» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Basket Book: Over 30 Magnificent Baskets to Make and Enjoy used book

The Basket Book: Over 30 Magnificent Baskets to Make and Enjoy

by Siler, Lyn other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9780806968308 ISBN: 0806968303

Description: Good. 0806968303 Ex library book with stickers and stampings. Overall good condition with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Most items ship within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Basket Book: Over 30 Magnificent Baskets to Make and Enjoy used book

The Basket Book: Over 30 Magnificent Baskets to Make and Enjoy

by Lyn Siler other copies of this book

price: $6.49

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780806968308 ISBN: 0806968303

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear, clean pages, tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Basket Book: Over 30 Magnificent Baskets to Make and Enjoy used book

The Basket Book: Over 30 Magnificent Baskets to Make and Enjoy

by Siler, Lyn other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780806968308 ISBN: 0806968303

Description: Kemp, Carolyn. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 144 pp. softcover. Minor wear to covers. Pages are clean, binding is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Case, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Basket Book: Over 30 Magnificent Baskets to Make and Enjoy used book

The Basket Book: Over 30 Magnificent Baskets to Make and Enjoy

by Lyn Siler other copies of this book

price: $13.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1988-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780806968308 ISBN: 0806968303

Description: Like New. Normal shelf wear. We ship 6 days a week on same/next day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PDQ Shipping, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Basket Book: Over 30 Magnificent Baskets to Make and Enjoy used book

The Basket Book: Over 30 Magnificent Baskets to Make and Enjoy

by Lyn Siler other copies of this book

price: $2.82

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9780806968308 ISBN: 0806968303

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Basket Book: Over 30 Magnificent Baskets to Make and Enjoy used book

The Basket Book: Over 30 Magnificent Baskets to Make and Enjoy

by Lyn Siler other copies of this book

price: $2.82

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780806968308 ISBN: 0806968303

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Basket Book: Over 30 Magnificent Baskets to Make and Enjoy used book

The Basket Book: Over 30 Magnificent Baskets to Make and Enjoy

by Lyn Siler other copies of this book

price: $6.27

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780806968308 ISBN: 0806968303

Description: Very Good. Price sticker on Cover. Light Shelf Wear. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Basket Book: Over 30 Magnificent Baskets to Make and Enjoy new book

The Basket Book: Over 30 Magnificent Baskets to Make and Enjoy

by Siler, Lyn other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9780806968308 ISBN: 0806968303

Description: New. 0806968303 New paperback-Over 6, 000 books sold-Not available for international mailing-No remainder marks-100% guarantee-No Marks-no rips-No highlighting-clean-tight-e-mail confirmation of order-Same or next day mailing. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: C Hanna, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Basket Book: Over 30 Magnificent Baskets to Make and Enjoy used book

The Basket Book: Over 30 Magnificent Baskets to Make and Enjoy

by Lyn Siler other copies of this book

price: $53.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780806968308 ISBN: 0806968303

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Basket Book: Over 30 Magnificent Baskets to Make and Enjoy used book

The Basket Book: Over 30 Magnificent Baskets to Make and Enjoy

other copies of this book

price: $6.45

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780806968308 ISBN: 0806968303

Description: Good. Front cover has some fading and dicoloration near spine. Rest of book near fine. Binding tight, pages crisp and clean. Some light scuffs and dents. Minimal tip wear at corners. Ships via Media Mail within 2 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: artlessmissals, CO, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.