Solid Gold by Violett and Noon Wine by Peckinpah; Cloth backed boards; 8vo; DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Optical Insights,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|