|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0805318003
(30 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Biology
by
Neil A. Campbell
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Com
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780805318005
ISBN: 0805318003
Description: Acceptable. Highlighting; 2nd edition. read more
|
|
Biology
by
Neil A. Campbell
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Com
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780805318005
ISBN: 0805318003
Description: Good. No DJ some highlighting second edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Biology
by
Campbell, Neil A, and Statham, F (Editor), and Williams, Robin (Editor)
other copies of this book
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780805318005
ISBN: 0805318003
Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Edges rubbed Library Markings and Attachments name inside cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steve Tabor,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Biology
by
Neil A. Campbell
other copies of this book
Edition: second
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805318005
ISBN: 0805318003
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company Pub Date: 1/1/1990 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Biology: Second Edition
by
Campbell, Neil A.
other copies of this book
Edition: 2nd Ed.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Benjamin Cummings, Redwood City, CA
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780805318005
ISBN: 0805318003
Description: Vg-/-- 4to; 1165 pp plus appendix, glossary, & ndx; col photos & ils; highlighting on pp; p.o. name on fep; crnrs bumped; light wear to sp visible; ISBN: 0805318003. read more
|
|
Biology
by
Campbell, Neil A.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780805318005
ISBN: 0805318003
Description: Very Good. 0805318003 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine, clean pages, edges are bumped 2nd edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Biology
by
Neil A. Campbell~F. Statham~Robin Williams
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805318005
ISBN: 0805318003
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Biology
by
Campbell, Neil A.
other copies of this book
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Benjamin/Cummings Pub Co, Redwood City, CA
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780805318005
ISBN: 0805318003
Description: Very Good + No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. A very clean copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
nealsbooks,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Biology, 2nd
by
Campbell, Neil A.
other copies of this book
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings, San Francisco, CA
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780805318005
ISBN: 0805318003
Description: Used Very Good. The text has some highlighting with writing on the fly page. The cover has light wear with spine edge wear and light corner bumps. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Biology, 2nd
by
Campbell, Neil A.
other copies of this book
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings, San Francisco, CA
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780805318005
ISBN: 0805318003
Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover is in Very Nice condition with a small area of the upper front edge that has faded. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Biology, 2nd
by
Campbell, Neil A.
other copies of this book
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings, San Francisco, CA
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780805318005
ISBN: 0805318003
Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover is in Very Nice condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Biology, 2nd
by
Campbell, Neil A.
other copies of this book
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings, San Francisco, CA
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780805318005
ISBN: 0805318003
Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover is in Very Nice condition with a small area of the lower front edge that has faded. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Biology
by
Campbell, Neil A.
other copies of this book
Edition: 2 nd
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Benjamin/Cummings Pub Co
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780805318005
ISBN: 0805318003
Description: As New. No Jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" tall. 1165 pages, weight: 8.5 lbs. read more
|
|
Biology
by
Campbell, Neil A.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Benjamin/Cummings Pub Co, Redwood City, Ca
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780805318005
ISBN: 0805318003
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book is tight with some highlighting and margin notations ( only in about a third of the book) some light soiling to page edges, boards have some rubbing and mild soiling. read more
|
|
Biology By Campbell, Neil a.; Statham, F.; Williams, Robin
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805318005
ISBN: 0805318003
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Biology
by
Neil A. Campbell
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805318005
ISBN: 0805318003
Description: Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Biology
by
Neil A. Campbell
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Co
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780805318005
ISBN: 0805318003
Description: Good. May have some creasing and reading wear, but a good clean copy. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more
|
|
Biology
by
Neil A. Campbell
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805318005
ISBN: 0805318003
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Biology
by
Campbell, Neil A. ; Williams, Robin (Editor)
other copies of this book
Edition: 2ND. ED.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing, San Francisco, CA, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780805318005
ISBN: 0805318003
Description: VG+HB/NO DJ. 0805318003 LITTLE WEAR ON CORNERS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gusdorf's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Biology
by
Campbell, Neil A.
other copies of this book
Edition: 3RD. ED.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing, San Francisco, CA, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780805318005
ISBN: 0805318003
Description: ILLUSTRATED. VG+HB/NO DJ. 0805318003 HIGHLIGHTING. EDGE WEAR. CORNERS BUMPED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gusdorf's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Biology
by
Neil A. Campbell
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805318005
ISBN: 0805318003
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Biology
by
Campbell, Neil A.; Statham, F. & Robin Williams
other copies of this book
Edition: Second Course
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company, San Francisco, Ca, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780805318005
ISBN: 0805318003
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0805318003. Instructional review copy; 2 x 11.18 x 8.83 Inches; 1 pages. read more
|
|
Biology
by
Neil A. Campbell
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805318005
ISBN: 0805318003
Description: Very Good. Used-very good 2nd. Edition. Good condition! Possible markings/highlights and shows some signs of wear Hardcover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zillions OF,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Biology
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: | | | |