Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardback 8 1/2" x 10"
Publisher: Sterling, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780806981437ISBN:0806981431
Description: Photos, drawings. VG, spine ends/corners a little worn, frt board a little faded, DJ VG-128pp. DJ spine ends/corners a little worn, a little rubbed, top back edge a little creased. ISBN 0-8069-8143-1, read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780806981437ISBN:0806981431
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 10 3/4 h x 8 3/4w. Picture is scan of actual book not a stock photo. A nice 128 page large illustrated hard cover crafts book with dust jacket. A first edition with number sequence 1-10 present. From delicate pillows to lavish powder puffs, and decorative wreaths to exquisite note cards, there are over 40 projects to choose from. And the best part is, with easy-to-follow instructions included, anyone can learn to make these unique gifts and beautiful keepsakes. Full color ... read more
Edition: F First Edition, First Printing Used
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling Publishing Company, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780806981437ISBN:0806981431
Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth Hardback
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780806981437ISBN:0806981431
Description: Very Good/As New. 0806981431 Oversized 128pp including index Illustraions Color photos Previous owner's inscription near top edge of front facing page, otherwise book is AS NEW. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling Publishing, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780806981437ISBN:0806981431
Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Mauve col boards. Small bump on front cover outer edge. Otherwise fine. Gift quality. pp128 inc index. Silk ribbon projects to evoke romantic days of long ago. 40 projects-no experience needed. Bookseller Inventory #01186. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780806981437ISBN:0806981431
Description: Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0806981431. Pink hardboards with gilt lettering on the spine. This book is in perfect condition. The DJ is unclipped and has light shelfwear, also very nice. "This is an exquisive collection of charming silk ribbon projects. Designed to evoke the romatic spirit of dys long ago. "; 0.5 x 10.25 x 8.75 Inches; 129 pages. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chapelle
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780806981437ISBN:0806981431
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Turn boring clothes into stylish evening apparel...Make a victorian for a graceful way to carry makeup and accessories. From delicate pillows to lavish power puffs. and decorative wreaths to exquisite note cards, over 40 projects to chose from. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.