» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Legitimation Crisis used book

Legitimation Crisis

by Habermas, Jurgen, and McCarthy, Thomas (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780807015216 ISBN: 0807015210

Description: Very Good. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 196 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Legitimation Crisis used book

Legitimation Crisis

by Jurgen Habermas~Thomas McCarthy other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807015216 ISBN: 0807015210

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Legitimation Crisis used book

Legitimation Crisis

by Jurgen Habermas other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807015216 ISBN: 0807015210

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Legitimation Crisis used book

Legitimation Crisis

by Habermas. Jurgen other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780807015216 ISBN: 0807015210

Description: Very good. Pbk 166pp excellent almost as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Legitimation Crisis new book

Legitimation Crisis

by Habermas, Jurgen, and McCarthy, Thomas (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780807015216 ISBN: 0807015210

Description: New. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 196 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Legitimation Crisis used book

Legitimation Crisis

by Jurgen Habermas other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Beacon Press ISBN-13: 9780807015216 ISBN: 0807015210

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Legitimation Crisis used book

Legitimation Crisis

by Habermas, Jürgen other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Beacon Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780807015216 ISBN: 0807015210

Description: pp. 166. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Ink underlining. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Legitimation Crisis used book

Legitimation Crisis

by Jurgen Habermas other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780807015216 ISBN: 0807015210

Description: Good. White spine, black lettering. Small stain at upper corner of page edges. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Legitimation Crisis used book

Legitimation Crisis

by Habermas, Jurgen other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Beacon Press ISBN-13: 9780807015216 ISBN: 0807015210

Description: Good. 0807015210 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Legitimation Crisis used book

Legitimation Crisis

by Habermas, Jurgen other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: BEACON PRESS ISBN-13: 9780807015216 ISBN: 0807015210

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Legitimation Crisis used book

Legitimation Crisis

by Habermas, Jurgen, and McCarthy, Thomas (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780807015216 ISBN: 0807015210

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 196 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: market street bookstore & more, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Legitimation Crisis used book

Legitimation Crisis

by Habermas, Jurgen other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780807015216 ISBN: 0807015210

Description: Good. Cover has some wear, creasing and scuffs, Top right corner of cover ripped where sticker was removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: beat book shop, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Legitimation Crisis used book

Legitimation Crisis

by Jurgen Habermas other copies of this book

price: $12.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780807015216 ISBN: 0807015210

Description: Like New. Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Legitimation Crisis used book

Legitimation Crisis

by Habermas, Jurgen other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Beacon Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780807015216 ISBN: 0807015210

Description: Very Good. 0807015210 Paper bright white. Pages clean, unmarked. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Do Furnish A Room, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Legitimation Crisis used book

Legitimation Crisis

by Habermas, Jurgen other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Beacon Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780807015216 ISBN: 0807015210

Description: Very Good. 0807015210 Pages clean, unmarked. Binding firm. Prior owner's name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Do Furnish A Room, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Legitimation Crisis used book

Legitimation Crisis

by Habermas, Jurgen other copies of this book

price: $15.84

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Beacon Press ISBN-13: 9780807015216 ISBN: 0807015210

Description: Very Good. 0807015210 Corner crease to front cover and first few pages, small nick to bottom corner, pages are clean, tight and bright! Overall in Great Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M3Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Legitimation Crisis new book

Legitimation Crisis

by Habermas, Jurgen And McCarthy, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $21.54

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BEACON Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780807015216 ISBN: 0807015210

Description: New. Through Jurgen Habermas's detailed criticism of positivist epistemology and methodology and his careful, undogmatic articulation of insights drawn from an immense knowledge of the German philosophical and sociological traditions, he made a lasting co... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Legitimation Crisis new book

Legitimation Crisis

by Habermas, Jurgen other copies of this book

price: $26.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780807015216 ISBN: 0807015210

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.