New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Holy Kabbalah used book

The Holy Kabbalah

by Waite, A.E. other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Citadel Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780806505220 ISBN: 0806505222

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover; Printed Text is Good but cover has heavy shelfwear with scuff marks on cover and a crease on the right side; a marker mark and soiling to edges; 636 p. (shelf G 131); "Kabbalah is the "occult" and "secret" tradition in Judaism; Its origins go far back into the dim past"; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Shoreline Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Holy Kabbalah: A Mystical Interpretation of the Scriptures used book

The Holy Kabbalah: A Mystical Interpretation of the Scriptures

by Waite, Arthur Edward, Professor, ed, and Rexroth, Kenneth (From an idea by) other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Citadel Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780806505220 ISBN: 0806505222

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 676 p. Audience: General/trade. clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Holy Kabbalah used book

The Holy Kabbalah

by A.E. Waite other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University Book/Citadel Press, 1990, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780806505220 ISBN: 0806505222

Description: Softcover book in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Holy Kabbalah used book

The Holy Kabbalah

by A. Waite other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Citadel Press Date Published: 1998-01-27 ISBN-13: 9780806505220 ISBN: 0806505222

Description: Very Good. Light shelfwear to edges of covers, else fine. Interior as new. Cover art different than one shown. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Holy Kabbalah used book

The Holy Kabbalah

by Waite, Arthur E. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY. University Book/Carol Publishing Group. 1990. Reprint. ISBN-13: 9780806505220 ISBN: 0806505222

Description: Near fine softcover. Introduction by Kenneth Rexroth. 8vo. 636pp. ISBN 0-8065-0522-2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kealey's Korner, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Holy Kabbalah used book

Holy Kabbalah

by Waite, A.E. other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University Books/Citadel Press, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780806505220 ISBN: 0806505222

Description: Near Fine. ! Near Fine, Pages clean and bright, binding tight. Cover shows minor signs of shelf wear. Same day shping. ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Crane Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Holy Kabbalah: A Mystical Interpretation of the Scriptures new book

The Holy Kabbalah: A Mystical Interpretation of the Scriptures

by Waite, Arthur Edward, Professor, ed, and Rexroth, Kenneth (From an idea by) other copies of this book

price: $24.87

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Citadel Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780806505220 ISBN: 0806505222

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 676 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Holy Kabbalah: a Mystical Interpretation of the Scriptures used book

The Holy Kabbalah: a Mystical Interpretation of the Scriptures

by A. E. Waite other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780806505220 ISBN: 0806505222

Description: Very Good. Highlighting We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Holy Kabbalah: A Mystical Interpretation of the Scriptures used book

The Holy Kabbalah: A Mystical Interpretation of the Scriptures

by Waite, Arthur Edward, Professor, ed, and Rexroth, Kenneth (From an idea by) other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Citadel Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780806505220 ISBN: 0806505222

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 676 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better Buy Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Holy Kabbalah used book

Holy Kabbalah

by Waite, A.E. other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Carol Pub Group, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780806505220 ISBN: 0806505222

Description: Good Plus. Tight with Clean Inteior. Has fairly significant cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: High View Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Holy Kabbalah: a Mystical Interpretation of the Scriptures used book

The Holy Kabbalah: a Mystical Interpretation of the Scriptures

by A. E. Waite other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Citadel Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780806505220 ISBN: 0806505222

Description: Very Good. Linker Library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Holy Kabbalah used book

Holy Kabbalah

by Waite, A.E. other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Carol Pub Group, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780806505220 ISBN: 0806505222

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Rack, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Holy Kabbalah: a Mystical Interpretation of the Scriptures used book

The Holy Kabbalah: a Mystical Interpretation of the Scriptures

by A. E. Waite other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780806505220 ISBN: 0806505222

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Holy Kabbalah used book

The Holy Kabbalah

by Waite, A. other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Citadel Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780806505220 ISBN: 0806505222

Description: Good. Size: 8.6 x 6.7 x 1.6 inches; Description: Kabbalah is the "occult" and "secret" tradition in Judaism. One of the most ancient wisdoms, its origins go far back into the distant past. The Holy Kabbalah is a fascinating introduction to this world of mystery. Arthur Edward Waite was one of the few persons in the modern era to write a sensible and penetrating study of Kabbalah. Contemporary of such occultists as Eliphas Levi, Mme. Blavatsky, and Annie Besant, Waite unraveled the history and ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Holy Kabbalah used book

The Holy Kabbalah

by A.E. Waite other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Citadel Press book/ Carol Publishing Group, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780806505220 ISBN: 0806505222

Description: Very Good Plus. Trade paperback in very good plus condition. The cover has slight edge wear, mild corner tip crease to lower front. Clean crisp copy, internally Near fine. Introduction by Kenneth Rexroth. ISBN: 0806505222. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kaboom Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Holy Kabbalah new book

Holy Kabbalah

by Waite, A.E. other copies of this book

price: $22.32

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lightning Source Inc Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780806505220 ISBN: 0806505222

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Holy Kabbalah new book

The Holy Kabbalah

by A. Waite other copies of this book

price: $24.24

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780806505220 ISBN: 0806505222

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Holy Kabbalah new book

The Holy Kabbalah

by A. Waite other copies of this book

price: $24.24

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780806505220 ISBN: 0806505222

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Holy Kabbalah: a Mystical Interpretation of the Scriptures new book

The Holy Kabbalah: a Mystical Interpretation of the Scriptures

by Waite, Arthur Edward other copies of this book

price: $35.28

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CITADEL PRESS Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780806505220 ISBN: 0806505222

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 676 pages. (676 pages) this book is printed on demand. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.