» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Bonsai Workshop (Our Garden Variety) used book

The Bonsai Workshop (Our Garden Variety)

by Gustafson, Herb other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 6/30/1996 ISBN-13: 9780806905570 ISBN: 0806905573

Description: Fine. 0806905573 Never used! Overstock from publisher with light wear to edges from shelving. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bonsai Workshop used book

The Bonsai Workshop

by Gustafson, Herb L. other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade paper Publisher: Sterling, New York Date Published: (1994) ISBN-13: 9780806905570 ISBN: 0806905573

Description: Illustrated. Very good minus, light edgewear. Quarto, Label residue on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bonsai Workshop (Our Garden Variety) used book

The Bonsai Workshop (Our Garden Variety)

by Gustafson, Herb other copies of this book

price: $10.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780806905570 ISBN: 0806905573

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Slight corner wear, otherwise perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bonsai Workshop used book

The Bonsai Workshop

by Gustafson, Herb L. other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780806905570 ISBN: 0806905573

Description: Very Good. Very Good; tall softcover, pictorial wraps, only the most minimal shelfwear, text block clean. Designed for the beginner and intermediate bonsai enthusiast. Offers the rudiments of the care, creation, and display of trees in miniature in clear, understandable format. Full color pictures throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harborviewbooks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bonsai Workshop (Our Garden Variety) new book

The Bonsai Workshop (Our Garden Variety)

by Herb Gustafson other copies of this book

price: $15.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 30 June, 1996 ISBN-13: 9780806905570 ISBN: 0806905573

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bonsai Workshop new book

The Bonsai Workshop

by Gustafson, Herb L, and Coussins, Craig other copies of this book

list price: $19.95

our price: $16.96

you save: $2.99 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780806905570 ISBN: 0806905573

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Our Garden Variety. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bonsai Workshop new book

The Bonsai Workshop

by Gustafson, Herb L. other copies of this book

price: $19.68

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1996-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780806905570 ISBN: 0806905573

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780806905570. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bonsai Workshop (Our Garden Variety) new book

The Bonsai Workshop (Our Garden Variety)

by Herb Gustafson other copies of this book

price: $19.87

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780806905570 ISBN: 0806905573

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Bonsai Workshop, the used book

Bonsai Workshop, the

by Gustafson, Herb L. other copies of this book

price: $26.27

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co Inc., U.S. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780806905570 ISBN: 0806905573

Description: Very Good. 8 x 11" Tall. 208 pages. Become a Bonsai expert with this illustrated step by step guide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilgrim City Books, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Bonsai Workshop (Our Garden Variety) used book

The Bonsai Workshop (Our Garden Variety)

by Herb Gustafson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806905570 ISBN: 0806905573

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Bonsai Workshop (Our Garden Variety) used book

The Bonsai Workshop (Our Garden Variety)

by Herb Gustafson other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806905570 ISBN: 0806905573

Description: Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Bonsai Workshop used book

The Bonsai Workshop

by Gustafson, Herb L, and Coussins, Craig other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780806905570 ISBN: 0806905573

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Our Garden Variety. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Bonsai Workshop (Our Garden Variety) used book

The Bonsai Workshop (Our Garden Variety)

by Gustafson, Herb other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9780806905570 ISBN: 0806905573

Description: Fair. 0806905573 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bonsai Workshop used book

Bonsai Workshop

by Gustafson, Herb L. other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: STERLING PUBLISHING ISBN-13: 9780806905570 ISBN: 0806905573

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback-0806905573 JUNE 1996 [GUSTAFSON, HERB L. ] BONSAI WORKSHOP. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The Bonsai Workshop used book

The Bonsai Workshop

by Gustafson, Herb L. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780806905570 ISBN: 0806905573

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Tall softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Bonsai Workshop (Our Garden Variety) [Paperback] By Gustafson, Herb used book

The Bonsai Workshop (Our Garden Variety) [Paperback] By Gustafson, Herb

other copies of this book

price: $7.39

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780806905570 ISBN: 0806905573

Description: Paperback Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Bonsai Workshop used book

The Bonsai Workshop

by Gustafson, Herb L, and Coussins, Craig other copies of this book

price: $9.90

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780806905570 ISBN: 0806905573

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages clean, no markings. Cover has a little wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Our Garden Variety. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Danshop1004, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Bonsai Workshop used book

The Bonsai Workshop

by Gustafson, Herb L. other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Print Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780806905570 ISBN: 0806905573

Description: VG+ Lightly worn tips of fornt covers-may not have been read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Bonsai Workshop new book

The Bonsai Workshop

by Gustafson, Herb other copies of this book

price: $11.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780806905570 ISBN: 0806905573

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Bonsai Workshop new book

The Bonsai Workshop

by Herb L. Gustafson other copies of this book

price: $12.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806905570 ISBN: 0806905573

Description: BRAND NEW. 0806905573. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Bonsai Workshop used book

Bonsai Workshop

by Gustafson, Herb other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780806905570 ISBN: 0806905573

Description: Fine. 4to 0806905573 208 pp. Color & b/w. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Bonsai Workshop new book

The Bonsai Workshop

by Gustafson, Herb other copies of this book

price: $15.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780806905570 ISBN: 0806905573

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Bonsai Workshop new book

The Bonsai Workshop

by Gustafson, Herb L. And Coussins, Craig other copies of this book

price: $15.69

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: STERLING PUBL CO INC Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780806905570 ISBN: 0806905573

Description: New. "For the beginning to intermediate bonsai enthusiast, outlining in straightforward fashion the essentials of the care, creation, and display of these lovely miniature trees...this book should be the only one you need. "--"Booklist. " read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Bonsai Workshop (Our Garden Variety) new book

The Bonsai Workshop (Our Garden Variety)

by Herb Gustafson other copies of this book

price: $18.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780806905570 ISBN: 0806905573

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Bonsai Workshop (Our Garden Variety) used book

The Bonsai Workshop (Our Garden Variety)

by Gustafson, Herb L other copies of this book

price: $18.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Sterling Publishing ISBN-13: 9780806905570 ISBN: 0806905573

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.