» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Biology: Concepts & Connections used book

Biology: Concepts & Connections

by Neil A. Campbell, Lawrence G. Mitchell, Jane B. Reece other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman ISBN-13: 9780805365856 ISBN: 0805365850

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology: Concepts & Connections used book

Biology: Concepts & Connections

by Neil A. Campbell, Lawrence G. Mitchell, Jane B. Reece other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman ISBN-13: 9780805365856 ISBN: 0805365850

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology: Concepts & Connections used book

Biology: Concepts & Connections

by Neil A. Campbell, Lawrence G. Mitchell, Jane B. Reece other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman ISBN-13: 9780805365856 ISBN: 0805365850

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology: Concepts & Connections used book

Biology: Concepts & Connections

by Neil A. Campbell, Jane B. Reece, Lawrence G. Mitchell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Date Published: 7/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780805365856 ISBN: 0805365850

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology: Concepts & Connections used book

Biology: Concepts & Connections

by Neil A. Campbell, Jane B. Reece, Lawrence G. Mitchell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Date Published: 7/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780805365856 ISBN: 0805365850

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology: Concepts & Connections used book

Biology: Concepts & Connections

by Neil A. Campbell, Lawrence G. Mitchell, Jane B. Reece other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805365856 ISBN: 0805365850

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology: Concepts & Connections used book

Biology: Concepts & Connections

by Neil A. Campbell, Lawrence G. Mitchell, Jane B. Reece other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805365856 ISBN: 0805365850

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology: Concepts & Connections used book

Biology: Concepts & Connections

by Neil A. Campbell, Lawrence G. Mitchell, Jane B. Reece other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805365856 ISBN: 0805365850

Description: Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Sorry, CD missing. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology: Concepts & Connections used book

Biology: Concepts & Connections

by Neil A. Campbell; Lawrence G. Mitchell; Jane B. Reece other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Date Published: 1999-07 ISBN-13: 9780805365856 ISBN: 0805365850

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology: Concepts & Connections used book

Biology: Concepts & Connections

by Neil A. Campbell, Lawrence G. Mitchell, Jane B. Reece other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780805365856 ISBN: 0805365850

Description: Acceptable. 2000. MULTIPLE COPIES. CD NOT INCLUDED. An acceptable used copy with heavy cover wear and school markings. Book only-does not include additional resources. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology: Concepts & Connections used book

Biology: Concepts & Connections

by Neil A. Campbell, Lawrence G. Mitchell, Jane B. Reece other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780805365856 ISBN: 0805365850

Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. The CD is included and not opened. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology: Concepts & Connections used book

Biology: Concepts & Connections

by Neil A. Campbell, Lawrence G. Mitchell, Jane B. Reece other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780805365856 ISBN: 0805365850

Description: Very Good. Textbook is in very good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology: Concepts & Connections used book

Biology: Concepts & Connections

by Campbell, Neil A.; Mitchell, Lawrence G.; Reece, Jane B. other copies of this book

price: $5.01

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman ISBN-13: 9780805365856 ISBN: 0805365850

Description: Good. 0805365850 CD INCLUDED-GOOD USED CONDITION-COVER AND CORNERS ARE WORN AND THERE MAY BE SOME WRITING-VERY USABLE USED BOOK-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE-WE SHIP DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology: Concepts & Connections used book

Biology: Concepts & Connections

by Neil A. Campbell; Lawrence G. Mitchell; Jane B. Reece other copies of this book

price: $6.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Date Published: 1999-07 ISBN-13: 9780805365856 ISBN: 0805365850

Description: Very Good. CD Included: Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology: Concepts & Connections By Campbell, Neil a.; Mitchell, Lawrence G. used book

Biology: Concepts & Connections By Campbell, Neil a.; Mitchell, Lawrence G.

by Neil A. Campbell; Lawrence G. Mitchell; Jane B. Reece other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Date Published: 1999-07 ISBN-13: 9780805365856 ISBN: 0805365850

Description: Good. Edges worn. No Cd. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology: Concepts & Connections used book

Biology: Concepts & Connections

by Campbell, Neil A.; Mitchell, Lawrence G.; Reece, Jane B. other copies of this book

price: $10.01

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman ISBN-13: 9780805365856 ISBN: 0805365850

Description: Very Good. 0805365850 CD INCLUDED-VERY GOOD USED CONDITION-SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR-MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE-WE SHIP DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology Concepts and Connections used book

Biology Concepts and Connections

by Campbell, Neil A, and Reece, Jane B, and Mitchell, Lawrence G other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780805365856 ISBN: 0805365850

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Moderate highlighting. some writing. visible age around edges of text and discoloration to text block edges. binding solid. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GardenCityBooks, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Biology: Concepts & Connections, 3rd used book

Biology: Concepts & Connections, 3rd

by Campbell, Neil A.; Reece, Jane B.; Mitchell, Lawrence G. other copies of this book

price: $24.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780805365856 ISBN: 0805365850

Description: Used Fair to Good. The text has some marking, there are about 40-50 pages that have creased corners. The cover has corner and spine edge Has NO CD. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology: Concepts & Connections, 3rd used book

Biology: Concepts & Connections, 3rd

by Campbell, Neil A.; Reece, Jane B.; Mitchell, Lawrence G. other copies of this book

price: $29.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780805365856 ISBN: 0805365850

Description: Used Good. Text has highlighitng, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology: Concepts & Connections, 3rd used book

Biology: Concepts & Connections, 3rd

by Campbell, Neil A.; Reece, Jane B.; Mitchell, Lawrence G. other copies of this book

price: $29.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780805365856 ISBN: 0805365850

Description: Used Very Good. Used very good, No CD. Text appears clean, Very light shelf wear. Nice book and binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology: Concepts & Connections, 3rd used book

Biology: Concepts & Connections, 3rd

by Campbell, Neil A.; Reece, Jane B.; Mitchell, Lawrence G. other copies of this book

price: $29.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780805365856 ISBN: 0805365850

Description: Used Good. With CD Text appears very clean. Some shelf and corner and cover wear otherwise good book... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology: Concepts & Connections, 3rd used book

Biology: Concepts & Connections, 3rd

by Campbell, Neil A.; Reece, Jane B.; Mitchell, Lawrence G. other copies of this book

price: $34.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780805365856 ISBN: 0805365850

Description: Used Very Good. Used very good, w/cd, all pages clean, Very light shelf wear. Nice book and binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology: Concepts & Connections used book

Biology: Concepts & Connections

by Neil A. Campbell, Lawrence G. Mitchell, Jane B. Reece other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman ISBN-13: 9780805365856 ISBN: 0805365850

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Biology: Concepts & Connections used book

Biology: Concepts & Connections

by Neil A. Campbell, Lawrence G. Mitchell, Jane B. Reece other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman ISBN-13: 9780805365856 ISBN: 0805365850

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Biology: Concepts & Connections used book

Biology: Concepts & Connections

by Neil A. Campbell, Lawrence G. Mitchell, Jane B. Reece other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman ISBN-13: 9780805365856 ISBN: 0805365850

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.