» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Country-Style Painted Wood Projects used book

Country-Style Painted Wood Projects

by Path, Primrose, And Primrose Path, And Desi, Donna other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date Published: 12/1996 ISBN-13: 9780806931500 ISBN: 0806931507

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Country-Style Painted Wood Projects used book

Country-Style Painted Wood Projects

by Donna Kooler Design Studio other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780806931500 ISBN: 0806931507

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Country-Style Painted Wood Projects used book

Country-Style Painted Wood Projects

by Primrose Path, Donna Kooler Design Studio other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9780806931500 ISBN: 0806931507

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Country-Style Painted Wood Projects used book

Country-Style Painted Wood Projects

by Primrose Path, Donna Kooler Design Studio other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806931500 ISBN: 0806931507

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Country-Style Painted Wood Projects used book

Country-Style Painted Wood Projects

by Primrose Path, Donna Kooler Design Studio other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806931500 ISBN: 0806931507

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Country-Style Painted Wood Projects used book

Country-Style Painted Wood Projects

by Path, Primrose other copies of this book

price: $2.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780806931500 ISBN: 0806931507

Description: Slight handling and edgewear but overall in good, clean, tight condition. Remainder marck on bottom edge. 0806931507. Wish you could fill your home with charm? Try making these fabulous projects: a rooster crooning a barnyard welcome, a loving piglet covered in pink hearts, a black cat bedecked in jack-o'-lanterns, a beautiful blueberry step stool, and dozens more of the most delighful country-style designs ever! Every pattern is here, including helpful color drawings illustrating each ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mix'd Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Country-Style Painted Wood Projects used book

Country-Style Painted Wood Projects

by Path, Primrose; Donna Kooler Design Studio other copies of this book

price: $2.67

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9780806931500 ISBN: 0806931507

Description: Fine. 0806931507 Very good condition, no markings or writing of any kind, cover has some minor shelf wear. ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D&R's Shoppe, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Country-Style Painted Wood Projects used book

Country-Style Painted Wood Projects

by Path, Primrose; Donna Kooler Design Studio other copies of this book

price: $2.73

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9780806931500 ISBN: 0806931507

Description: Fine. 0806931507 wear on DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Country-Style Painted Wood Projects new book

Country-Style Painted Wood Projects

by Primrose Path, Donna Kooler Design Studio other copies of this book

price: $2.78

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780806931500 ISBN: 0806931507

Description: New. Slight shelfwear goes out next businessday! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnArt, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Country-Style Painted Wood Projects new book

Country-Style Painted Wood Projects

by Primrose Path, Donna Kooler Design Studio other copies of this book

price: $2.78

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780806931500 ISBN: 0806931507

Description: New. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Country-Style Painted Wood Projects used book

Country-Style Painted Wood Projects

by Path, Primrose; Donna Kooler Design Studio other copies of this book

price: $2.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9780806931500 ISBN: 0806931507

Description: Fine. 0806931507. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Country Style Painted Wood Projects new book

Country Style Painted Wood Projects

by Primrose Path / Donna Kooler Design Studio other copies of this book

price: $3.27

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780806931500 ISBN: 0806931507

Description: New in New jacket. This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a remainder mark. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Country-Style Painted Wood Projects new book

Country-Style Painted Wood Projects

by Path, Primrose; Donna Kooler Design Studio other copies of this book

price: $3.53

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 12/31/1996 ISBN-13: 9780806931500 ISBN: 0806931507

Description: New. 0806931507 READY TO SHIP! -NEW BOOK-Hardback with jacket. Clean white pages: No marks, writing or stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. From a Pet-free, Smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. All items are wrapped securely to protect during shipping. Questions? Please email us and we'll be happy to assist you. Check our feedback and buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TJ Collectible Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Country Style Painted Wood Projects used book

Country Style Painted Wood Projects

by Alexander, John & Linda & McRoden, Lorna other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishers, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780806931500 ISBN: 0806931507

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9 x 10 1/2. 128 pgs illustrated. Country style decorative crafts with patterns, drawings and photographs illustrating each layer, from base to shadow and highlights, to final details. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Country-Style Painted Wood Projects new book

Country-Style Painted Wood Projects

by Path, Primrose; Donna... other copies of this book

price: $8.26

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780806931500 ISBN: 0806931507

Description: New. NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Country-Style Painted Wood Projects new book

Country-Style Painted Wood Projects

by Path, Primrose; Donna... other copies of this book

price: $8.26

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780806931500 ISBN: 0806931507

Description: New. NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Country-Style Painted Wood Projects used book

Country-Style Painted Wood Projects

by Desi, Donna K.; Primrose Path Staff; Donna Kooler Design Studio Staff other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780806931500 ISBN: 0806931507

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Dust jacket has a small tear at upper edge near spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Country Style Painted Wood Projects used book

Country Style Painted Wood Projects

by Path, Primrose other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780806931500 ISBN: 0806931507

Description: Sterling Chapelle 1996. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Country-Style Painted Wood Projects used book

Country-Style Painted Wood Projects

by Desi, Donna K.; Primrose Path Staff; Donna Kooler Design Studio Staff other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780806931500 ISBN: 0806931507

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Liford's Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Country Style Painted Wood Projects used book

Country Style Painted Wood Projects

by Path, Primrose other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Press, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780806931500 ISBN: 0806931507

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0806931507. Large 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Country Style Painted Wood Projects used book

Country Style Painted Wood Projects

by Path, Primrose other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Press, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780806931500 ISBN: 0806931507

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0806931507. 10.25" tall; 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Country-Style Painted Wood Projects new book

Country-Style Painted Wood Projects

by Path, Primrose; Donna Kooler Design... other copies of this book

price: $18.01

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780806931500 ISBN: 0806931507

Description: New. Brand New-Excellent Condition EXCEPT for 1/4" tear to lower spine edge. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Country-Style Painted Wood Projects new book

Country-Style Painted Wood Projects

by Primrose Path With Donna Kooler Design Studio other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780806931500 ISBN: 0806931507

Description: New in New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1st Ed., 1st Printing, number row 10-1, HB/DJ, new, 128 pp. Wish you could fill your home with charm? Try making these fabulous projects: a rooster crooning a barnyard welcome, a loving piglet covered in pink hearts, a black cat bedecked in jack-o'-lanterns, a beautiful blueberry step stool, and dozens more of the most delighful country-style designs ever! Every pattern is here, including helpful color drawings illustrating each decorative layer, from ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Our Bookshelf : R.G. Campbell, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Country-Style Painted Wood Projects used book

Country-Style Painted Wood Projects

by Path, Primrose; Donna Kooler Design Studio other copies of this book

price: $34.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 12/31/1996 ISBN-13: 9780806931500 ISBN: 0806931507

Description: Very Good. 0806931507 Excellent condition, hardback 1996, no marks, great cover, dust jacket in good condition, readit, VG+/VG+ OS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Country-Style Painted Wood Projects used book

Country-Style Painted Wood Projects

by Primrose Path, Donna Kooler Design Studio other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9780806931500 ISBN: 0806931507

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.