New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Biology used book

Biology

by Neil A. Campbell other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Com Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780805318005 ISBN: 0805318003

Description: Acceptable. Highlighting; 2nd edition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Biology used book

Biology

by Neil A. Campbell other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Com Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780805318005 ISBN: 0805318003

Description: Good. No DJ some highlighting second edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Biology used book

Biology

by Campbell, Neil A, and Statham, F (Editor), and Williams, Robin (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780805318005 ISBN: 0805318003

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Edges rubbed Library Markings and Attachments name inside cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Biology used book

Biology

by Neil A. Campbell other copies of this book

price: $5.02

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: second Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805318005 ISBN: 0805318003

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company Pub Date: 1/1/1990 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Biology: Second Edition used book

Biology: Second Edition

by Campbell, Neil A. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 2nd Ed. Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Benjamin Cummings, Redwood City, CA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780805318005 ISBN: 0805318003

Description: Vg-/-- 4to; 1165 pp plus appendix, glossary, & ndx; col photos & ils; highlighting on pp; p.o. name on fep; crnrs bumped; light wear to sp visible; ISBN: 0805318003. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Biology used book

Biology

by Campbell, Neil A. other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780805318005 ISBN: 0805318003

Description: Very Good. 0805318003 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine, clean pages, edges are bumped 2nd edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Biology used book

Biology

by Neil A. Campbell~F. Statham~Robin Williams other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805318005 ISBN: 0805318003

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Biology used book

Biology

by Campbell, Neil A. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Benjamin/Cummings Pub Co, Redwood City, CA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780805318005 ISBN: 0805318003

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. A very clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Biology, 2nd used book

Biology, 2nd

by Campbell, Neil A. other copies of this book

price: $21.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780805318005 ISBN: 0805318003

Description: Used Very Good. The text has some highlighting with writing on the fly page. The cover has light wear with spine edge wear and light corner bumps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Biology, 2nd used book

Biology, 2nd

by Campbell, Neil A. other copies of this book

price: $25.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780805318005 ISBN: 0805318003

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover is in Very Nice condition with a small area of the upper front edge that has faded. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Biology, 2nd used book

Biology, 2nd

by Campbell, Neil A. other copies of this book

price: $26.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780805318005 ISBN: 0805318003

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover is in Very Nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Biology, 2nd used book

Biology, 2nd

by Campbell, Neil A. other copies of this book

price: $26.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780805318005 ISBN: 0805318003

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover is in Very Nice condition with a small area of the lower front edge that has faded. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Biology used book

Biology

by Campbell, Neil A. other copies of this book

price: $29.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 2 nd Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Benjamin/Cummings Pub Co Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780805318005 ISBN: 0805318003

Description: As New. No Jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" tall. 1165 pages, weight: 8.5 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Biology used book

Biology

by Campbell, Neil A. other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Benjamin/Cummings Pub Co, Redwood City, Ca Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780805318005 ISBN: 0805318003

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book is tight with some highlighting and margin notations ( only in about a third of the book) some light soiling to page edges, boards have some rubbing and mild soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GENE THE BOOK PEDDLER, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Biology By Campbell, Neil a.; Statham, F.; Williams, Robin used book

Biology By Campbell, Neil a.; Statham, F.; Williams, Robin

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805318005 ISBN: 0805318003

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Asher Shahar, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Biology used book

Biology

by Neil A. Campbell other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805318005 ISBN: 0805318003

Description: Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Biology used book

Biology

by Neil A. Campbell other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Co Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780805318005 ISBN: 0805318003

Description: Good. May have some creasing and reading wear, but a good clean copy. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Biology used book

Biology

by Neil A. Campbell other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805318005 ISBN: 0805318003

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Biology used book

Biology

by Campbell, Neil A. ; Williams, Robin (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 2ND. ED. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing, San Francisco, CA, U. S. A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780805318005 ISBN: 0805318003

Description: VG+HB/NO DJ. 0805318003 LITTLE WEAR ON CORNERS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gusdorf's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Biology used book

Biology

by Campbell, Neil A. other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 3RD. ED. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing, San Francisco, CA, U. S. A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780805318005 ISBN: 0805318003

Description: ILLUSTRATED. VG+HB/NO DJ. 0805318003 HIGHLIGHTING. EDGE WEAR. CORNERS BUMPED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gusdorf's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Biology used book

Biology

by Neil A. Campbell other copies of this book

price: $14.36

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805318005 ISBN: 0805318003

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Biology used book

Biology

by Campbell, Neil A.; Statham, F. & Robin Williams other copies of this book

price: $15.88

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: Second Course Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company, San Francisco, Ca, U. S. A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780805318005 ISBN: 0805318003

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0805318003. Instructional review copy; 2 x 11.18 x 8.83 Inches; 1 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Biology used book

Biology

by Neil A. Campbell other copies of this book

price: $15.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805318005 ISBN: 0805318003

Description: Very Good. Used-very good 2nd. Edition. Good condition! Possible markings/highlights and shows some signs of wear Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zillions OF, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Biology used book

Biology

other copies of this book

price: $20.01

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: