» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Exotic Mushrooms

by Romagnesi, Henri other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780806939162 ISBN: 0806939168

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0806939168. 192 pp. Color Illustrated. Very good condition, no dustjacket. Full cloth hardcovers very good, spine extremeties bumped, minimal to no wear, spine rubbed with smudge. Interior fine: crisp clean and tight.; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exotic Mushrooms Nouvel Atlas Des Chapignons

by Romagnesi, Henry other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., NY Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780806939162 ISBN: 0806939168

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0806939168. Near Fine/VG+. Clean brown cloth decorated with blue lettering & design. Tight, clean & intact copy. Profusely illustrated with color plates & B/W drawings. Detail drawings invaluable for reference. Dust Jacket has a few small edge chips & is protected in a mylar cover. Nature; Color Illustrations; 4to 11"-13" tall; 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick Bikoff's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exotic Mushrooms

by Romagnesi, Henri other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780806939162 ISBN: 0806939168

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exotic Mushrooms

by Romagnesi, Henri other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780806939162 ISBN: 0806939168

Description: Hardback in Good to Very Good condition with light wear and age spotting on the page edge ends. No names or marks. Dust jacket in Poor to Good condition with edgewear now protected by a removable clear mylar cover. 160 color plates. 8.75 by 11.5 inches. 192 numbered pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfly Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exotic Mushrooms. (Nouvel Atlas Des Champignons)

by Romagnesi, Henri other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780806939162 ISBN: 0806939168

Description: Illustrated with Drawings. Very Good. Yes, Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9+"-12" tall. 192 pages, ten pages of text-remainder illustrations: 19 in b/w-rest in color. Slight edgewear, light edgewear to dust jacket. Adapted by Rhea Rollin & E. W. Egan. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acme Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exotic Mushrooms

by Romagnesi, Henri other copies of this book

price: $17.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780806939162 ISBN: 0806939168

Description: Illustrated. Very Good + in Very Good jacket. This book has a blue dj with yellow lettering and a color photo illustration. Dj has mylar cover. It is somewhat edgeworn and rubbed. Book has some spotting. Owner's name on front endpaper. Most inner pages clean. Color illustrations throughout this book, which helps you identify a wide variety of mushrooms. 192 pages (160 color plates); approx. 8"x10". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exotic Mushrooms

by Romagnesi Henri other copies of this book

price: $39.99

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oak Tree Press, Sydney Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780806939162 ISBN: 0806939168

Description: Good in Good jacket. Cooking. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This book explains types of mushrooms, how the mushroom grows, Poisonous mushrooms, Coloured drawings of all types of mushrooms, 160 plates average of 5 water colour drawings per plate, 192 pages. jacket got creases coverd in clear plastic. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: medlow bath books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exotic Mushrooms

by Henri Romagnesi other copies of this book

price: $6.67

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling*+ Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780806939162 ISBN: 0806939168

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exotic Mushrooms: Nouvel Atlas Des Champignons

by Romagnesi, Henri other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Sterling, NY Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780806939162 ISBN: 0806939168

Description: Very good in good dustwrapper. Illustrated in black and white and color. Pages clean. Corners on cover bent. Spine ends bumped. Solid book. Dustwrapper price clipped. Edges of dustwrapper chipped, worn and torn. Large piece missing from rear of dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exotic Mushrooms (Novel Atlas Des Champignons)

by Romagnesi, Henri other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Press, NY Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780806939162 ISBN: 0806939168

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Good dust jacket; Hardcover 0806939168. Prev. Owner name front pastedown else near fine in DJ with edge tears, some edge chipping & scuffing.; 4to; 192pp pages; Includes hundreds of detailed color drawings & paintings, plus some b/w illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exotic Mushrooms

by Romagnesi, Henri other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing 1971 ISBN-13: 9780806939162 ISBN: 0806939168

Description: 0806939168 1st not stated Hardbound VG no DJ Color illustrations 4to, 192, 'Nouvel Atlas des Champignons'. Original Copyright: Paris. Wonderful Color Illustrations of Mushrooms. Previous Owners Address Stic ker Inside Front Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exotic Mushrooms

by Romagnesi, Henri other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780806939162 ISBN: 0806939168

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0806939168. Color plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Boulevard, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exotic Mushrooms (Nouvel Atlas Des Champignons)

by Romagnesi, Henri; Rollin, Rhea (Editor); Egan, E W (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co, Hong Kong Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780806939162 ISBN: 0806939168

Description: Very Good in Fair+ in Mylar jacket. 12"x8.75" 192+ pages; 160 full color full-pages plates: 18 charts with 160 b/w illustrations of spores & cystidia; pages clean, tight; covers very slightly bumped, rubbed; dust jacket chipped with tears, in mylar; "Is the mushroom a kind of miracle? ...difficult to grow and difficult to restrain, the wild mushroom has a passionate individuality...in the hundreds of detailed color drawings and paintings in this book, we just begin to see the mushroom's variety ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Uffda-shop, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exotic Mushrooms ("Nouvel Atlas Des Champignons")

by Romagnesi, Henri other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Sterling Publishing, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780806939162 ISBN: 0806939168

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 11 1/2" 160 color plates. Text is clean and tight. Tan cloth cover with blue detailing. Dust jacket has several tears, largest is 1". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beal Street Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exotic Mushrooms-Nouvel Atlas Des Champignons

by Romagnesi, Henri other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780806939162 ISBN: 0806939168

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Tan cloth with blue lettering/decoration, profusely illus. in color, 192 p. Differentiates the edible from the non-edible mushrooms. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nantasket Beach Books & Americ, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.