Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 2000-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Citadel Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780806520414ISBN:0806520418
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. softcover; solid binding; no marking or highlighting within text; VB41. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xii, 354 pp., bib. notes, index; 23 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Light shelfwear to wraps. "From the deaths of JFK and John Lennon to Government-Sponsored alien cover-ups. Psst. Yeah, you. Come closer. Wanna uncover some conspiracies? They're all here--who killed JFK, UFO's secret societies, espionage, mind control, suspicious deaths, hidden history. In these exclusive articles culled from Paranoia magazine, the world's most popular conspiracy journal, you ... read more
Edition: First Edition / Second Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Citadel Pr, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780806520414ISBN:0806520418
Description: Very Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hint of edge wear, gently scuffed, overall a very crisp and clean first edition, gift quality! 354 very clean, unmarked and uncreased historical pages! "For anyone who has ever been tantalized by mainstream media coverage of conspiracy theories, but always suspected there was much more they weren't being told, The Conspiracy Reader is a must read. " read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Size Paperback
Publisher: Citadel Pr, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780806520414ISBN:0806520418
Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Ex-Library This first edition softcover book is covered in a hard, clear plastic and is in very good condition with clean, bright and tight pages. There is a stamp, sticker and pocket on the inside rear cover and a sticker on the spine. This book discusses suspicous deaths, UFO's, government crimes and cover-ups, media mind control, cults and secrets societies, CIA mind control, and other subjects. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Citadel Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780806520414ISBN:0806520418
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Underlining in text. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Unknown Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Secaucus NJ Carol Publishing 1999.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780806520414ISBN:0806520418
Description: 1 Copy Available; Near Fine in softcover; 6 x 9.5"; 354 pgs; light wear to spine ends, edges and corners; internals are very clean; Remainder mark; exclusive articles from Paranoia Magazine, the world's most popular conspiracy journal. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Citadel Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780806520414ISBN:0806520418
Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.