» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Exploring With Lewis and Clark: the 1804 Journal of Charles Floyd used book

Exploring With Lewis and Clark: the 1804 Journal of Charles Floyd

by Charles Floyd other copies of this book

price: $31.35

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780806136745 ISBN: 080613674X

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring With Lewis and Clark: the 1804 Journal of Charles Floyd new book

Exploring With Lewis and Clark: the 1804 Journal of Charles Floyd

by Charles Floyd; Editor-James J. Holmberg; Foreword-Gary E. Moulton other copies of this book

price: $35.96

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 2005-02-28 ISBN-13: 9780806136745 ISBN: 080613674X

Description: New in New jacket. Oversize hardcover. New book. Cover, text and dustjacket all pristine. Book appears never read. Gift quality beautiful book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powers Book Emporium, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring With Lewis and Clark. the 1804 Journal of Charles Floyd used book

Exploring With Lewis and Clark. the 1804 Journal of Charles Floyd

by Holmberg, James other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from KS, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Univ. of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780806136745 ISBN: 080613674X

Description: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A Fine book and a Near Fine dustjacket. Just the slightest of wear. Illus., 98 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Nile Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring With Lewis and Clark: the 1804 Journal of Charles Floyd used book

Exploring With Lewis and Clark: the 1804 Journal of Charles Floyd

by Floyd, Charles & Edited By Holmberg, James J. W/Foreword By Moulton, Gary E. other copies of this book

price: $42.50

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780806136745 ISBN: 080613674X

Description: Photos. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Narrow 4to-Over 11" to 13" Tall. xiv, 98 pp, dark brown boards w/gilt lettering on the spine & front panel, endpaper maps, glossy tan-brown dj. This volume is the first facsimile edition of Sergeant Charles Floyd's journal. Floyd followed orders and kept a careful diary of the Lewis and Clark expedition. He kept it for only ninety-nine days. He was the only member to die along the route. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring With Lewis and Clark the 1804 Journal of Charles Floyd new book

Exploring With Lewis and Clark the 1804 Journal of Charles Floyd

by Charles Floyd other copies of this book

price: $57.76

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780806136745 ISBN: 080613674X

Description: New Hardcover, 120 pages. University of Oklahoma Press (2005) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring With Lewis and Clark: the 1804 Journal of Charles Floyd new book

Exploring With Lewis and Clark: the 1804 Journal of Charles Floyd

by Charles Floyd; Editor-James J. Holmberg; Introduction-James J. Holmberg; Foreword-Gary E. Moulton other copies of this book

price: $58.34

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 2005-02-28 ISBN-13: 9780806136745 ISBN: 080613674X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring With Lewis and Clark: the 1804 Journal of Charles Floyd used book

Exploring With Lewis and Clark: the 1804 Journal of Charles Floyd

by Holmberg, James J.; Floyd, Charles other copies of this book

price: $31.25

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: First Edition / First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Oklahoma Press, Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780806136745 ISBN: 080613674X

Description: As New/As New. 080613674x. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Trip Taylor Bookseller, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Exploring with Lewis and Clark: The 1804 Journal of Charles Floyd new book

Exploring with Lewis and Clark: The 1804 Journal of Charles Floyd

by Floyd, Charles, and Holmberg, James J (Editor), and Moulton, Gary E (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $35.60

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780806136745 ISBN: 080613674X

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 120 p. Contains: Illustrations. American Exploration and Travel (Hardcover), 80. Audience: General/trade. Hardcover new book, still sealed in plastic, excellent condition! s read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: blue merele, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Exploring With Lewis and Clark the 1804 Journal of Charles Floyd Edited and With an Introduction By James J. Holmberg Foreword By Gary E. Moulton new book

Exploring With Lewis and Clark the 1804 Journal of Charles Floyd Edited and With an Introduction By James J. Holmberg Foreword By Gary E. Moulton

by Holmberg, James J. other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780806136745 ISBN: 080613674X

Description: New in New jacket. 98 pages, maps, photos. "This elegant volume is the first facsimile edition of Floyd's journal. Readers will feel that they are holding the original journal as they see and read Floyd's own handwriting alongside new transcriptions. Holmberg's detailed scholarly introduction and thorough, all-new annotations trace Sergeant Floyd's experiences with Lewis and Clark, his death, and the development of monuments to Floyd, including the stone obelisk that became our nation's first ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Old West Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploring With Lewis and Clark: the 1804 Journal of Charles Floyd

by Floyd, Charles; Holmberg, James J. other copies of this book

price: $62.30

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press ISBN-13: 9780806136745 ISBN: 080613674X

Description: Good. 080613674X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Exploring With Lewis and Clark: the 1804 Journal of Charles Floyd new book

Exploring With Lewis and Clark: the 1804 Journal of Charles Floyd

by Charles Floyd other copies of this book

price: $98.41

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780806136745 ISBN: 080613674X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.