» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Romantic Silk Ribbon Keepsakes used book

Romantic Silk Ribbon Keepsakes

by Mary Jo Hiney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 5/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780806981437 ISBN: 0806981431

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Romantic Silk Ribbon Keepsakes used book

Romantic Silk Ribbon Keepsakes

by Mary Jo Hiney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806981437 ISBN: 0806981431

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Romantic Silk Ribbon Keepsakes used book

Romantic Silk Ribbon Keepsakes

by Hiney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardback 8 1/2" x 10" Publisher: Sterling, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780806981437 ISBN: 0806981431

Description: Photos, drawings. VG, spine ends/corners a little worn, frt board a little faded, DJ VG-128pp. DJ spine ends/corners a little worn, a little rubbed, top back edge a little creased. ISBN 0-8069-8143-1, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Romantic Silk Ribbon Keepsakes used book

Romantic Silk Ribbon Keepsakes

by Hiney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780806981437 ISBN: 0806981431

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 10 3/4 h x 8 3/4w. Picture is scan of actual book not a stock photo. A nice 128 page large illustrated hard cover crafts book with dust jacket. A first edition with number sequence 1-10 present. From delicate pillows to lavish powder puffs, and decorative wreaths to exquisite note cards, there are over 40 projects to choose from. And the best part is, with easy-to-follow instructions included, anyone can learn to make these unique gifts and beautiful keepsakes. Full color ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Romantic Silk Ribbon Keepsakes used book

Romantic Silk Ribbon Keepsakes

by Hiney, Mary J. other copies of this book

price: $8.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition, First Printing Used Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780806981437 ISBN: 0806981431

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Romantic Silk Ribbon Keepsakes used book

Romantic Silk Ribbon Keepsakes

by Hiney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780806981437 ISBN: 0806981431

Description: Very Good/As New. 0806981431 Oversized 128pp including index Illustraions Color photos Previous owner's inscription near top edge of front facing page, otherwise book is AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Romantic Silk Ribbon Embroidery Keepsakes new book

Romantic Silk Ribbon Embroidery Keepsakes

by Hiney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling 1997 Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780806981437 ISBN: 0806981431

Description: New in New dust jacket. New book & dust jacket. No marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN LAUREL BOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Romantic Silk Ribbon Keepsakes new book

Romantic Silk Ribbon Keepsakes

by Mary Jo Hiney other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780806981437 ISBN: 0806981431

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0806981431. BRAND NEW! ; 0.5 x 10.25 x 8.75 Inches; 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Romantic Silk Ribbon Keepsakes used book

Romantic Silk Ribbon Keepsakes

by Mary Jo Hiney other copies of this book

price: $22.63

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780806981437 ISBN: 0806981431

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Mauve col boards. Small bump on front cover outer edge. Otherwise fine. Gift quality. pp128 inc index. Silk ribbon projects to evoke romantic days of long ago. 40 projects-no experience needed. Bookseller Inventory #01186. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Eardley Save Wildlife, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Romantic Silk Ribbon Keepsakes new book

Romantic Silk Ribbon Keepsakes

by Hiney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $27.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780806981437 ISBN: 0806981431

Description: New. Brand New-Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Romantic Silk Ribbon Keepsakes used book

Romantic Silk Ribbon Keepsakes

by Mary Jo Hiney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780806981437 ISBN: 0806981431

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Romantic Silk Ribbon Keepsakes used book

Romantic Silk Ribbon Keepsakes

by Mary Jo Hiney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780806981437 ISBN: 0806981431

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Romantic Silk Ribbon Keepsakes used book

Romantic Silk Ribbon Keepsakes

by Mary Jo Hiney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780806981437 ISBN: 0806981431

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Romantic Silk Ribbon Keepsakes used book

Romantic Silk Ribbon Keepsakes

by Mary Jo Hiney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780806981437 ISBN: 0806981431

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Romantic Silk Ribbon Keepsakes used book

Romantic Silk Ribbon Keepsakes

by Hiney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $8.20

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780806981437 ISBN: 0806981431

Description: Very Good. 0806981431 Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Some minor shelfwear, a great copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Romantic Silk Ribbon Keepsakes used book

Romantic Silk Ribbon Keepsakes

by Hiney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Sterling Pub., c1997 ISBN-13: 9780806981437 ISBN: 0806981431

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Romantic Silk Ribbon Keepsakes used book

Romantic Silk Ribbon Keepsakes

by Hiney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $14.37

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Sterling Pub., c1997 ISBN-13: 9780806981437 ISBN: 0806981431

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Romantic Silk Ribbon Keepsakes used book

Romantic Silk Ribbon Keepsakes

by Hiney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $17.01

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780806981437 ISBN: 0806981431

Description: Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0806981431. Pink hardboards with gilt lettering on the spine. This book is in perfect condition. The DJ is unclipped and has light shelfwear, also very nice. "This is an exquisive collection of charming silk ribbon projects. Designed to evoke the romatic spirit of dys long ago. "; 0.5 x 10.25 x 8.75 Inches; 129 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bytown Bookery, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Romantic Silk Ribbon Embrodiery used book

Romantic Silk Ribbon Embrodiery

by Hiney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapelle Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780806981437 ISBN: 0806981431

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Turn boring clothes into stylish evening apparel...Make a victorian for a graceful way to carry makeup and accessories. From delicate pillows to lavish power puffs. and decorative wreaths to exquisite note cards, over 40 projects to chose from. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LACEYSBOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Romantic Silk Ribbon Keepsakes used book

Romantic Silk Ribbon Keepsakes

other copies of this book

price: $30.11

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806981437 ISBN: 0806981431

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Romantic Silk Ribbon Keepsakes used book

Romantic Silk Ribbon Keepsakes

by Mary Jo Hiney other copies of this book

price: $41.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780806981437 ISBN: 0806981431

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Romantic Silk Ribbon Keepsakes new book

Romantic Silk Ribbon Keepsakes

by Mary Jo Hiney other copies of this book

price: $50.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780806981437 ISBN: 0806981431

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.