» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Charles M. Russell: a Catalog Raisonne (the Charles M. Russell Center Series on Art and Photography of the American West) new book

Charles M. Russell: a Catalog Raisonne (the Charles M. Russell Center Series on Art and Photography of the American West)

by Foreword-Anne Morand; Contributor-Brian W. Dippie; Contributor-Peter H. Hassrick; Contributor-Rick Stewart; Editor-B. Byron... other copies of this book

price: $136.12

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 2007-10-30 ISBN-13: 9780806138367 ISBN: 080613836X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Charles M. Russell: a Catalog Raisonne (the Charles M. Russell Center Series on Art and Photography of the American West) new book

Charles M. Russell: a Catalog Raisonne (the Charles M. Russell Center Series on Art and Photography of the American West)

by Foreword-Anne Morand; Contributor-Brian W. Dippie; Contributor-Peter H. Hassrick; Contributor-Rick Stewart; Editor-B. Byron... other copies of this book

price: $145.42

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 2007-10-30 ISBN-13: 9780806138367 ISBN: 080613836X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Charles M. Russell: A Catalogue Raisonne new book

Charles M. Russell: A Catalogue Raisonne

by Price, B Byron (Editor), and Morand, Anne (Foreword by), and Dippie, Brian W, Professor (Contributions by) other copies of this book

price: $150.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780806138367 ISBN: 080613836X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 348 p. Contains: Illustrations. Charles M. Russell Center Series on Art and Photography of the American West (Hardcover), 1. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Charles M. Russell. a Catalogue Raisonné (Raisonne). used book

Charles M. Russell. a Catalogue Raisonné (Raisonne).

by (Charles M. Russell) Price, B. Byron (Editor). Foreward By Anne Morand. Contributions By Brian W. Dippie, Peter H. Hassrick,... other copies of this book

price: $450.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ. of Oklahoma Press / Charles M. Russell Center for the Study of Art..., Norman OK / Great Falls MT Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780806138367 ISBN: 080613836X

Description: Near Fine. SIGNED BY THE SEVEN CONTRIBUTORS. A Near Fine fully leather bound First Edition LIMITED EDITION OF 500 COPIES NUMBERED AND SIGNED. THIS COPY IS UNNUMBERED. With raised bands spine, gilt lettering spine gilt cow scull design spine and front cover, all edged gilt. Mild scuff gilt design front cover, lower edge. 4to. 348 pp. Scarce. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: By The Book L C, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Charles M. Russell: a Catalog Raisonne used book

Charles M. Russell: a Catalog Raisonne

by Price, B. Byron (Editor). other copies of this book

price: $85.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press,, Norman: Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780806138367 ISBN: 080613836X

Description: Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket Near Fine, now protected in a mylar cover. Due to size, overseas shipping will cost much more for this item. Quarto, blue cloth, 348 pages. This book is in excellent shape, clean & bright, with sharp corners and a tight binding. As new. Dust Jacket very top corners have just the faintest bit of rubbing. Due to size, overseas shipping will cost much more for this item. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Charles M. Russell: a Catalog Raisonne (the Charles M. Russell Center Series on Art and Photography of the American West) used book

Charles M. Russell: a Catalog Raisonne (the Charles M. Russell Center Series on Art and Photography of the American West)

other copies of this book

price: $95.28

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 2007-10-30 ISBN-13: 9780806138367 ISBN: 080613836X

Description: Acceptable. 080613836X. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Charles M. Russell: a Catalog Raisonne (the Charles M. Russell Center Series on Art and Photography of the American West) used book

Charles M. Russell: a Catalog Raisonne (the Charles M. Russell Center Series on Art and Photography of the American West)

other copies of this book

price: $96.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Oklahoma Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780806138367 ISBN: 080613836X

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 080613836X Book in excellent condition! Pages are tight and clean, some slight shelf wear to dust jacket with some scrapes and very small tears. Overall book is in wonderful condition! ; Lavishly illustrated with more than 200 color and black and white reproductions of Russell's greatest works, this beautiful volume features essays by Russell experts and scholars who address important aspects of the artist's life and career.; The Charles M. Russell Center Series ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Confetti Antiques & Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Charles M. Russell: a Catalogue Raisonne new book

Charles M. Russell: a Catalogue Raisonne

by Price, B. Byron; Morand, Anne And Dippie other copies of this book

price: $142.84

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: UNIV OF OKLAHOMA PR Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780806138367 ISBN: 080613836X

Description: New. The first comprehensive description and documentation of Russell's works. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Charles M. Russell: a Catalog Raisonne (the Charles M. Russell Center Series on Art and Photography of the American West) used book

Charles M. Russell: a Catalog Raisonne (the Charles M. Russell Center Series on Art and Photography of the American West)

other copies of this book

price: $150.02

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press ISBN-13: 9780806138367 ISBN: 080613836X

Description: Good. 080613836X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.