Your search: Books » ISBN: 080613674X
(11 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Exploring With Lewis and Clark: the 1804 Journal of Charles Floyd
by
Charles Floyd
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780806136745
ISBN: 080613674X
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Exploring With Lewis and Clark: the 1804 Journal of Charles Floyd
by
Charles Floyd; Editor-James J. Holmberg; Foreword-Gary E. Moulton
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press
Date Published: 2005-02-28
ISBN-13: 9780806136745
ISBN: 080613674X
Description: New in New jacket. Oversize hardcover. New book. Cover, text and dustjacket all pristine. Book appears never read. Gift quality beautiful book. read more
|
|
Exploring With Lewis and Clark. the 1804 Journal of Charles Floyd
by
Holmberg, James
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Univ. of Oklahoma Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780806136745
ISBN: 080613674X
Description: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A Fine book and a Near Fine dustjacket. Just the slightest of wear. Illus., 98 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Nile Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Exploring With Lewis and Clark: the 1804 Journal of Charles Floyd
by
Floyd, Charles & Edited By Holmberg, James J. W/Foreword By Moulton, Gary E.
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780806136745
ISBN: 080613674X
Description: Photos. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Narrow 4to-Over 11" to 13" Tall. xiv, 98 pp, dark brown boards w/gilt lettering on the spine & front panel, endpaper maps, glossy tan-brown dj. This volume is the first facsimile edition of Sergeant Charles Floyd's journal. Floyd followed orders and kept a careful diary of the Lewis and Clark expedition. He kept it for only ninety-nine days. He was the only member to die along the route. read more
|
|
Exploring With Lewis and Clark the 1804 Journal of Charles Floyd
by
Charles Floyd
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780806136745
ISBN: 080613674X
Description: New Hardcover, 120 pages. University of Oklahoma Press (2005) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Exploring With Lewis and Clark: the 1804 Journal of Charles Floyd
by
Charles Floyd; Editor-James J. Holmberg; Introduction-James J. Holmberg; Foreword-Gary E. Moulton
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press
Date Published: 2005-02-28
ISBN-13: 9780806136745
ISBN: 080613674X
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Exploring With Lewis and Clark: the 1804 Journal of Charles Floyd
by
Holmberg, James J.; Floyd, Charles
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition / First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ of Oklahoma Press, Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780806136745
ISBN: 080613674X
Description: As New/As New. 080613674x. read more
|
|
Exploring with Lewis and Clark: The 1804 Journal of Charles Floyd
by
Floyd, Charles, and Holmberg, James J (Editor), and Moulton, Gary E (Foreword by)
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780806136745
ISBN: 080613674X
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 120 p. Contains: Illustrations. American Exploration and Travel (Hardcover), 80. Audience: General/trade. Hardcover new book, still sealed in plastic, excellent condition! s read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
blue merele,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Exploring With Lewis and Clark the 1804 Journal of Charles Floyd Edited and With an Introduction By James J. Holmberg Foreword By Gary E. Moulton
by
Holmberg, James J.
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780806136745
ISBN: 080613674X
Description: New in New jacket. 98 pages, maps, photos. "This elegant volume is the first facsimile edition of Floyd's journal. Readers will feel that they are holding the original journal as they see and read Floyd's own handwriting alongside new transcriptions. Holmberg's detailed scholarly introduction and thorough, all-new annotations trace Sergeant Floyd's experiences with Lewis and Clark, his death, and the development of monuments to Floyd, including the stone obelisk that became our nation's first ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Old West Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Exploring With Lewis and Clark: the 1804 Journal of Charles Floyd
by
Floyd, Charles; Holmberg, James J.
other copies of this book
Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press
ISBN-13: 9780806136745
ISBN: 080613674X
Description: Good. 080613674X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Exploring With Lewis and Clark: the 1804 Journal of Charles Floyd
by
Charles Floyd
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780806136745
ISBN: 080613674X
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|